or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fruangen Metro Station

Fruangen Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Stockholm. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Fruangen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Fruangen Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Fruangen Metro Station.

Fruangen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fruangen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Comfortable, Freindly Staff, and...

Nimit, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.47 Km.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, located in Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

1.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Places 4 Rent Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Places 4 Rent Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Places 4 Rent Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, refrigerator, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Places 4 Rent Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.9 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Älvsjö / Årsta, Rica Talk Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rica Talk Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, bar, elevator, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television, ironing facilities, toiletries, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rica Talk Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.06 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Front dest staff is good. Lounge...

Asaduz, United States September 5, 2014

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, New World Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km), sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.16 Km.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip, located in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, wake-up service, seating area, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

2.24 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Hotell Arstaberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotell Arstaberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, shared kitchen, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotell Arstaberg is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Hotel Manen is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Manen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, business center, car park.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Manen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.97 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Appelviken is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotell Appelviken ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, newspapers, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, shared bathroom, seating area. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotell Appelviken.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Södermalm, Reimersholme Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Reimersholme Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, in room safe, television, shared bathroom, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), water sports (non-motorized), children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Reimersholme Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Liljeholmsbadet, Långholmen Prison, Far & Flyg.

Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Checkin Apartment Sodermalm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Stockholm Apartment
Stockholm Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stockholm Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Langholmen Hotell
Langholmen Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Langholmen Hotell is located in the City Center - Södermalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Langholmen Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, luggage storage, newspapers.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Langholmen Hotell is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Stf Langholmen Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg give to this hotel a special charm.

Stf Langholmen Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, elevator, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Stf Langholmen Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television, telephone, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stf Langholmen Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

3.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scandic Alvik Hotel is located in the Bromma area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Alvik Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

3.38 Km.

Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides dry cleaning, family room, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware, seating area, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, hot tub, table tennis, games room, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

3.39 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

At Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, pets allowed, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, desk, kitchenette, hair dryer, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Zinkensdamm Sweden Hotels
Hotel Zinkensdamm Sweden Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.44 Km.

Hotel Zinkensdamm Sweden Hotels, located in City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Liljeholmsbadet, Mariatorget Square.

At Hotel Zinkensdamm Sweden Hotels, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, mini bar, telephone, wake-up service, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, children's playground, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Zinkensdamm Sweden Hotels hits the spot in many ways.
Stf Zinkensdamm Hostel
Stf Zinkensdamm Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Stf Zinkensdamm Hostel is located in the City Center - Södermalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Liljeholmsbadet, Mariatorget Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stf Zinkensdamm Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, bar, family room, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stf Zinkensdamm Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02