or

In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Places such as Frankfurt Central Train Station attract travelers to Frankfurt am Main. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Frankfurt Central Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Lloyed and Roomers Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Frankfurt Central Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Frankfurt am Main city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Cleanliness, good location, good...

Nghia, Vietnam October 13, 2014

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12 kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Extremely near to the central...

Hidejiro, Japan October 12, 2014

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location ,cost perfomance,...

Kenta, Japan August 15, 2014

0.04 Km.

Colour Hotel, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Jewish Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Colour Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Colour Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Centrally Located, Great place for...

Shabbir, Bangladesh June 7, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city centre, the business district and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. Hot buffet-breakfast is served each morning and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Terminus Hotel is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

Close to the train station. ...

Anna, Australia August 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention Center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

It is very convenient to get...

Wing, China June 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Hotel Union, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Hotel Union, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, laundry service, restaurant, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Union hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

nice location/nice...

Hong, Taiwan July 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Hotel Muenchner Hof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Hotel Muenchner Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Muenchner Hof apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Muenchner Hof is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Townhouse Hotel. The hotel lies 0,2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, restaurant, bar, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Townhouse Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Good breakfast, good staff,...

Xiaomei, China August 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Frankfurt Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Frankfurt Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, tours, bar, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Frankfurt am Main, the Frankfurt Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apollo Hotel
Apollo Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Proximity to the train...

Karla, United States December 13, 2013

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apollo Hotel is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Apollo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, casino, bar, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location, reasonable room...

Kitty, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Central Station, Hotel Villa Oriental is the perfect place to experience Frankfurt am Main and its surroundings. With its location just 1,5 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Hotel Villa Oriental, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, family room, pets allowed, airport transfer.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Villa Oriental is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Hotel Europa Life is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Hotel Europa Life, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Europa Life.
Europa Style Hotel
Europa Style Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Europa Style Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Europa Style Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Europa Style Hotel.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Good location near the main train...

Lai, Hong Kong September 2, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. The hotel is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, Friendly at reception,...

John, Canada August 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Built in , Roomers Hotel is a distinct addition to Frankfurt am Main and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Roomers Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, concierge, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Roomers Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Roomers Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, hair dryer, blackout curtains, bathrobes, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, hot tub, sauna, garden, fitness center. Roomers Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

location, nice staff, good...

Ioan, Romania September 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Pension Alpha Frankfurt City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Alpha Frankfurt City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Pension Alpha Frankfurt City is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension Alpha Frankfurt City is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.14 Km.

The modern and funky stylings of the rooms here at Top Hotel Ambassador are a change from the ordinary, which many people desire. Take a 15-minute walk down the Kaiserstrasse and see Frankfurt's shopping centre and famous cultural areas. The Old Opera, complete with English performances is easily accessible by foot as are a plethora of Museums. Just five-minutes from the main train station, all of Frankfurt and beyond are easily accessible from the front door. One feature that seems to have become very important to travelers is the ability to access the internet and guests will be pleased to learn that high-speed wireless is available everywhere in the hotel for free. Modern and family-run Top Hotel Ambassador is a wonderful and quirky stay that should definitely be checked out.
Ibis Styles Frankfurt City
Ibis Styles Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Central Station, Ibis Styles Frankfurt City is the perfect place to experience Frankfurt am Main and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Ibis Styles Frankfurt City also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Frankfurt am Main. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Styles Frankfurt City.
Freddapp One Apartment
Freddapp One Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Station

Clean, just a street to the main...

Wong, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Freddapp One Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Museum for Communication.

The facilities and services provided by Freddapp One Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car park, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Freddapp One Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt
Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

fantastic roomns, great staff,...

Richard, Canada October 9, 2014

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Station, Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt is an ideal spot from which to discover Frankfurt am Main. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Giersch, Jewish Museum, Stadel Museum.

Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, bar, pets allowed, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wyndham Grand Hotel Frankfurt is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06