In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fruangen Metro Station

Places such as Fruangen Metro Station attract travelers to Stockholm. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Fruangen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Fruangen Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Fruangen Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Fruangen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fruangen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Mika, Finland June 24, 2015

0.47 Km.

This hotel is set a 15-minute drive from central Stockholm. Free private parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV as well as free WiFi access are offered. The E4 Highway is 500 metres away. All the brightly decorated rooms at Good Morning+ Hägersten feature hardwood floors, an armchair and a work desk. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. Some rooms include bathrobes, slippers and tea/coffee facilities. Swedish and French dishes are served at Le Bistro Restaurant. Drinks can be enjoyed at Le Bar. A buffet breakfast is served each morning at Good Morning Stockholm South. Meals and drinks can be enjoyed on the terrace during summer. Guests can work out at the on-site Flex Gym or relax in the solarium and sauna. Bromma Airport and Stockholm International Fairs are both within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. Good Morning+ Hägersten offers a free shuttle service to selected fairs on request. Västertorp Metro Station is 800 metres away.
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

0.75 Km.

Central Europe Apartments - Hägersten is a self-catering studio located in Stockholm. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 5.6 km from Långholmen and 3.4 km from Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Centre. This accommodation will provide you with a TV and sofa. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and an coffee maker. A shower and hairdryer comes with the bathroom. You can take the metro and reach the city centre in 20-minutes from this studio. Other attraction can be reached in 30-minutes via public transportation including Old Town, Tele2 Arena and Ericsson Globe. Stockholm Central Station can be reached in 20-minutes with the metro from Central Europe Apartments. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is located 48 km away.
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Älvsjö
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.59 Km.

This intimate hotel is 150 metres from Älvsjö Train Station, which takes guests to central Stockholm in 10 minutes. Stockholm International Fairs is a 5-minute walk away. It offers free Wi-Fi access and an on-site cosy bar. The standard yet functional guest rooms at Hotel Älvsjö all feature a work desk and TV with pay-per-view and satellite channels. Some have a private bathroom, while others have access to shared facilities. Älvsjö Hotel has a small bar where guests can enjoy a drink or small snack. Free facilities include a sauna and access to a small kitchen. Staff can recommend nearby restaurants and shops, several within walking distance.
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Attaché
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

1.74 Km.

This family-run hotel is a 12-minute metro ride from central Stockholm. It offers free private parking. Each tastefully decorated room has a private bathroom and flat-screen TV with free movie channels. Free Wi-Fi is available in the lobby. The popular breakfast buffet features meatballs, cold cuts, fruit and bread. Gluten- and lactose-free options are also available on request. Relaxation options at Hotel Attaché include a sauna and terrace. Billiards and darts facilities are found on site. The surrounding area is a quiet neighbourhood with nice walking trails. Attaché Hotel is 500 metres from Aspudden Metro Station. Stockholmsmässan Exhibition & Congress Center is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Connect Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.75 Km.

This 24-hour hotel is 250 metres from Stockholm International Fairs and Älvsjö Train Station. Guests enjoy free sauna access and a 25 % discount at the neighbouring SATS Sports Centre. All rooms of Connect Hotel Stockholm have a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. A variety of dishes and refreshments as well as free tea/coffee are served in the Living Room, the hotel’s combined restaurants, bar and TV lounge. Newspapers and free internet computers are also found here. Connect Hotel Stockholm is an environmentally friendly hotel and has received the Green Key Award.
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Best Western Royal Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.85 Km.

Conveniently located just 100 metres from Stockholm International Fairs, Best Western Royal Star Hotel offers rooms with French balconies and free Wi-Fi. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. All the tastefully furnished rooms at Best Western Royal Star have cable TV and a work desk. All rooms have flat-screen TVs and tea and coffee facilities. Guests can work out in the gym between 06:00 and 23:00 or relax in the sauna and solarium. Children will enjoy the toys and games in the playroom, located in the lobby area. The in-house à la carte restaurant serves a wide range of traditional Swedish and international dishes. A rich buffet breakfast is offered every day. Älvsjö Train Station is 100 metres away. The trendy Södermalm district is a 6-minute train ride from the hotel.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.9 Km.

Featuring a skybar on the 19th floor, Scandic Talk is directly connected to Stockholm International Fairs, just a 3-minute walk from Älvsjö Train Station. It offers free WiFi, as well as free sauna and gym access. The bright, modern rooms at Scandic Talk have wooden floors, cable TV and a safe. Fridges can be requested. All offer air conditioning and fresh bathrooms with a bathtub or shower. A popular buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel restaurant, Bistro Talk, serves both typical Scandinavian food and more international dishes on the dinner menu. Enjoy a cocktail at the hotel's skybar, Bistro Talk, and on its outdoor terrace in warmer months. The bar is open from Wednesday to Friday. You can also purchased snacks and refreshments from the hotel's 24-hour kisok. In summer 2016, Talk Scandic will open an kids' lounge with Playstation consoles, table tennis and other activities. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. The Ericsson Globe is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
Scandic Kungens Kurva
Scandic Kungens Kurva
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

1.92 Km.

Decorated in warm tones and furnished with Nordic styled interior design, Scandic Kungens Kurva is 7 km Stockholm International Fairgrounds. It offers free private parking and free Wi-Fi access. Guests receive complimentary access to the pool, sauna and gym. Children will appreciate the on-site playroom with games and toys. The hotel's restaurant serves international cuisine from the Scandic à la carte menu. Breakfasts are served daily. The lobby bar offers drinks and snacks most evenings. Scandic Kungens Kurva Hotel is situated in the heart of the rapidly growing business and shopping district Kungens Kurva; that houses the world's largest IKEA. Stockholm city centre is a 20-minute drive away.
2Home Stockholm South
2Home Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 2Home Stockholm South is ideally situated in Älvsjö / Årsta; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 40 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2Home Stockholm South is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 137 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards. 2Home Stockholm South is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

2.16 Km.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip, located in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Quality Hotel Prince Philip is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, desk, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Quality Hotel Prince Philip your home away from home.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

Low-cost hotel, helpful staff, and...

Brandon, Singapore June 6, 2015

2.24 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.42 Km.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with private or shared bathroom facilities. It is located in the Liljeholmen area in Stockholm, 250 metres from Liljeholmstorget Shopping Centre. All rooms at Liljeholmens have a seating area and a work desk. Fridges are available for rent on site. Guests can take advantage of the internet computers in the 24-hour reception area. Laundry facilities are available for guests’ convenience. A buffet breakfast is offered each morning. Non-alcoholic drinks and snacks can be bought on site. Liljeholmen Metro Station is a 3-minute walk away or about a 1-minute ride on the Nybohovshiss lift, which is right around the corner from the hotel. Stockholm city centre and the Old Town are both within a 10-minute metro ride away.
Brunnby Hotel
Brunnby Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.46 Km.

Situated in the Årstaberg area of Stockholm, Brunnby Hotel offers free WiFi, free parking and air conditioned rooms with cable TV. Årstaberg Train Station is a 7-minute walk away. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in Hotel Brunnby’s dining room. Relaxation options at the hotel include a sauna. Both snacks and hot and cold drinks are available in the 24-hour reception. There is a golf centre located 1 km from the property. Stockholm International Fairs is a 12-minute bus ride away, while Stockholm City Centre is a 7-minute train ride away.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.5 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and a rooftop sauna with magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant, Food & Potato, offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes. Breakfast is served daily and includes both hot and cold dishes. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym and a games room with darts and billiards. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.54 Km.

This property is situated in Årsta, a suburb of Stockholm. Årstaberg Train Station, 150 metres away, takes guests to Stockholm Central Station in just 7 minutes. It offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Modern and sleek décor, as well a private bathroom and cable TV, are featured in each accommodation option at Villa Årsta. Some also have a well-equipped kitchenette and dining area. A fitness centre is located in the same building as Årsta Villa. Laundry facilities are also available on site. Both Stockholm International Fairs and Globe Arena are less than a 10-minute drive away. Årsta Square, 3 minutes’ drive away, has several cafés and restaurants.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

hv laundry service, hv pantry,...

Wai, Hong Kong September 9, 2015

2.56 Km.

This hotel is found next to Årstaberg Train and Tram Station, which is a 7-minute ride from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The Ericsson Globe Arena is a 10-minute tram ride away. Hotell Årstaberg’s rooms feature fresh Scandinavian design, cable TV channels and private bathrooms with a shower. The hotel's modern TV room features a microwave, a tea/coffee machine and 2 fridges. Laundry facilities are also available. The hotel shares a building with a gym, which offers modern fitness and sauna facilities at reasonable rates. The trendy Södermalm neighbourhood is only 1 train stop from Årstaberg Hotell. Staff will happily recommend bars, restaurants and attractions. Stockholm International Fairs is an 8-minute train ride from the hotel.
Places 4 Rent In orby
Places 4 Rent In orby
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.79 Km.

Places 4 Rent in Örby offers accommodation in Älvsjö. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room is equipped with a shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Bromma Airport is 11 km away.
Apartdirect Hogdalen
Apartdirect Hogdalen
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.91 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, ApartDirect Högdalen offers accommodation in Älvsjö. Stockholmsmassan Exhibition & Congress Centre is 1.8 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a TV. Some units include a dining area and/or balcony. An oven, a microwave and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels are offered. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 11 km from ApartDirect Högdalen.
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.98 Km.

This hotel is in the green Äppelviken district of Stockholm, 10 minutes’ drive from the city centre. Set in an elegant 1950s building, it offers an organic breakfast buffet and free WiFi and parking. Hotell Äppelviken’s bright rooms have wooden floors and private or shared toilets and showers. Some rooms feature a seating area and a flat-screen TV, and one also includes a kitchenette. Freshly brewed coffee is available at all times for guests, while a small private garden offers a spot to relax. Äppelviken Alléparken Tram Stop is just 200 metres from the hotel, while Alvik Metro Station is 10 minutes’ walk away. Bromma Airport is within 10 minutes’ drive.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.09 Km.

Surrounded by water, charming architecture and peaceful green areas, this hotel is situated on Reimersholme Island in central Stockholm. Hornstull Metro Station is about 10 minutes’ walk away. Most rooms at Reimersholme Hotel have an armchair or sofa, while some also include a flat-screen TV. Bathroom facilities are either private or shared. Greek and Swedish dishes can be enjoyed with a glass of wine or beer at the in-house restaurant. Breakfast is served daily and light meals, sandwiches and snacks are available in Hotel Reimersholme’s café. Only 5 minutes’ walk away is the scenic island of Långholmen and its beautiful walking trails along the waterfront. Guests can take a swim in the water or rent a kayak here.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03