In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt Central Train Station is just one of Frankfurt am Main's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Frankfurt Central Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Frankfurt Central Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Frankfurt am Main city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, rate and services are...

Md., Bangladesh October 23, 2015

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12 kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11 kilometers away. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up-to-date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming, landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

excellent location, cozy, clean...

Ruby, Hong Kong October 1, 2015

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Frankfurt am Main, look no further than Colour Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Stadel Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Colour Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

40 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Colour Hotel your home away from home.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Nice shower, reasonably spacious...

Kelly, Singapore December 9, 2015

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town, right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city center, the business district, and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door, and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. A hot buffet breakfast is served each morning, and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is conveniently located...

Kiok, Singapore January 27, 2016

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention Center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Central Station

the breakfast is okay, the mini...

Peichin, Taiwan August 5, 2015

0.06 Km.

Hotel Excelsior offers modern rooms with free minibar drinks and free Wi-Fi. It is just steps from Frankfurt Central Station, and a 5-minute underground ride from Frankfurt Trade Fair. All rooms at the Excelsior include satellite TV channels, soundproofed windows and daily newspapers. Guests enjoy free local telephone calls and the free minibar is refilled every day. American and Chinese breakfast buffets are served each morning in the Excelsior's large breakfast room. In the evenings, the hotel restaurant offers international food and fine wines. A free ironing service is available at the Excelsior Frankfurt. Reception is open 24 hours a day, and a free computer is available for guests to use. Trams, buses, underground trains and S-Bahn trains are within a 2-minute walk. Frankfurt Airport is a 15-minute train journey away.
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Area: Central Station

Value for Money - Customer Care -...

Raimund, Germany November 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

This 4-star hotel is located within a 100-year-old building beside Frankfurt Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, full American breakfasts, and soundproofed rooms with free minibar. All spacious, brightly decorated rooms at the Hotel Monopol Frankfurt feature satellite TV, a desk, and a private bathroom. The free minibar is restocked every day. International dishes and seasonal specialities are served in the Metropol’s restaurant. In the afternoons, guests can enjoy free coffee and cake in the lobby. Free calls to local landlines and free sewing services are offered by the Monopol Frankfurt. Guests can reserve the business facilities for up to 4 hours at no extra cost. The Messe Frankfurt Exhibition Centre is 1 km away from the Monopol Hotel. Frankfurt Airport is only 15 minutes by S-Bahn train.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Station, Hotel Union is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 9,2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as English Theatre, Judisches Museum, Stadel Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Union is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Union hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

Convenient location, helpful...

Edward, United States September 9, 2015

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Frankfurt am Main, Hotel Muenchner Hof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 KM away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to English Theatre, Judisches Museum, Stadel Museum.

At Hotel Muenchner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Muenchner Hof.
Fair Apartments
Fair Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

This apartment lie between 50 and 300 metres from Frankfurt Central Station and less than 1 km from the Frankfurt Trade Fair. Free WiFi and great access to public transport are offered at Fair Apartments. The bright and modern apartments consist of 2 rooms and include a living area with a sofa, HD TV, a fully equipped kitchen and a balcony. The bathroom comes with a shower, hairdryer and washing machine. All of Frankfurt's city centre attractions are easily accessible from here, as are the financial district as well as many shops and restaurants. From Frankfurt Central Station, trams take a couple of minutes to reach the Trade Fair and trains take just 15 minutes to get to Frankfurt Airport.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

nice staff, good location, good...

Yinchau, Hong Kong August 14, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Townhouse Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. The city center is merely 0,2 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Townhouse Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Townhouse Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Fair Apartments Frankfurt
Fair Apartments Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Station, Fair Apartments Frankfurt is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. Only 11.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fair Apartments Frankfurt offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fair Apartments Frankfurt is a smart choice for travelers to Frankfurt am Main, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apollo
Apollo
Hotel Area: Central Station

Reception bastard room bad smell...

Mana, Thailand April 10, 2015

0.11 Km.

This hotel is located only a 5-minute walk from the main train station and within comfortable walking distance of Frankfurt am Main’s cultural sights, shopping opportunities, and the bank district. The Hotel Apollo offers practically furnished, modestly priced, cosy rooms. Included in the room price is a tasty breakfast to get your day of sightseeing or business off to a good start. From the Apollo, it is only a 7-minute walk to the district of Sachsenhausen and the Schaumainkai. Known as the Museumsufer, 13 museums are located along this road. The district of Sachsenhausen is famous for its cider pubs, some which also produce their own apple wine. Frankfurt International Airport can be reached within 10 minutes by public transport from the Hauptbahnhof (main train station).
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Area: Central Station

Friendly staffs, great location...

Octaviantika, Indonesia June 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Just 100 metres from Frankfurt Central Station, this hotel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. A varied breakfast buffet is available every day. The modern rooms at Hotel Tourist include a work desk and minibar. The bathrooms include toiletries and a hairdryer. Guests are welcome to relax in the Tourist’s lobby during the day. A free computer terminal is located here. Sights such as the Museumsufer Museum Mile and Frankfurt’s Old Town district are just a 10-minute walk away. Direct trains run from Frankfurt Central Station to Frankfurt Messe Exhibition Centre and Frankfurt Airport.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.11 Km.

This hostel opposite Frankfurt’s central railway station provides modern, affordable accommodation. You can walk to the exhibition grounds and the attractions of the city centre within 10 minutes. The Frankfurt Hostel provides secure, spacious rooms for individuals and groups, and its location close to the station means you can get anywhere within the city quickly and easily. Look forward to the in-house internet café, or use the wired internet connection for your own computer. Guests can relax and enjoy small snacks in the recreation room, and the friendly staff can advise you about sightseeing routes, as well as current exhibitions and events. From here, you can easily walk to attractions such as the Römer square and Old Opera House. You can also choose from a variety of nightlife venues, shops, and restaurants. There is no curfew at the Frankfurt Hostel.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is very close to the...

Nayeem, India May 24, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Villa Oriental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, English Theatre.

At Hotel Villa Oriental, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Villa Oriental is an excellent choice for your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

cleanliness, friendly staff,...

Molly, United States November 23, 2015

0.13 Km.

Just 100 metres from Frankfurt Central Station, this 3-star hotel offers free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TV, and a 24-hour reception. It is opposite Baseler Platz tram station. Brightly decorated rooms with minibar, desk, and telephone are offered by Hotel Europa Life. Hairdryers can be borrowed at reception. Varied buffet breakfasts are prepared in the Europa Hotel’s classical-style dining room. Guests can also relax in the bar and surf the web on the 2 free internet terminals. Frankfurt Hauptbahnhof Underground Station is 250 metres away from the Europa Life. Trains run to the Frankfurt Messe Exhibition Centre in only 2 minutes.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Close to the train station, red...

Chenkeat, Malaysia November 28, 2015

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Clean bathroom, stylish decor,...

Wing, Hong Kong May 18, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Roomers Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Judisches Museum.

At Roomers Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Roomers Hotel your home away from home.
Europa Style
Europa Style
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, Breakfast, Room...

Sin, Macau January 1, 2016

0.13 Km.

This modern hotel in the heart of Frankfurt am Main is just 100 metres from Frankfurt Central Station. It offers air-conditioned, soundproofed rooms with free Wi-Fi and a stylish restaurant. All comfortably furnished rooms at the Europa Style feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a laptop safe box and minibar. Some include tea/coffee facilities. Several international restaurants, bars and clubs are within walking distance. The famous Zeil shopping mile and Frankfurt Messe Exhibition Grounds are about a 5-minute drive away. A breakfast buffet is served each morning at the Europa. Drinks are offered at the hotel bar. The concierge service can help guests plan their visit to Frankfurt. A 24-hour reception with luggage storage is available.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08