or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fruangen Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Fruangen Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Fruangen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Fruangen Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Stockholm city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Fruangen Metro Station.

Fruangen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fruangen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Clean and new rooms. Great...

Jul, Singapore March 4, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 206 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room, sauna, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Hotel Stockholm South.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

1.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Places 4 Rent Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center.

At Places 4 Rent Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Places 4 Rent Apartment.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.9 Km.

Rica Talk Hotel, located in Älvsjö / Årsta, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet.

Rica Talk Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rica Talk Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.06 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

walk 2kms to Stockholmassan...

Ann, Australia June 13, 2014

2.12 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at New World Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, laundry service, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, desk, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, currency exchange.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

2.24 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Nice Breakfast soft and...

Melody, China August 24, 2013

2.51 Km.

Situated in Älvsjö / Årsta, Best Western Capital Hotel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats.

Best Western Capital Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, pets allowed.

The hotel features 104 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, mini bar, television, inhouse movies, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, tennis courts, sauna, games room. Best Western Capital Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.57 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Arstaberg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

1) ease of check-in & -out 2)...

Eng, Singapore August 23, 2013

2.57 Km.

Built in , Hotel Manen is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Hotel Manen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include business center, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park.

Hotel Manen is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Manen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is the perfect choice. Only 02.50 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, car park, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, desk, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotel Appelviken is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Appelviken is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Appelviken.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.97 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Appelviken, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotell Appelviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotell Appelviken apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Appelviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Reimersholme Hotel is ideally situated in City Center - Södermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Reimersholme Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, valet parking, restaurant, bar.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, television, shower, shared bathroom, whirlpool bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Reimersholme Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Liljeholmsbadet, Långholmen Prison, Far & Flyg.

Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Langholmen Hotell
Langholmen Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Langholmen Hotell is located in the City Center - Södermalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Langholmen Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, luggage storage, newspapers.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Langholmen Hotell is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Södermalm, Stf Langholmen Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stf Langholmen Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stf Langholmen Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

3.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Scandic Alvik Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Scandic Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, newspapers, elevator, pets allowed, business center.

Guests can choose from 325 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Alvik Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

3.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, pets allowed, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, billiards, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

3.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02