or

In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt Central Train Station is just one of Frankfurt am Main's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Frankfurt Central Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Frankfurt Central Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Frankfurt am Main city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

easy to train station. not that...

Sheikh, Malaysia March 4, 2015

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12 kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location dicrectly across street...

Heiko, Canada November 21, 2014

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11 kilometers away. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up-to-date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming, landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location ,cost perfomance,...

Kenta, Japan August 15, 2014

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Colour Hotel. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Jewish Museum.

Colour Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Frankfurt am Main. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, bar, 24-hour front desk, business center, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Frankfurt am Main, the Colour Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

very clean, very nice and helpful...

Hyoung, South Korea March 17, 2015

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town, right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city center, the business district, and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door, and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. A hot buffet breakfast is served each morning, and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

room clean,breakfast is good.but...

Lim, Malaysia March 18, 2015

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention Center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Le Méridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Le Méridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated in the Wiesenhuettenplatz, is located in the city center. Guests will enjoy easy access to the river, the Exhibition Grounds, Stadtwald, the Niederrad business district, the financial district, the Frankfurt Messe, Zoological garden, Old opera Frankfurt, and the Palmen Garden via public transport links. The hotel offers modern rooms with warm maple accents, charming mood lighting, and a distinctive art nouveau room option. The on-site Le Parc restaurant features gourmet dishes in an elegant and romantic atmosphere, and the classical Casablanca Bar is a great place to relax and unwind. Le Méridien Parkhotel Frankfurt is ideal for travelers that want ultra-luxury and a central city location.
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location excellent almost inside...

Sanjay, United States March 17, 2015

0.06 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated five-minutes from the main shopping area, is located on Mannheimer Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 13-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 195 up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a charming Germanic theme that borrows traditional colors to form a supremely restful atmosphere. The Hotel Excelsior is perfect for guests that want a primary location close to the main train station and airport.
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Area: Central Station

Free use of mini bar, close to...

Shuk, Hong Kong June 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Mannheimer Strasse, is located near the Deustche Borse. The Frankfurt Airport is 12 minutes away, while the main rail station is five minutes away. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 100 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and a stylish design theme that uses traditional and modern schemes to promote a trendy feeling. The on-site American breakfast venue serves a hearty meal in a comfortable ambience. The Hotel Monopol is perfect for travelers that want a prime location close to the airport.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

It is very convenient to get...

Wing, China June 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Union is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Hotel Union, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, restaurant, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

35 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television, heating, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Union is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

clean, near to central station,...

Lok, Hong Kong February 7, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Hotel Muenchner Hof is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. Situated only 0.5 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Hotel Muenchner Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Muenchner Hof is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Muenchner Hof is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Good breakfast, good staff, good...

Siu, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

0.1 Km.

Built in 1960, Townhouse Hotel is a distinct addition to Frankfurt am Main and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0,2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Townhouse Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wake-up service, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, hair dryer, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Townhouse Hotel.
Apollo
Apollo
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Central Station, Apollo is the perfect place to experience Frankfurt am Main and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Apollo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including water sports (non-motorized). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Apollo your home away from home.
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is excellent, price is...

Ka, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

The budget-oriented Hotel Tourist in central Frankfurt contains 50 comfortable rooms in a great location in the city. Hot buffet breakfast is served daily allowing guest to get a jump start on their day of business or tourism and the WiFi on-site are provided to all guests free of charge. Located only 100 meters from the train station, the city is literally right outside the door from this establishment. There are a great many museums located in the immediate vicinity as is the famous Old Opera House (Alte Oper.) For a budget stay in the center of the city, it is easy to say that this may be one of the better choices in Frankfurt.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location to train station and...

Amy, New Zealand January 7, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Frankfurt Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Frankfurt Hostel.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location, reasonable room...

Kitty, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Hotel Villa Oriental is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1,5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

Hotel Villa Oriental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Villa Oriental is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Europa Life is ideally situated in Central Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Hotel Europa Life, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides dry cleaning, elevator, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Europa Life is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Europa Life hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Near the station, just within...

Ayana, Japan December 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, Friendly at reception,...

John, Canada August 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Roomers Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Roomers Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

116 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, blackout curtains, ironing facilities, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, spa, steamroom, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Roomers Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Europa Style
Europa Style
Hotel Area: Central Station

Free drink in refrigerator in the...

Yoshiharu, Japan January 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Europa Style is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Europa Style offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Europa Style apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Europa Style.
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

location, nice staff, good...

Ioan, Romania September 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 10,5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Pension Alpha Frankfurt City your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04