In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt Central Train Station is just one of Frankfurt am Main's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Frankfurt Central Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Frankfurt Central Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Frankfurt am Main city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Good location, smoking rooms...

Scott, United States April 18, 2015

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12 kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Spacious room, location & friendly...

Sim, Malaysia December 17, 2014

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11 kilometers away. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up-to-date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming, landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Nice location, nice price, nice...

Kong, Hong Kong April 6, 2015

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Colour Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Stadel Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Colour Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

40 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Colour Hotel your home away from home.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Easy to move around, decent room...

Choo, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town, right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city center, the business district, and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door, and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. A hot buffet breakfast is served each morning, and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

location, friendly staff, value...

Teck, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention Center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Central Station

free minibar, free phone calls,...

Christian, Germany July 2, 2015

0.06 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated five-minutes from the main shopping area, is located on Mannheimer Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 13-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 195 up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a charming Germanic theme that borrows traditional colors to form a supremely restful atmosphere. The Hotel Excelsior is perfect for guests that want a primary location close to the main train station and airport.
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Area: Central Station

1. Very good location; 2. Fast...

Kam, Hong Kong April 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Mannheimer Strasse, is located near the Deustche Borse. The Frankfurt Airport is 12 minutes away, while the main rail station is five minutes away. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 100 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and a stylish design theme that uses traditional and modern schemes to promote a trendy feeling. The on-site American breakfast venue serves a hearty meal in a comfortable ambience. The Hotel Monopol is perfect for travelers that want a prime location close to the airport.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Hotel Union is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Judisches Museum, Stadel Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Union is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Union is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is fine, correct...

Madjid, Canada June 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

Hotel Muenchner Hof, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 KM away. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Judisches Museum, Stadel Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Muenchner Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Muenchner Hof apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Muenchner Hof hits the spot in many ways.
Fair Apartments
Fair Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Fair Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fair Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Fair Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fair Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Nice room, tasty breakfast, nice...

Qinbing, China May 6, 2015

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Townhouse Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0,2 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to English Theatre, Judisches Museum, Stadel Museum.

Townhouse Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Townhouse Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Townhouse Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Fair Apartments Frankfurt
Fair Apartments Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Station, Fair Apartments Frankfurt is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. Only 11.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fair Apartments Frankfurt offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fair Apartments Frankfurt is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apollo
Apollo
Hotel Area: Central Station

Reception bastard room bad smell...

Mana, Thailand April 10, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apollo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to English Theatre, Judisches Museum, Stadel Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Apollo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apollo is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Area: Central Station

Friendly staffs, great location...

Octaviantika, Indonesia June 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

The budget-oriented Hotel Tourist in central Frankfurt contains 50 comfortable rooms in a great location in the city. Hot buffet breakfast is served daily allowing guest to get a jump start on their day of business or tourism and the WiFi on-site are provided to all guests free of charge. Located only 100 meters from the train station, the city is literally right outside the door from this establishment. There are a great many museums located in the immediate vicinity as is the famous Old Opera House (Alte Oper.) For a budget stay in the center of the city, it is easy to say that this may be one of the better choices in Frankfurt.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location to train station and...

Amy, New Zealand January 7, 2015

0.11 Km.

Situated in Central Station, Frankfurt Hostel is the perfect place to experience Frankfurt am Main and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Frankfurt Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, television, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Frankfurt Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location, reasonable room...

Kitty, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Station, Hotel Villa Oriental is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. With its location just 1,5 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Villa Oriental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Hotel Europa Life is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Hotel Europa Life, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, room service, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Hotel Europa Life your home away from home.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Near the station, just within...

Ayana, Japan December 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Clean bathroom, stylish decor,...

Wing, Hong Kong May 18, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Roomers Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Roomers Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Roomers Hotel your home away from home.
Europa Style
Europa Style
Hotel Area: Central Station

The family atmosphere with all...

Roger, Australia June 29, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Europa Style, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europa Style is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

SG-AGWEB-6C07