or

In and around Frankfurt am Main

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Frankfurt Central Train Station is just one of Frankfurt am Main's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Frankfurt Central Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Lloyed and Roomers Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Frankfurt Central Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Frankfurt am Main city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Frankfurt Central Train Station.

Frankfurt Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurt Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is great, staff were...

Peter, United Kingdom November 9, 2014

0.01 Km.

This business class hotel, situated opposite the main train station, is located on Wiesenhuetten Strasse. The Rhein-Main Airport is 12 kilometers away, allowing international travelers to easily access this property after a long flight. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurt Trade Fair, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 144 spacious rooms adorned with a charming European fusion theme that uses neutral hues, soft fabrics, and ornate fixtures to promote luxury. The Savoy Hotel is perfect for guests that want a location close to the main train station.
Hotel Continental
Hotel Continental
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location dicrectly across street...

Heiko, Canada November 21, 2014

0.02 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the heart of Frankfurt, is located on Baseler Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 11-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a welcoming landscaped theme. The Hotel Continental is perfect for guests that want a prime location close to the main train station.
Colour Hotel
Colour Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location ,cost perfomance,...

Kenta, Japan August 15, 2014

0.04 Km.

When visiting Frankfurt am Main, you'll feel right at home at Colour Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Giersch, English Theatre, Jewish Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Colour Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Colour Hotel.
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

location ,quality n professional...

Norman, Australia November 28, 2014

0.05 Km.

Located in the center of town, right next to a major train station, the 106 recently renovated rooms are comfortable and clean. The city center, the business district, and the exhibition grounds are all located within walking distance of the front door, and the aforementioned train station ensures that any location throughout the city is convenient and quick to access. A hot buffet breakfast is served each morning, and the staff has a reputation for being helpful and skilled in multiple languages. One of the better budget options in the city, Leonardo Hotel Frankfurt City Center is an affordable find with a location that is tough to beat.
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel National Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

1. Good location just in front of...

Mariko, Japan January 1, 2015

0.05 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Baseler Strasse, is located in the business district. The Frankfurt Exhibition and Convention Center can be reached by foot. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St. Pauls Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 70 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and offer immaculate furnishings. The on-site restaurant serves international and authentic local dishes that vary depending on the season. The Hotel National Frankfurt is perfect for travelers that want a comfortable hotel for a reasonable rate.
Le Méridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Le Méridien Parkhotel Frankfurt
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated in the Wiesenhuettenplatz, is located in the city center. Guests will enjoy easy access to the river, the Exhibition Grounds, Stadtwald, the Niederrad business district, the financial district, the Frankfurt Messe, Zoological garden, Old opera Frankfurt, and the Palmen Garden via public transport links. The hotel offers modern rooms with warm maple accents, charming mood lighting, and a distinctive art nouveau room option. The on-site Le Parc restaurant features gourmet dishes in an elegant and romantic atmosphere, and the classical Casablanca Bar is a great place to relax and unwind. Le Méridien Parkhotel Frankfurt is ideal for travelers that want ultra-luxury and a central city location.
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Central Station

location, cleanliness of the room...

Mariko, Japan December 27, 2014

0.06 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated five-minutes from the main shopping area, is located on Mannheimer Strasse. The main train station is within a short walking distance from this hotel, while the Rhein-Main Airport is 13-kilometers away. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including, the Frankfurt Airport, the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features 195 up to date rooms that are gracefully adorned with a charming Germanic theme that borrows traditional colors to form a supremely restful atmosphere. The Hotel Excelsior is perfect for guests that want a primary location close to the main train station and airport.
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol
Hotel Area: Central Station

Free use of mini bar, close to...

Shuk, Hong Kong June 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Mannheimer Strasse, is located near the Deustche Borse. The Frankfurt Airport is 12 minutes away, while the main rail station is five minutes away. The Paulskirche, Frankfurt Goethe Museum, and Jewish Museum of Frankfurt are all within 10 minutes of this property. Guests will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The 100 modern guestrooms are equipped with essential amenities and a stylish design theme that uses traditional and modern schemes to promote a trendy feeling. The on-site American breakfast venue serves a hearty meal in a comfortable ambience. The Hotel Monopol is perfect for travelers that want a prime location close to the airport.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: Central Station

It is very convenient to get...

Wing, China June 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Union is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, restaurant, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

35 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as heating, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Union.
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Muenchner Hof
Hotel Area: Central Station

nice location/nice...

Hong, Taiwan July 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Built in 1970, Hotel Muenchner Hof is a distinct addition to Frankfurt am Main and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 KM from the city center and 8 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Hotel Muenchner Hof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Frankfurt am Main. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Muenchner Hof hits the spot in many ways.
Townhouse Hotel
Townhouse Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Townhouse Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. Only 0,2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Townhouse Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Townhouse Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Townhouse Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, wake-up service, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Townhouse Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Apollo
Apollo
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apollo is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, casino, newspapers, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, desk, hair dryer, heating, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including water sports (non-motorized). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apollo hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Tourist
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location is excellent, price is...

Ka, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

The budget-oriented Hotel Tourist in central Frankfurt contains 50 comfortable rooms in a great location in the city. Hot buffet breakfast is served daily allowing guest to get a jump start on their day of business or tourism and the WiFi on-site are provided to all guests free of charge. Located only 100 meters from the train station, the city is literally right outside the door from this establishment. There are a great many museums located in the immediate vicinity as is the famous Old Opera House (Alte Oper.) For a budget stay in the center of the city, it is easy to say that this may be one of the better choices in Frankfurt.
Frankfurt Hostel
Frankfurt Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location to train station and...

Amy, New Zealand January 7, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to English Theatre, Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Frankfurt am Main hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Frankfurt Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Frankfurt Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Villa Oriental
Hotel Area: Central Station

good location, reasonable room...

Kitty, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Villa Oriental is located in the Central Station area of Frankfurt am Main. The city center is merely 1,5 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Villa Oriental, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, pets allowed, elevator, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Villa Oriental is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Frankfurt am Main.
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Europa Life
Hotel Area: Central Station

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Europa Life is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Frankfurt am Main. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Europa Life, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, elevator, safety deposit boxes, room service, dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Hotel Europa Life is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, shower, television, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Europa Life.
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center
Hotel Area: Central Station

Near the station, just within...

Ayana, Japan December 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Moselstrasse. The hotel is within walking distance of shopping venues, major attractions, and cultural exhibits as well as the main train station. Guest will have easy access to a myriad of attractions, including the Frankfurter Kreuz, Offenbacher Kreuz, Kaiser Saal, St Paul's Church, the Roemer, Liebieghaus, Staedel Museum, and the Alte Oper. The hotel features modern rooms adorned with comfortable furnishings, pastel hues, and elegant floral patterns. The on-site Galleria 23 Restaurant serves authentic local, international, and European dishes in a hip ambience. The Comfort Hotel Frankfurt City Center is perfect for guests that want a central location and modern amenities.
Roomers Hotel
Roomers Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Station

Location, Friendly at reception,...

John, Canada August 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Station, Roomers Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Frankfurt am Main. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Roomers Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

116 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, sauna, fitness center, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Roomers Hotel your home away from home.
Europa Style
Europa Style
Hotel Area: Central Station

Free drink in refrigerator in the...

Yoshiharu, Japan January 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Europa Style is ideally situated in Central Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Europa Style ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, telephone, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europa Style is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Frankfurt am Main.
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Pension Alpha Frankfurt City
Hotel Area: Central Station

location, nice staff, good...

Ioan, Romania September 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, located in Central Station, Frankfurt am Main, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 10,5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Museum Giersch, Stadel Museum, Jewish Museum.

At Pension Alpha Frankfurt City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Frankfurt am Main, make Pension Alpha Frankfurt City your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08