or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fruangen Metro Station

Fruangen Metro Station is one of Stockholm's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Fruangen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Fruangen Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Stockholm city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Fruangen Metro Station.

Fruangen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fruangen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Clean and new rooms. Great...

Jul, Singapore March 4, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, pets allowed, elevator, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, garden, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

1.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Places 4 Rent Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center.

At Places 4 Rent Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Places 4 Rent Apartment.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, Rica Talk Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet.

Rica Talk Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Top features of the hotel include car park, bar, safety deposit boxes, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, games room, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Rica Talk Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.06 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

walk 2kms to Stockholmassan...

Ann, Australia June 13, 2014

2.12 Km.

Built in , New World Hotel is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New World Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, children's playground, games room, table tennis, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is ideally situated in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 199 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel Prince Philip.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

2.24 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Villa Arsta Apartment
Villa Arsta Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Villa Arsta Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa Arsta Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Villa Arsta Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Arstaberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

At Hotell Arstaberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, laundry service, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Manen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Also within easy reach are Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Manen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Manen is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.57 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Liljeholmens Stadshotell guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Stockholm for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 02.50 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison.

At Liljeholmens Stadshotell, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Liljeholmens Stadshotell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotel Appelviken is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Appelviken is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Appelviken.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.97 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Appelviken, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotell Appelviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotell Appelviken apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Appelviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Reimersholme Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Reimersholme Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, concierge, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Reimersholme Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Liljeholmsbadet, Långholmen Prison, Far & Flyg.

Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Stockholm Apartment
Stockholm Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Stockholm Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Langholmen Hotell
Langholmen Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Langholmen Hotell is located in the City Center - Södermalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Langholmen Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, luggage storage, newspapers.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Langholmen Hotell is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Södermalm, Stf Langholmen Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stf Langholmen Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stf Langholmen Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

3.26 Km.

Scandic Alvik Hotel, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scandic Alvik Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, shops, luggage storage, business center, family room.

Guests can choose from 325 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Scandic Alvik Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

3.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, hot tub, sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03