or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station

Fukuoka is famous for popular attractions like Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Chisun Inn Munakata and Hotel Marinoa Resort Fukuoka.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station.

Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fukuoka Kutko Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hyatt Regency Fukuoka
Hyatt Regency Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, easy access to the...

Batia, Israel June 15, 2014

1.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hyatt Regency Fukuoka is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Jotenji Temple, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

At Hyatt Regency Fukuoka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, bar, executive floor can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hyatt Regency Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae
Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, freindly staff, nice...

Philip, Australia February 2, 2014

1.43 Km.

Built in 1980, Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae your home away from home.
International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka
International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Social living room brought you...

Rungroj, Thailand July 28, 2014

1.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The city center is merely 1.5 KM away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Khaosan Tokyo Hostel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.
Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

1.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. With its location just 8.2 km from the city center and 3.6 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Khaosan Fukuoka Annex
Khaosan Fukuoka Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean room, Nice service, Value...

Mr.Asawin, Thailand August 6, 2014

1.51 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Khaosan Fukuoka Annex guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Khaosan Fukuoka Annex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Khaosan Fukuoka Annex.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

1.53 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

1.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.8 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments your home away from home.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

City center. Very near to HAKATA...

Kosol, Thailand July 10, 2014

1.57 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. The Miyako Hakata Hotel is only ten minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions at the Miyako Hakata Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

great location, near restaurants,...

Pavit, Thailand July 23, 2014

1.57 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good location, room space...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

1.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Green Hotel Annex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Green Hotel Annex hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Condition of Room, Great...

Satit, Thailand August 13, 2014

1.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Hotel Forza Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The hotel lies 2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Hotel Forza Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, restaurant, car park, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Hotel Forza Hakata your home away from home.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

1.59 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

easy to come by bus A from...

Ravinee, Thailand August 18, 2014

1.6 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, this property is an ideal hotel for visitors arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travelers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shopper's paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

1)location 2) check in and out...

Chen, Hong Kong July 23, 2014

1.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

At Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Anchor Hotel Hakata
Anchor Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location. Very close to...

Yeri, South Korea August 15, 2014

1.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Anchor Hotel Hakata is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Anchor Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, dry cleaning, laundry service, vending machine, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anchor Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location and price! We paid about...

Vernelle, United States August 13, 2014

1.63 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Fukuoka city, Clio Court Hakata Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Jotenji Temple, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Clio Court Hakata Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, family room, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 177 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Clio Court Hakata Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, easy access to...

Yuen, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

1.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Leopalace Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

Leopalace Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Leopalace Hakata lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Leopalace Hakata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
the b hakata
the b hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

clean, close to the downtown,...

Pradsanee, Thailand July 15, 2014

1.64 Km.

With an ideal location just ten minutes drive from the Fukuoka Airport and few minutes from Hakata Station, leisure and business travelers are ensured a convenient stay. Major attractions nearby includes Canal City, Marine World, Yahoo Dome, Fukuoka International Congress Center and Kyushu National Museum. The b hakata offers clean and comfortable rooms for guests to unwind after a long day. Facilities range from high-speed Internet access to LCD TV. There is no better way to start a new day then an appetizing breakfast prepared with the freshest ingredients. Guests can relax in the spacious lobby for complimentary coffee and newspapers. The b hakata combines the finest in luxury and comfort to cater to any traveler.
Hotel Areaone Hakata
Hotel Areaone Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Not too far from thd Hakata Train...

Wen-Chi, United States July 22, 2014

1.64 Km.

Hotel Areaone Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Areaone Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, vending machine, business center, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Areaone Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

1.cleaning2.greeting reception...

Panupong, Thailand August 11, 2014

1.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

At Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, valet parking, concierge, elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04