or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Fortitude Valley Railway Station is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Bunk Backpackers or the Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane, many hotels are available for you near Fortitude Valley Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Fortitude Valley Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Fortitude Valley Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fortitude Valley Railway Station

nearest hotel
Snooze Inn
Snooze Inn
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Centrally located and close to the...

Brad, Australia July 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

Open since 2005, the rooms at this property are exceptionally clean and great value for money. Snooze Inn is ideally positioned in the middle of cosmopolitan Fortitude Valley, Brisbane’s most energetic inner city suburb. It is just minutes walk from Brunswick Street Station and only one stop to the city center. All rooms are serviced daily for guests’ comfort. The clean and secure surroundings provide a good night’s sleep. All the conveniences one would want while being away from home are provided, making it a great choice for those seeking either a short or extended stay.
Limes Hotel
Limes Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

The bed, the courtyard and the...

Yvonne, Australia May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Suitable for both business and pleasure, Limes Hotel offers premium accommodation and excellent service. Conveniently located in the hub of Brisbane’s nightlife, guests are able to access the CBD, including trendy cafes, shops, bars and restaurants within few minutes.

Limes Hotel features 21 rooms and focuses on guests' primary travel requirements in stylish lodgings. All rooms are equipped with a 32-inch flat screen TV, iPod dock, Wi-Fi, goose down pillows and duvets, and beautiful room amenities from Appelles Apothecary. Also experience the renowned roof top cinema, bar, dining and entertainment venue at the hotel. Whether staying for a night, a drink, a movie or all of the above, Limes Hotel is a perfect choice in every ways.
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife district of Brisbane, Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Rocksports Venue, Philippines Honorary Consul General, Valley Metro Shopping Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, elevator, smoking area, restaurant.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, washing machine, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, outdoor pool. Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.19 Km.

This stylish property is designed to meet the needs of all travelers while enjoying a perfect spot in the heart of Brisbane. Well-placed in Fortitude Valley, the retail shops, book stores, bars and clubs are just steps away from the property. TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel boasts invitingly whimsical guest rooms and suites which provide all the modern comforts. All rooms are well designed and thoughtfully furnished with modern amenities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. While staying here guests can enjoy the Brisbane’s best rooftop bar designed by acclaimed street artists. With an ideal location and facilities to match, TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bunk Backpackers
Bunk Backpackers
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

*centrally located to nightclubs...

Laura, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

This property is perfect for backpackers who enjoy meeting new people and traveling without spending much money. Only 100 meters away to Fortune Valley, well-known for nightlife, the property provides easy access to major shopping areas like Valley Mall and Brisbane City center, ten minutes walk away. Bunk Backpackers features a standard dormitory-style unit, offering from four-bed share accommodation to eight-bed share accommodation. All dorms come with air-conditioning, an en suite bathroom and a personal locker. A single room is also available. Guests are free to cook for themselves with using property kitchen facilities and can simply make their way to nearby supermarkets or China Town, only a minute walk away, for ingredients. For those who want to hang out and meet new friends, Pool and bar are recommended. With its location and friendly atmosphere, Bunk Backpackers is an excellent choice for budget travelers.
Valley Verandas Hostel
Valley Verandas Hostel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Handy location, individual...

Bryan, Australia June 9, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife area of Brisbane city, Valley Verandas Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rocksports Venue, Valley Metro Shopping Center, Philippines Honorary Consul General.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valley Verandas Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Connor Street Apartments
Connor Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Fortitude Valley, Brisbane, Connor Street Apartments offers quality accommodation and superb service. With its convenient location, the property lies 18.6 km from the excitement of the city and provides easy access to many points of interest. Connor Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The apartment is fully equipped with necessary amenities to guarantee an unparalleled sense of comfort. After a long day, guests can relax by the outdoor swimming pool and garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Connor Street Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M and A Apartments
M and A Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife area of Brisbane city, M and A Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 14.4 Km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides dry cleaning, smoking area, car park, family room, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, kitchenware, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, M and A Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
FV4006 Apartments
FV4006 Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, large main bedroom and...

Joanna, New Zealand March 3, 2014

0.29 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this fine 4-star property feature superior amenities. All rooms have microwave, mini bar, shower, air conditioning as well as other amenities. Car park are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Brisbane apartment style property. Unwind after your day with a choice of outdoor pool - just a few of the property's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Guests will find this service-oriented apartment with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
City Palms Motel
City Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Good price, friendly band helpful...

Bryan, Australia June 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

Featuring an enviable location, this property sits in Fortitude Valley and is just minutes away from major popular attractions, excellent restaurants, popular shopping centers, and nightlife of Brisbane City. To name a few, guests can visit Chinatown restaurants, central business district and even Storey Bridge & River. Apart from its excellent location, this petite hotel caters to guests by offering clean, warm and practical rooms that are suitable for friends, partners and even family stay. Guests will also find balconies, outdoor BBQ and spa area, which is quite refreshing. All in all, City Palms Motel is ideal for both long and short term stay since they guarantee fantastic value for money.
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Friendly staff, quietness,...

Lorraine, Australia July 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

The new heartbeat of Brisbane, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is an inner-city hotel and apartment accommodation complex offering urban convenience and cosmopolitan design combined with exceptional facilities and services throughout your stay. Brilliantly located, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is just 1.5 kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, less than 15 minutes by car from Brisbane Airport and 17 minutes by Airtrain from the nearby Fortitude Valley Station. The property is equipped with 51 deluxe rooms and 213 one bedroom, two bedroom, and three bedroom self-contained apartments with intelligent, open, and light-filled spaces and floor-to-ceiling windows. Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane provides all you need for a business or leisure stay with arts and culture, entertainment, food, and fashion right on your doorstep in the heart of Brisbane’s inner city.
Spring Hill Terraces
Spring Hill Terraces
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

 

0.31 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, Spring Hill Terraces is only 1.5 km from the Brisbane city center and a short walk to restaurants, cafes and parks. Spring Hill Terraces is a modern property that features affordable and well-appointed rooms. The warm hospitality of staffs will ensure that your stay in Brisbane is relaxed and comfortable as possible, with any special needs catered for. The motel recreational facilities include a tropical garden, a swimming pool, a gazebo with tables and chairs, and an outdoor barbeque in the shaded pool area. Perfect for guests looking for a comfortable, relaxed and well-budgeted place to stay, Spring Hill Terraces offers a variety of room types that are suitable for friends, family, and even couples. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Spring Hill Terraces your home away from home.
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Close to where I was going. Quiet...

Chris, Australia July 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Brisbane Manor Hotel is ideally situated in Fortitude Valley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Finders Keepers Markets, Old Museum Building, Tivoli Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brisbane Manor Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bar, tours, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Brisbane Manor Hotel.
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

location, price, good restaurants...

Brenton, Australia June 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

These self contained serviced apartments are located in Fortitude Valley, close to Chinatown, home to Brisbane’s best night spots and an array of shops and restaurants. The CBD, Southbank and Treasury Casino are all nearby and are accessible by either bus or train. Onsite secure undercover parking is available to guests,1 car per apartment. This property is ideal for both business and leisure travelers looking for either short or long term accommodation.
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Free parking. Quick check in and...

Renee, Australia July 5, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located 2 Km from Brisbane’s CBD, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments is located on the Fortitude Valley Fringe and a short distance walk to the Emporium Shopping precinct and James street where you will find many specialty shops, cinemas, fresh food markets, bars and restaurant establishments. Even more conveniently, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments are just 16 Km from the airport. Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments offers Studios, One or Two bedroom apartments. All apartments are air-conditioned with secure underground parking available. The apartments are available for short, mid or long term stays. This is the perfect spot from where the guests can easily enjoy Brisbane.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

we had a hugr balcony, spectacular...

Suzanne, Australia July 15, 2014

0.36 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, this ideal property is prominently located in the city’s east end, capturing breathtaking views of the Brisbane River, skyline, and the Storey Bridge. An easy stroll away from River Boardwalk, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is also minutes away from Botanic Garden, Southbank’s parklands, Convention Center, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane has plenty attractions that you can check out during your stay! A perfect base for both business and leisure travelers, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane features elegant and sophisticated apartment guarantee all basic amenities that are needed for a comfortable stay. Boasting a brilliant location and excellently appointed accommodation units, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for your stay in Brisbane.
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Great breakfast. Warm & friendly...

Debbie, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Spring Hill, One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Brisbane. Situated only 1.7 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, family room, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, alarm clock, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
The Hub Apartments
The Hub Apartments
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Reasonable size room, small...

Raymond, Australia January 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Brisbane, The Hub Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Hub Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Hub Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel
Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

location, free wireless and...

Alex, United Kingdom May 4, 2014

0.38 Km.

Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel features 38 modern and spacious rooms in a hilltop location which is within easy walking distance to the Valley, Brisbane's central business district, and Roma Street Transit Center. Each room at this 4-star property has a balcony with city, park, or bridge views. Amenities include air conditioning, en-suite bathroom, hairdryer, ironing equipment, high speed internet access, a mini bar, and tea/coffee making facilities. An a-la-carte restaurant and licensed bar adjoin the poolside terrace and courtyard. Secure undercover parking is provided free of charge. Making a booking at Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click to proceed.
Arthur Street Apartments
Arthur Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.4 Km.

Located in Fortitude Valley, Brisbane, Arthur Street Apartments offers quality accommodation for travelers. With its perfect location, guests can enjoy easy access to the main attractions of this lively city. At Arthur Street Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. The property features thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The apartment facilities include full kitchenette and lounge room. Whether you are a fitness enthusiast or are looking for a way to relax after a long tiring day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, BBQ area and garden. With such superb facilities and an excellent location, Arthur Street Apartments is the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05