In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Fortitude Valley Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Brisbane. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Fortitude Valley Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Brisbane Manor Hotel and TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Fortitude Valley Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Fortitude Valley Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fortitude Valley Railway Station

nearest hotel
Snooze Inn
Snooze Inn
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

nothing except being close to some...

Brandon, Australia December 16, 2015

0.09 Km.

Opened since 2005, the rooms at this property are exceptionally clean and a great value for money. Snooze Inn is ideally positioned in the middle of cosmopolitan Fortitude Valley, Brisbane’s most energetic inner city suburb. It is just a minutes' walk from Brunswick Street Station and only one stop to the city center. All rooms are serviced daily for guests’ comfort. The clean and secure surroundings provide a good night’s sleep. All the conveniences one would want while being away from home are provided, making it a great choice for those seeking either a short or extended stay.
Limes Hotel
Limes Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

The breakfast, the bed and the...

Matias, Australia September 19, 2015

0.16 Km.

Suitable for both business and pleasure, Limes Hotel offers premium accommodation and excellent service. Conveniently located in the hub of Brisbane’s nightlife, guests are able to access the central business district including trendy cafes, shops, bars, and restaurants within a few minutes. Limes Hotel features 21 rooms and focuses on guests' primary travel requirements in stylish lodgings. All rooms are equipped with a 32" flat screen TV, iPod dock, Wi-Fi, goose down pillows and duvets, and beautiful room amenities from Appelles Apothecary. Also experience the renowned rooftop cinema, bar, dining, and entertainment venue at the hotel. Whether staying for a night, a drink, a movie, or all of the above, Limes Hotel is a perfect choice in every way.
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Bonapartes Serviced Apartments. Set 2. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rocksports Venue, Philippines Honorary Consul General, Valley Metro Shopping Center.

At Bonapartes Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, taxi service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

location to the Tivoli, inroom...

Karen, Australia February 12, 2016

0.19 Km.

TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel offers its guests the perfect and stylish property from which to enjoy the rest of Brisbane. The property is designed to meet all the needs of its guests, offering rooms that have been designed with all the necessary amenities for a fun vacation or productive business trip in this exciting city. Well-placed in Fortitude Valley, the retail shops, book stores, bars and clubs are just steps away from the property. TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel boasts invitingly whimsical guest rooms and suites which provide all the modern comforts. All rooms are well designed and thoughtfully furnished with modern amenities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and an access to the pool. While staying at this property, guests can enjoy Brisbane’s best rooftop bar designed by acclaimed street artists. With an ideal location and facilities to match, TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bunk Backpackers
Bunk Backpackers
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, canteen, information...

Ho, Thailand June 10, 2015

0.2 Km.

This property is perfect for backpackers who enjoy meeting new people and traveling without spending much money. Only 100 meters from Fortune Valley, which is quite popular for nightlife, the property provides easy access to major shopping areas like Valley Mall and Brisbane City center. Bunk Backpackers features a standard dormitory-style unit, offering a variety of bedding and room share types for the perfect accommodation type. All dorms come with air-conditioning, an en-suite bathroom, and a personal locker. A single room is also available. The kitchen and cooking facilities provided make it easy for guests to self-cater if they so choose. Offering a great location and a friendly atmosphere, Bunk Backpackers is an excellent choice for budget travelers.
Cathedral Place
Cathedral Place
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Outdoor pool and spa area; big...

Ankica, Australia November 22, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Fortitude Valley, Cathedral Place is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cathedral Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 514 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, linens, mirror, sofa, towels which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Cathedral Place your home away from home.
M&A Apartments
M&A Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Close to heart of Fortitude...

Marcus, Australia March 2, 2015

0.28 Km.

M&A Apartments is a 4-star self-contained apartment complex located in the James Street precinct of Fortitude Valley and New Farm, within a short walk of cafes, bars, restaurants, markets, and boutique shopping.

M&A Apartments offers visitors to Brisbane a choice of apartments, each with a balcony overlooking the cityscape. The property also offers an outdoor swimming pool, BBQ facilities, and secure on-site parking.

Each air conditioned apartment provides guests with 1GB of free Wi-Fi, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, full sized fridge, and a coffee machine. The living area has a flat-screen TV with an 80+ channel Foxtel package available, as well as a CD player. There is also a private bathroom, a dining area, a washing machine, and a dryer.

M&A Apartments is a 5-minute drive from Brisbane’s central business district, Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre, Royal International Convention Centre, and Chinatown. The Royal Queensland Golf Club is a 15-minute drive away, and Brisbane Airport is only 14 kilometers away.
FV4006 Apartments
FV4006 Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.29 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this fine 4-star property feature superior amenities. All rooms have a microwave, mini bar, shower, air conditioning, as well as other amenities. A car park and family room are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this apartment-styled property. Unwind after your day with a choice of the outdoor pool or fitness center, just a couple of the property's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Guests will find this service-oriented apartment with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at FV4006 Apartments.
City Palms Motel
City Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Friendly Staff, Nice location n...

Rui, China November 30, 2015

0.3 Km.

Featuring an enviable location, this property sits in Fortitude Valley and is just minutes away from major popular attractions, excellent restaurants, popular shopping centers, and nightlife of Brisbane. Guests can visit Chinatown restaurants, the central business district, and even Storey Bridge and River. Apart from its excellent location, this petite hotel caters to guests by offering clean, warm, and practical rooms that are suitable for friends, partners, and even family stays. Guests will also find balconies, an outdoor BBQ, and spa area which is quite refreshing. All in all, City Palms Motel is ideal for both long and short term stays since they guarantee fantastic value for money.
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, good bed, good air...

Rhonda, Australia January 18, 2016

0.31 Km.

The new heartbeat of Brisbane, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is an inner-city hotel and apartment accommodation complex offering urban convenience and cosmopolitan design combined with exceptional facilities and services throughout your stay. Brilliantly located, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is just 1.5 kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, less than 15 minutes by car from Brisbane Airport and 17 minutes by Airtrain from the nearby Fortitude Valley Station. The property is equipped with 51 deluxe rooms and 213 one bedroom, two bedroom, and three bedroom self-contained apartments with intelligent, open, and light-filled spaces and floor-to-ceiling windows. Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane provides all you need for a business or leisure stay with arts and culture, entertainment, food, and fashion right on your doorstep in the heart of Brisbane’s inner city.
Spring Hill Terraces
Spring Hill Terraces
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

The staff were extremly helpful....

Maurice, Australia December 18, 2015

0.31 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, Spring Hill Terraces is less than two kilometers from the Brisbane city center and a short walk to restaurants, cafes and parks. Rooms at Spring Hill Terraces are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. Spring Hill Terraces is a modern property that features affordable and well-appointed rooms. The warm hospitality of staffs will ensure that your stay in Brisbane is relaxed and comfortable as possible, with any special needs catered for. The motel recreational facilities include a tropical garden, a swimming pool, a gazebo with tables and chairs, and an outdoor barbeque in the shaded pool area. Perfect for guests looking for a comfortable, relaxed, and well-budgeted place to stay, Spring Hill Terraces offers a variety of room types that are suitable for friends, family, and even couples. When looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Spring Hill Terraces the perfect home away from home.
Terrace on Gregory Apartments
Terrace on Gregory Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.33 Km.

Directly opposite the Royal International Convention Centre, Terrace on Gregory Apartments boasts a swimming pool, a hot tub and rooms with a private balcony. Free parking is provided. Guests wishing to maintain their workout can do so in the fitness centre. You can soak up the sunshine on the outdoor deck, while the younger guests enjoy the children’s wading pool. Each air-conditioned apartment is well-equipped with a full kitchen and laundry. Relax in the spacious dining and lounge area, featuring a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Terrace on Gregory is ideally located within 10 minutes’ walk from RNA Showgrounds and The Royal Brisbane Hospital. Suncorp Stadium is 8 minutes’ drive and Brisbane Airport is 20 minutes’ drive away.
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Street View Facade - Free...

Kaiser, United States October 14, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Brisbane Manor Hotel is ideally situated in Fortitude Valley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Finders Keepers Markets, Old Museum Building, Tivoli Theatre.

Brisbane Manor Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brisbane Manor Hotel.
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Great value,so close to...

Lisa, Australia January 21, 2016

0.36 Km.

Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel is the ideal choice when staying in Brisbane, offering great value Studio Hotel rooms and one-bedroom apartment-styled. Offering Free Wi-Fi and Foxtel, this property offers travelers accommodation within walking distance of Fortitude Valley, Brisbane’s leading entertainment precinct. Take time out to enjoy the amenities on offer which include a spa, sauna, gym, and BBQ area. Within the Central Brunswick town center, you have a number of different restaurants and cafes that allow you to charge back to your guestroom.

Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel is only a short stroll from the Valley Mall with its eclectic mix of shopping, restaurants, and bars. With Fortitude Valley train station being only a 10-minute walk away, you have convenient access to the air train which will take you directly to Brisbane’s international and domestic airports. Major bus routes can be accessed in front of the hotel and will take you directly into the city. Fortitude Valley is a great choice for travelers interested in clubbing, bars, and live music.
Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel
Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Brand new, customer service,...

Elise, Australia February 10, 2016

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 13 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 208 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror, towels which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rydges Fortitude Valley Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

the location, the cleanliness, and...

Anthony, Australia January 16, 2016

0.36 Km.

Located two kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments is located on the Fortitude Valley Fringe and a short walk to the Emporium Shopping precinct and James Street, where you will find many specialty shops, cinemas, fresh food markets, bars, and restaurant establishments. Even more convenient, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments are just 16km from the airport. All apartments are air conditioned with secure underground parking available. The apartments are available for short, mid, or long term stays. This is the perfect spot from where guests can easily enjoy Brisbane.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, location and customer...

Robinson, Australia January 22, 2016

0.36 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, this ideal property is prominently located in the city’s east end, capturing breathtaking views of the Brisbane River, skyline, and the Storey Bridge. An easy stroll away from River Boardwalk, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is also minutes away from the Botanic Garden, Southbank’s parklands, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane has plenty of attractions that you can check out during your stay. A perfect base for both business and leisure travelers, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane features elegant and sophisticated apartments guaranteeing all basic amenities that are needed for a comfortable stay. Boasting a brilliant location and excellently appointed accommodation units, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for your stay.
Atrio Apartments
Atrio Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Perfect Stay, Modern rooms, Great...

Daniel, Australia January 10, 2016

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Atrio Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Atrio Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, taxi service, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Atrio Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Atrio Apartments your home away from home.
The Miro Apartments
The Miro Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

It's quiet even though it's close...

Abbey, Australia November 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Miro Apartments is located in the Fortitude Valley area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Miro Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include clothes rack, towels, closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Miro Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

 

0.37 Km.

One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast, located in Spring Hill, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.7 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05