In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station

Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain and Apartments Friedrich & Hain.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Frankfurter Tor Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Custom Design Apartment
Custom Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

everything was great from the...

Idan, 0 August 25, 2016

0.06 Km.

Custom Design Apartment is centrally located in Berlin, 3 km from Alexanderplatz and 9 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free WiFi access is available. Guests receive freshly cut flowers and a bottle of wine upon arrival. The apartment was custom designed by a French interior design company and provides you with a flat-screen TV with internet access, an iPod dock and a seating area with sofa. The bathroom includes a hairdryer. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave and there are a range of bars, restaurants and cafés within a 5-minute walk of Custom Design Apartment. East Side Gallery is a 20-minute walk from the apartment and Boxhagener Platz can be reached in 10 minutes on foot. If you feel like visiting central Berlin, check out Potsdamer Platz (5.4 km) and Friedrichstraße (4.5 km). Tegel Airport is located 12 km from the property.
Luxurious Vacation in the City
Luxurious Vacation in the City
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The apartment was very big and...

Marianne, 0 August 25, 2016

0.13 Km.

Located in the heart of Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain district, this apartment offers bright, spacious interiors and free WiFi. It lies just 3 km Alexanderplatz and 5.5 km from Potsdamer Platz. Luxurious Vacation in the City is elegantly decorated, and features a large living room with flat-screen TV and DVD player. There are 2 bathrooms, 1 with a bath and 1 with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the fully-equipped kitchen, which is fitted with a microwave and coffee machine. Restaurants, cafés, and supermarkets are all found within a 5-minute walk. The local neighbourhood can be explored on foot, while bicycle storage is also provided at Luxurious Vacation. The famous East Side Gallery is just 2 km from the property. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station and Tram Stop are 250 metres from the apartment, and Tegel Aiport is 12 km away. A shuttle service is available for an additional charge.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Friedrichshain
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.17 Km.

Stylishly decorated in a traditional Russian Empire style, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Friedrichshain is set in the trendy Simon-Dach area along a quite side street. The property is just a quarter mile from the Frankfurter Tor subway station. The Mediaspree and O2-World Arena are less than half a mile away. Guests wouldn’t want to miss the breakfast as the hotel serves Russian’s delicacy known as caviar and blinis, or Russian pancakes. Upon entering guestrooms, guests will be greeted with comfortable and tastefully furnished rooms equipped with all the things you need. Despite being located in the center of Berlin, rest assured that peace and quietness are maintained. Guests are encouraged to choose the right type of bedrooms that best fit their preference as each room is unique in its own way.
City Apartments Friedrichshain
City Apartments Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Great host. Very friendly, speaks...

Jaroslaw, 0 August 25, 2016

0.18 Km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, City Apartments Friedrichshain is located in Berlin. Mercedes Benz Arena is 1.1 km away. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a dining area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, microwave and toaster. A refrigerator and stovetop are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. Every unit has a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Bed linen is provided. Alexanderplatz is 2.9 km from City Apartments Friedrichshain. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from City Apartments Friedrichshain.
Hotel-Pension Cityflair
Hotel-Pension Cityflair
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.24 Km.

Offering luggage storage and free WiFi, this guest house is situated in the Friedrichshain district of Berlin. Hotel-Pension Cityflair is a 3-minute walk from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. Rooms at Hotel-Pension Cityflair feature a minimalistic and colourful design. All rooms include a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. The family rooms also have a fridge, sofa, tea/coffee facilities and a microwave. Many shops, cafés and restaurants can be found here in the Friedrichshain district. The O2 World Arena, the Kreuzberg district and the East Side Gallery are all within a 20-minute walk. Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin is just 3 km from Hotel-Pension Cityflair. It is just 4 underground stops away, a journey of 10 minutes on the U5 line.
The Odyssee Hostel
The Odyssee Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife area of Berlin city, The Odyssee Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Intimes Cinema, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Skatehalle Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Odyssee Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Odyssee Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Junckers Apartments
Junckers Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Free coffee at the reception....

Ieva, 0 August 25, 2016

0.24 Km.

These stylish apartments are quietly located in Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain district, just 10 minutes from Alexanderplatz. Junckers Apartments include free Wi-Fi, a kitchenette and a dining table. Junckers Apartments Berlin feature bright interiors with modern furniture and parquet floors. Each apartment is decorated with attractive artworks. Drinks are served at the well-stocked bar at reception. The bars, cafés and restaurants of the Simon-Dach-Straße are just a 5-minute walk away. Junckers Apartments are a 5-minute walk from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station and a 10-minute walk from Warschauer Straße Train and Underground Stations. The M10 tram also links the popular going-out areas in Berlin’s Prenzlauer Berg and Kreuzberg districts. Private parking is available for guests, and rental bikes are available at reception. Final cleaning is free of charge, but a daily cleaning service can always be booked for a small charge.
Junckers Hotel
Junckers Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

We forgot to do the check-in in a...

Michal, 0 August 25, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in Berlin's trendy Friedrichshain district, this traditional hotel is a 5-minute walk from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. Free Wi-Fi and a cosy bar are offered here. Rooms at the Junckers Hotel are traditionally furnished and face the quiet courtyard. Each features cable TV and a desk. All are non-smoking. A light breakfast is available at Junckers. The area is well-known for its many restaurants, cafés and bars. The hotel is an ideal base for visiting the East Side Gallery and O2 World Arena, both a 10-minute walk away. Bicycle rental is available for a surcharge of 10 EUR via a third party provider. Excellent transport links enable you to reach all parts of the city quickly and easily, with trams, underground trains and S-Bahn trains all within a 5-minute walk of the hotel.
Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn
Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heimat, KAALEE Store | Manufaktur, Intimes Cinema.

At Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Comenius. Set 2.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Van Liebling, Ichichich, Bis aufs Messer.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Comenius ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Hotel Comenius is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel 26
Hotel 26
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

It's basic but very clean,...

Elaine, 0 August 25, 2016

0.29 Km.

Situated in the heart of Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, this hotel is just 500 metres from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. It offers a café and modern rooms with cable TV. The daily buffet breakfasts provided by Hotel 26 mainly feature organic ingredients. Snacks and hot meals are served in the café. Guests can dine and enjoy drinks on the terrace. Hotel 26 Berlin’s bright rooms feature free wired internet and a work desk. They each have a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Friedrichshain offers many bars, restaurants and night clubs. The Berlin Wall and O2 World Arena are within a 15-minute walk of the 26 Hotel. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 4 stops from Alexanderplatz Square. The Warschauer Straße tram, underground, and city rail services can be reached within 10 minutes on foot. Private parking is available at Hotel 26 on request.
Refugium der Liebe in Berlin
Refugium der Liebe in Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

the antique enviroment is very...

Renatta, 0 August 25, 2016

0.29 Km.

Beautifully decorated and in an ideal location to explore Berlin, this self-catering apartment lies just off the historic Karl-Marx Allee and 10 minutes’ walk from the centre of the vibrant Friedrichshain district. Frankfurter Tor Metro station is just 550 metres away and Alexanderplatz Square is 2.5 km from Refugium der Liebe. Furnished with antiques and with wooden floors throughout, guests can enjoy free WiFi and a comfortable seating area. The private bathroom comes with a shower and a hairdryer. Prepare meals in the well-equipped kitchen which includes a dishwasher and a fridge. Numerous restaurants and cafes can be found within 10 minutes’ of the property, and guests may want to buy ingredients from the Saturday food market at Boxhagner Platz Square, 1 km away. The Museum Island is just 3 km from the apartment, and the famous Berlin TV Tower is 2 km. The O2 Arena is only a 20-minute walk away. Free parking is offered, and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 11 km from the property.
All In Hostel
All In Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, All In Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ichichich, Sunday Market at Boxhagener Platz, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

At All In Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the All In Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment House Simon-Dach
Apartment House Simon-Dach
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Flat is very close to many bars...

Phillip, 0 August 25, 2016

0.35 Km.

Located on the trendy Simon-Dach-Straße, this apartment is less than 2 km from the O² Arena, East Side Gallery and Spree River. It offers free Wi-Fi and a balcony. All modern apartments at the Apartment House Simon Dach are sound-proofed and feature a bedroom, fully equipped kitchen and bathroom with shower. A flat-screen TV, DVD player and iPod docking station are also included. U-Bahnhof Warschauer Straße (Underground Station) is a 5-minute walk from Simon Dach. Alexanderplatz and Friedrichstraße Train Stations can be reached from here in 10 minutes. A variety of local and international bars, cafés and restaurants are within a 5-minute walk from the Simon Dach Apartment.
Comenius Apartments
Comenius Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Spacious clean studio at an...

Nikey1975, 0 August 25, 2016

0.35 Km.

Located in Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, these contemporary apartments include a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 8 minutes’ walk away. Wooden floors, large windows and stylish furnishings feature in the Comenius Apartments. Comforts include a sofa, an iPod docking station and a dining area. Guests can buy groceries at the nearby supermarket (500 metres) and prepare home-cooked meals. Numerous bars and cafés are located along the popular Simon-Dach-Straße, just 700 metres away. It is a 15-minute walk to the East Side Gallery and Spree Embankment. The nearby underground station also provides a direct connection to Alexanderplatz Square.
Nu Hotel Berlin
Nu Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Perfect bed. Perfect shower....

Bert, 0 August 25, 2016

0.36 Km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi internet and in-room flat-screen TVs. It is in Berlin’s Friedrichshain district, 700 metres from the Warschauer Straße City Rail and Underground Station. The rooms at the NU Hotel Berlin are bright and have a private bathroom. Guests will find free internet terminals in the lobby. A breakfast buffet is served each morning in the NU Hotel’s breakfast room. The NU Hotel Berlin is close to many restaurants, pubs and clubs. The O² World sporting arena and concert venue is a 10-minute walk from the nu hotel. Alexanderplatz is 3 stops away.
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The variety for breakfast was very...

Vera, 0 August 25, 2016

0.38 Km.

This 4-star hotel in Berlin features modern rooms, a rooftop terrace and a wellness area. It lies in Berlin's lively Friedrichshain district, a 10-minute walk from the O² World arena. All rooms at the Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain include satellite TV and a minibar. The hotel also offers apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. Free WiFi is available throughout. The wellness area features a sauna and infra-red cabin. After a workout in the gym, guests can take a rest in the relaxation area. The Friesendeel restaurant offers a range of international cuisine. Visitors are welcome to relax with a drink in the Comenius Lounge or on the rooftop terrace. Warschauer Strasse S-Bahn Train Station is a 5-minute walk away, offering connections across Berlin. The East Side Gallery is 1 km from the Upstalsboom.
Ferienwohnung Nguyen
Ferienwohnung Nguyen
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Good localisation next to the...

Krzysztof, 0 August 25, 2016

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Ferienwohnung Nguyen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ferienwohnung Nguyen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ferienwohnung Nguyen hits the spot in many ways.
Lodge Berlin - Apartments
Lodge Berlin - Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The location was perfect. A lot of...

Jana, 0 August 25, 2016

0.45 Km.

Offering good public transport connections, free WiFi internet, and a modern kitchen, these elegant, self-catering apartments are located in the Friedrichshain district of Berlin. Just a 10-minute transport journey from Alexanderplatz Square, the LODGE Berlin apartments feature wooden flooring and bamboo beds. All apartments have a coffee maker. Some rooms include a balcony. Towels, bed linen and final cleaning are included in all LODGE Berlin apartments. Many restaurants, shops, and nightlife venues are located near the LODGE Berlin apartments.
Sleep like Home Apartment
Sleep like Home Apartment
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Nice part of berlin, location...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.45 Km.

This stylish apartment in Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district offers free Wi-Fi, a fully equipped kitchenette and flat-screen TV. It is a 3-minute walk from Samariterstrasse Underground Station, providing direct links to Alexanderplatz. Set in a traditional Berlin building, is fitted with elegant wooden floors and classical-style furniture. It features a living area with sofa bed, and a modern bathroom with hairdryer. The area surrounding the Sleep like Home Apartment offers a wide range of restaurants, bars and shops, and the lively Simon-Dach-Strasse is a 5-minute walk away. Free public parking is available nearby.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08