or

In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt am Main is known for interesting sites like Frankfurt Central Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Lloyed or the Roomers Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Frankfurt Central Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Frankfurt am Main hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

location near central railway...

Alison, Australia June 25, 2014

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12-kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Frankfurt Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Very strategic location, Nice...

Josia, Indonesia July 7, 2014

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Cheap, centrally located, next to...

Faizal, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Colour Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Colour Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Colour Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Centrally Located, Great place for...

Shabbir, Bangladesh June 7, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city centre, the business district and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. Hot buffet-breakfast is served each morning and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Terminus Hotel is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10-minutes of this property. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

It is very convenient to get...

Wing, China June 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Hotel Union, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Union is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, currency exchange, smoking area, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Union is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Hotel Union your home away from home.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

nice location/nice...

Hong, Taiwan July 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Muenchner Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Hotel Muenchner Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Muenchner Hof is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Muenchner Hof.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Townhouse Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. The excitement of the city center is only 0,2 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, bar, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Townhouse Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Nice and friendly staff. Clean and...

Yuk, Hong Kong April 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Frankfurt Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Frankfurt Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, tours, bar, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Frankfurt am Main, the Frankfurt Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apollo Hotel
Apollo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Proximity to the train...

Karla, United States December 13, 2013

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apollo Hotel is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Apollo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, casino, bar, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Room was neat and design was well...

Rebecca, Australia July 2, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Central Station, Hotel Villa Oriental is the perfect place to experience Frankfurt am Main and its surroundings. With its location just 1,5 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Hotel Villa Oriental, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, family room, pets allowed, airport transfer.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Villa Oriental is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

Close to train station, good...

Furqan, Pakistan October 16, 2013

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Hotel Europa Life is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Hotel Europa Life, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Europa Life.
Europa Style Hotel
Europa Style Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Europa Style Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Europa Style Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Europa Style Hotel.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Central location, cleanliness and...

Alain, Canada June 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. The hotel is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

The rooms were well appointed,...

Ivan, New Zealand February 16, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Roomers Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Design Hotels experience await you at the Roomers Hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden, sauna, steamroom, spa. Roomers Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

Good quality on its' wifi. Quiet...

Jui, Taiwan February 12, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Pension Alpha Frankfurt City is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Alpha Frankfurt City.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.14 Km.

The modern and funky stylings of the rooms here at Top Hotel Ambassador are a change from the ordinary, which many people desire. Take a 15-minute walk down the Kaiserstrasse and see Frankfurt's shopping centre and famous cultural areas. The Old Opera, complete with English performances is easily accessible by foot as are a plethora of Museums. Just five-minutes from the main train station, all of Frankfurt and beyond are easily accessible from the front door. One feature that seems to have become very important to travelers is the ability to access the internet and guests will be pleased to learn that high-speed wireless is available everywhere in the hotel for free. Modern and family-run Top Hotel Ambassador is a wonderful and quirky stay that should definitely be checked out.
Ibis Styles Frankfurt City
Ibis Styles Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Central Station, Ibis Styles Frankfurt City is the perfect place to experience Frankfurt am Main and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles Frankfurt City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Frankfurt City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Freddapp One Apartment
Freddapp One Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Station

Clean, just a street to the main...

Wong, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Freddapp One Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Museum for Communication.

The facilities and services provided by Freddapp One Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car park, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Freddapp One Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt
Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Giersch, Jewish Museum, Stadel Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, meeting facilities, business center, car park, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01