My Account (sign in)

In and around Frankfurt am Main

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt am Main is famous for popular attractions like Frankfurt Central Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Frankfurt Central Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center and NH Frankfurt City.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Frankfurt Central Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Frankfurt am Main are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Staff are very friendly , location...

Mohammad, Bangladesh April 9, 2014

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12-kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Frankfurt Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

staff, location, quick check in...

Yan, Hong Kong December 29, 2013

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Good price, nice room, convenient...

Lau, Hong Kong November 3, 2013

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Frankfurt am Main City Center, Colour Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Jewish Museum.

Colour Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Frankfurt am Main. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, bar.

Colour Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Colour Hotel.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

good location, good selection at...

Jek, Singapore February 26, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city centre, the business district and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. Hot buffet-breakfast is served each morning and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Terminus Hotel is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

 

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10-minutes of this property. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Convenience. Good services....

Kien, Vietnam April 16, 2014

0.06 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated five-minutes from the main shopping area, is located on Mannheimer Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 13-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 195 up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a charming Germanic theme that borrows traditional colors to form a supremely restful atmosphere. The Hotel Excelsior is perfect for guests that want a primary location close to the main train station and airport.
Le Meridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Le Meridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

CLOSE TO TRAIN STATION, COMPLIMENT...

Wei, China July 12, 2013

0.08 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated in the Wiesenhuettenplatz, is located in the city center. Guests will enjoy easy access to the river, the Exhibition Grounds as well as Stadtwald, the Niederrad business district, the financial district, the Frankfurt Messe, Zoological garden, Old opera Frankfurt, and the Palmen Garden via public transport links. The hotel offers modern rooms with warm maple accents, charming mood lighting, and a distinctive art nouveau room option. The on-site Le Parc restaurant features gourmet dishes in an elegant and romantic atmosphere, and the classical Casablanca Bar is a great place to relax and unwind. The Le Meridien Park Hotel is ideal for travelers that want ultra-luxury and a central city location.
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

 

0.08 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Mannheimer Strasse, is located near the Deustche Borse. The Frankfurt Airport is 12-minutes away, while the main rail station is five-minutes away. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10-minutes of this property. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 100 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and a stylish design theme that uses traditional and modern schemes to promote a trendy feeling. The on-site American breakfast venue serves a hearty meal in a comfortable ambience. The Hotel Monopol is perfect for travelers that want a prime location close to the airport.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Easy public transport with Tram...

Kheng, Malaysia March 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Union, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Union offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, pets allowed, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Union the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

clean,close to train,great...

Pusit, Thailand October 18, 2013

0.09 Km.

The budget-oriented Hotel Tourist in central Frankfurt contains 50 comfortable rooms in a great location in the city. Hot buffet breakfast is served daily allowing guest to get a jump start on their day of business or tourism and the WiFi on-site are provided to all guests free of charge. Located only 100 meters from the train station, the city is literally right outside the door from this establishment. There are a great many museums located in the immediate vicinity as is the famous Old Opera House (Alte Oper.) For a budget stay in the center of the city, it is easy to say that this may be one of the better choices in Frankfurt.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

walk to the train station within 5...

Kin, Hong Kong August 12, 2013

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Bahnhofsviertel, Hotel Muenchner Hof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Muenchner Hof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Muenchner Hof is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Muenchner Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Townhouse Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0,2 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Townhouse Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Townhouse Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Townhouse Hotel your home away from home.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Location is opposite Frankfurt...

Aurasa, Thailand November 18, 2013

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Frankfurt am Main city, Frankfurt Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frankfurt Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, tours, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Frankfurt Hostel.
Apollo Hotel
Apollo Hotel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Proximity to the train...

Karla, United States December 13, 2013

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apollo Hotel is ideally situated in Frankfurt am Main City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including water sports (non-motorized). Whatever your purpose of visit, Apollo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Breakfast, Staff service, East...

David, United States August 1, 2013

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Villa Oriental is ideally situated in Frankfurt am Main City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1,5 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Villa Oriental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, elevator, pets allowed, room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Villa Oriental apart from other hotels in the city.

30 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, in room safe, mini bar, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Villa Oriental hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Close to train station, good...

Furqan, Pakistan October 16, 2013

0.12 Km.

Hotel Europa Life, located in Frankfurt am Main City Center, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. The hotel provides pets allowed, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Frankfurt am Main, the Hotel Europa Life is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Europa Style Hotel
Europa Style Hotel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Europa Style Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Europa Style Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europa Style Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

 

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. The hotel is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

The rooms were well appointed,...

Ivan, New Zealand February 16, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Frankfurt am Main City Center, Roomers Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, ironing facilities, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Roomers Hotel.
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Frankfurt am Main City Center

Good quality on its' wifi. Quiet...

Jui, Taiwan February 12, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pension Alpha Frankfurt City hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05