or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Places such as Fortitude Valley Railway Station attract travelers to Brisbane. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Fortitude Valley Railway Station, from the friendly Brisbane Manor Hotel to the luxurious TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Fortitude Valley Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Brisbane city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Fortitude Valley Railway Station.

Fortitude Valley Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fortitude Valley Railway Station

nearest hotel
Snooze Inn
Snooze Inn
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, value for money and...

Benjamin, Australia October 8, 2014

0.09 Km.

Open since 2005, the rooms at this property are exceptionally clean and great value for money. Snooze Inn is ideally positioned in the middle of cosmopolitan Fortitude Valley, Brisbane’s most energetic inner city suburb. It is just minutes walk from Brunswick Street Station and only one stop to the city center. All rooms are serviced daily for guests’ comfort. The clean and secure surroundings provide a good night’s sleep. All the conveniences one would want while being away from home are provided, making it a great choice for those seeking either a short or extended stay.
Limes Hotel
Limes Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

The bed, the courtyard and the...

Yvonne, Australia May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Suitable for both business and pleasure, Limes Hotel offers premium accommodation and excellent service. Conveniently located in the hub of Brisbane’s nightlife, guests are able to access the central business district including trendy cafes, shops, bars, and restaurants within a few minutes. Limes Hotel features 21 rooms and focuses on guests' primary travel requirements in stylish lodgings. All rooms are equipped with a 32" flat screen TV, iPod dock, Wi-Fi, goose down pillows and duvets, and beautiful room amenities from Appelles Apothecary. Also experience the renowned rooftop cinema, bar, dining, and entertainment venue at the hotel. Whether staying for a night, a drink, a movie, or all of the above, Limes Hotel is a perfect choice in every way.
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Bonapartes Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Bonapartes Serviced Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rocksports Venue, Philippines Honorary Consul General, Valley Metro Shopping Center.

At Bonapartes Serviced Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

42 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, hair dryer, microwave, refrigerator, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bonapartes Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Staff hospitality, Complimentary...

Berne, South Africa September 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

This stylish property is designed to meet the needs of all travelers while enjoying a perfect spot in the heart of Brisbane. Well-placed in Fortitude Valley, the retail shops, book stores, bars and clubs are just steps away from the property. TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel boasts invitingly whimsical guest rooms and suites which provide all the modern comforts. All rooms are well designed and thoughtfully furnished with modern amenities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi and an access to the Valley Pool. While staying here guests can enjoy the Brisbane’s best rooftop bar designed by acclaimed street artists. With an ideal location and facilities to match, TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bunk Backpackers
Bunk Backpackers
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

great spot, great night club, good...

Dale, Australia September 7, 2014

0.2 Km.

This property is perfect for backpackers who enjoy meeting new people and traveling without spending much money. Only 100 meters away to Fortune Valley, well-known for nightlife, the property provides easy access to major shopping areas like Valley Mall and Brisbane City center, ten minutes walk away. Bunk Backpackers features a standard dormitory-style unit, offering from four-bed share accommodation to eight-bed share accommodation. All dorms come with air-conditioning, an en suite bathroom and a personal locker. A single room is also available. Guests are free to cook for themselves with using property kitchen facilities and can simply make their way to nearby supermarkets or China Town, only a minute walk away, for ingredients. For those who want to hang out and meet new friends, Pool and bar are recommended. With its location and friendly atmosphere, Bunk Backpackers is an excellent choice for budget travelers.
Connor Street Apartments
Connor Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Fortitude Valley, Brisbane, Connor Street Apartments offers quality accommodation and superb service. With its convenient location, the property lies 18.6 km from the excitement of the city and provides easy access to many points of interest. Connor Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The apartment is fully equipped with necessary amenities to guarantee an unparalleled sense of comfort. After a long day, guests can relax by the outdoor swimming pool and garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Connor Street Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M and A Apartments
M and A Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

surrounded by restaurants. ...

Leonard, Australia September 8, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M and A Apartments is ideally situated in Fortitude Valley; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Neo Gallery, Fortitude Valley Pool, Valley Markets within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At M and A Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as dishwasher, satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, kitchenette, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, M and A Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
FV4006 Apartments
FV4006 Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, large main bedroom and...

Joanna, New Zealand March 3, 2014

0.29 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this fine 4-star property feature superior amenities. All rooms have a microwave, mini bar, shower, air conditioning, as well as other amenities. A car park and family room are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this apartment-styled property. Unwind after your day with a choice of the outdoor pool or fitness center, just a couple of the property's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Guests will find this service-oriented apartment with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at FV4006 Apartments.
City Palms Motel
City Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

bed sheets were clean ok from...

Clyde, Australia September 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

Featuring an enviable location, this property sits in Fortitude Valley and is just minutes away from major popular attractions, excellent restaurants, popular shopping centers, and nightlife of Brisbane City. To name a few, guests can visit Chinatown restaurants, central business district and even Storey Bridge & River. Apart from its excellent location, this petite hotel caters to guests by offering clean, warm and practical rooms that are suitable for friends, partners and even family stay. Guests will also find balconies, outdoor BBQ and spa area, which is quite refreshing. All in all, City Palms Motel is ideal for both long and short term stay since they guarantee fantastic value for money.
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, style and newness of...

Susie, Australia September 28, 2014

0.31 Km.

The new heartbeat of Brisbane, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is an inner-city hotel and apartment accommodation complex offering urban convenience and cosmopolitan design combined with exceptional facilities and services throughout your stay. Brilliantly located, Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane is just 1.5 kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, less than 15 minutes by car from Brisbane Airport and 17 minutes by Airtrain from the nearby Fortitude Valley Station. The property is equipped with 51 deluxe rooms and 213 one bedroom, two bedroom, and three bedroom self-contained apartments with intelligent, open, and light-filled spaces and floor-to-ceiling windows. Alpha Mosaic Hotel Fortitude Valley Brisbane provides all you need for a business or leisure stay with arts and culture, entertainment, food, and fashion right on your doorstep in the heart of Brisbane’s inner city.
Spring Hill Terraces
Spring Hill Terraces
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

 

0.31 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, Spring Hill Terraces is only 1.5 km from the Brisbane city center and a short walk to restaurants, cafes and parks. Spring Hill Terraces is a modern property that features affordable and well-appointed rooms. The warm hospitality of staffs will ensure that your stay in Brisbane is relaxed and comfortable as possible, with any special needs catered for. The motel recreational facilities include a tropical garden, a swimming pool, a gazebo with tables and chairs, and an outdoor barbeque in the shaded pool area. Perfect for guests looking for a comfortable, relaxed and well-budgeted place to stay, Spring Hill Terraces offers a variety of room types that are suitable for friends, family, and even couples. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Spring Hill Terraces your home away from home.
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Brisbane Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

clean, friendly and close to food...

Kundi, Cambodia October 1, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Brisbane Manor Hotel is located in the Fortitude Valley area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Finders Keepers Markets, Old Museum Building, Tivoli Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brisbane Manor Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, BBQ facilities, library, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Brisbane Manor Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

Location, Value for money, Location...

Roger, Australia October 26, 2014

0.36 Km.

These self-contained and serviced apartments are located in Fortitude Valley, home to Brisbane’s best night spots and an array of shops and restaurants. The central business district, Southbank, and Treasury Casino are all nearby and are accessible by either bus or train. On-site, secure undercover parking is available to guests. This property is ideal for both business and leisure travelers looking for either short or long term accommodation. Free Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms and is accessible in public areas as well. Leisure and recreation are offered in the form of a fitness center and sauna. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Central Brunswick Apartment Hotel.
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

friendlyness, helpfull and...

Raymond, Australia September 21, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located two kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments is located on the Fortitude Valley Fringe and a short walk to the Emporium Shopping precinct and James Street, where you will find many specialty shops, cinemas, fresh food markets, bars, and restaurant establishments. Even more convenient, Breakfree Fortitude Valley Apartments are just 16km from the airport. All apartments are air conditioned with secure underground parking available. The apartments are available for short, mid, or long term stays. This is the perfect spot from where guests can easily enjoy Brisbane.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Nice rooms, Sauna, close to the...

Darren, Australia October 27, 2014

0.36 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, this ideal property is prominently located in the city’s east end, capturing breathtaking views of the Brisbane River, skyline, and the Storey Bridge. An easy stroll away from River Boardwalk, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is also minutes away from the Botanic Garden, Southbank’s parklands, Convention Center, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane has plenty of attractions that you can check out during your stay. A perfect base for both business and leisure travelers, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane features elegant and sophisticated apartments guaranteeing all basic amenities that are needed for a comfortable stay. Boasting a brilliant location and excellently appointed accommodation units, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for your stay.
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Great breakfast. Warm & friendly...

Debbie, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in Spring Hill; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.7 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides luggage storage, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, telephone, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at One Thornbury Boutique Bed and Breakfast.
The Hub Apartments
The Hub Apartments
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Location, downstairs food, ...

Tracy, Australia October 24, 2014

0.37 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at The Hub Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.02 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St John's Anglican Cathedral, Philippines Honorary Consul General, The Dome Retreat.

At The Hub Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, business center, car park, tours, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, refrigerator, telephone, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Hub Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel
Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Comfortable and clean room. Free...

Michael, Australia July 23, 2014

0.38 Km.

Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel features 38 modern and spacious rooms in a hilltop location which is within easy walking distance to the Valley, Brisbane's central business district, and Roma Street Transit Center. Each room at this 4-star property has a balcony with city, park, or bridge views. Amenities include air conditioning, en-suite bathroom, hairdryer, ironing equipment, high speed internet access, a mini bar, and tea/coffee making facilities. An a-la-carte restaurant and licensed bar adjoin the poolside terrace and courtyard. Secure undercover parking is provided free of charge. Making a booking at Best Western Plus Gregory Terrace Brisbane Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click to proceed.
Arthur Street Apartments
Arthur Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Fortitude Valley

 

0.4 Km.

Located in Fortitude Valley, Brisbane, Arthur Street Apartments offers quality accommodation for travelers. With its perfect location, guests can enjoy easy access to the main attractions of this lively city. At Arthur Street Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. The property features thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The apartment facilities include full kitchenette and lounge room. Whether you are a fitness enthusiast or are looking for a way to relax after a long tiring day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, BBQ area and garden. With such superb facilities and an excellent location, Arthur Street Apartments is the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Kookaburra Inn
Kookaburra Inn
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Brisbane city, Kookaburra Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kookaburra Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include BBQ facilities, shared kitchen, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Kookaburra Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, fan, desk, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Kookaburra Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05