or

In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt am Main is known for interesting sites like Frankfurt Central Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Frankfurt Central Train Station, such as Hotel Lloyed and Roomers Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Frankfurt Central Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Frankfurt am Main hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is great, staff were...

Peter, United Kingdom November 9, 2014

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12 kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location dicrectly across street...

Heiko, Canada November 21, 2014

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location ,cost perfomance,...

Kenta, Japan August 15, 2014

0.04 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Colour Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Jewish Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Colour Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Colour Hotel.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

location ,quality n professional...

Norman, Australia November 28, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town, right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city center, the business district, and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door, and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. A hot buffet breakfast is served each morning, and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, breakfast buffet, clean...

Chaiyot, Thailand November 9, 2014

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention Center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Le Meridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Le Meridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated in the Wiesenhuettenplatz, is located in the city center. Guests will enjoy easy access to the river, the Exhibition Grounds, Stadtwald, the Niederrad business district, the financial district, the Frankfurt Messe, Zoological garden, Old opera Frankfurt, and the Palmen Garden via public transport links. The hotel offers modern rooms with warm maple accents, charming mood lighting, and a distinctive art nouveau room option. The on-site Le Parc restaurant features gourmet dishes in an elegant and romantic atmosphere, and the classical Casablanca Bar is a great place to relax and unwind. Le Meridien Parkhotel Frankfurt is ideal for travelers that want ultra-luxury and a central city location.
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Central Station

Free mini bar, low price,...

Hsieh, Taiwan October 3, 2014

0.06 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated five-minutes from the main shopping area, is located on Mannheimer Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 13-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 195 up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a charming Germanic theme that borrows traditional colors to form a supremely restful atmosphere. The Hotel Excelsior is perfect for guests that want a primary location close to the main train station and airport.
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Area: Central Station

Free use of mini bar, close to...

Shuk, Hong Kong June 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Mannheimer Strasse, is located near the Deustche Borse. The Frankfurt Airport is 12 minutes away, while the main rail station is five minutes away. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 100 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and a stylish design theme that uses traditional and modern schemes to promote a trendy feeling. The on-site American breakfast venue serves a hearty meal in a comfortable ambience. The Hotel Monopol is perfect for travelers that want a prime location close to the airport.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

It is very convenient to get...

Wing, China June 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Union is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, restaurant, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

35 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as heating, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Union.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

nice location/nice...

Hong, Taiwan July 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Hotel Muenchner Hof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Hotel Muenchner Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Muenchner Hof apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Muenchner Hof is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

Townhouse Hotel, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Townhouse Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Frankfurt am Main. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Frankfurt am Main, the Townhouse Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is excellent, price is...

Ka, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

The budget-oriented Hotel Tourist in central Frankfurt contains 50 comfortable rooms in a great location in the city. Hot buffet breakfast is served daily allowing guest to get a jump start on their day of business or tourism and the WiFi on-site are provided to all guests free of charge. Located only 100 meters from the train station, the city is literally right outside the door from this establishment. There are a great many museums located in the immediate vicinity as is the famous Old Opera House (Alte Oper.) For a budget stay in the center of the city, it is easy to say that this may be one of the better choices in Frankfurt.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, activities, great for...

Andrew, Malaysia November 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Frankfurt Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Frankfurt Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, tours, bar, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Frankfurt am Main, the Frankfurt Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apollo Hotel
Apollo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apollo Hotel is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Apollo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, casino, bar, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location, reasonable room...

Kitty, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Villa Oriental is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. The city center is merely 1,5 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Villa Oriental, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, pets allowed, elevator, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Villa Oriental is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Europa Life is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Europa Life ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, express check-in/check-out, bar, safety deposit boxes, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Europa Life.
Europa Style Hotel
Europa Style Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Europa Style Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Europa Style Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Europa Style Hotel.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Near the station, just within...

Ayana, Japan December 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. The hotel is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, Friendly at reception,...

John, Canada August 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Station, Roomers Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Roomers Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

116 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, sauna, fitness center, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Roomers Hotel your home away from home.
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

location, nice staff, good...

Ioan, Romania September 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 10,5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Pension Alpha Frankfurt City your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01