In and around Barcelona
National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station

Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hostal Balmes Centro and Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station.

Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Auto Hogar
Hotel Auto Hogar
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

1. Pleasant and helpful staff. 2....

Paulene, Australia April 28, 2015

0.02 Km.

In an unquestionably brilliant area of Barcelona, the Hotel Auto Hogar stands ready to complement its location with stellar service, comfort, and pure grace. With 169 modernly designed rooms armed to the teeth in amenities, the property is a sizable and contemporary destination. Among the facilities are a bar, several business facilities, and the Siderian restaurant. Hotel Auto Hogar is also centrally located for business travelers, as it is a stone's throw away from the Palace of Congressors and the Fira Barcelona event halls. Among the numerous, nearby tourist attractions are Las Ramblas, Montjuic, the Picasso Museum, and the City History Museum of Barcelona. If location and service are your trump cards, one could not be dealt a better hand than that which includes a stay at the Hotel Auto Hogar.
Barcelona Universal Hotel
Barcelona Universal Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location good, service good, Room...

Jacky, China March 19, 2015

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2001, this classy hotel located opposite the Parallel metro station is just five minutes from Las Ramblas and offers stylish rooms and high tech facilities. The Barcelona Universal Hotel has spacious rooms decorated in a contemporary European style with satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The on-site Medea restaurant serves excellent Mediterranean cuisine, and leisure options include a rooftop swimming pool, gym, and terrace with panoramic views over the Raval district. The hotel is only a few minutes from Sant Pau del Camp and within easy reach of all the famous Barcelona attractions, bars, and restaurants.
Charmsuites Paralel Apartments
Charmsuites Paralel Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Sants-Montjuïc, Charmsuites Paralel Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

At Charmsuites Paralel Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Charmsuites Paralel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, washing machine, fan, heating, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hostal Abrevadero
Hostal Abrevadero
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good location, helpful staff,...

Lap, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.06 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hostal Abrevadero, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

Hostal Abrevadero offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hostal Abrevadero is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, heating, fan, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Abrevadero is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments
Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

near by metro, good apartment for...

Ta-Chih, Taiwan May 3, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sants-Montjuïc, Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Tours, salon, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments apart from other hotels in the city. In addition, facilities available withing the hotel's surroundings are as follows: parking,shops,restaurant,bicycle rental,beauty salon. Opposite the apartment is a night club.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Stay Together Barcelona Apartments
Stay Together Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Stay Together Barcelona Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Teatre Nou Tantarantana, Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Stay Together Barcelona Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, tours, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, kitchenette, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stay Together Barcelona Apartments.
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, shower, microwave, refrigerator, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel.
Pension Peiro
Pension Peiro
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sants-Montjuïc, Pension Peiro is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Peiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, shared bathroom, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Peiro.
Apolo Apartment
Apolo Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Barcelona, Apolo Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apolo Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apolo Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hostal Apolo
Hostal Apolo
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal Apolo. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Apolo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hostal Apolo is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, balcony/terrace, in room safe, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostal Apolo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona
HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Clean, cheap and good location...

Mikolaj, Poland April 17, 2015

0.1 Km.

HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, table tennis, games room. HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Molino Fresh
Molino Fresh
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Molino Fresh is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Molino Fresh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, clothes dryer, seating area, washing machine, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Molino Fresh the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Garbi Millenni
Hotel Garbi Millenni
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.11 Km.

This modern, 4-star hotel is situated in the cosmopolitan city of Barcelona. Just a few steps from Las Ramblas and the city’s port, the Hotel Garbi Millenni is the ideal base for those wishing to explore the great capital. Come back at night to check out the eloquent bar for nightly spirits and delicious cocktails. Alternatively, guests can unwind in the sauna or simply relax with a book on the hotel’s rooftop terrace. Whether on business or holiday, Hotel Garbi Millenni is one hotel not to be missed.
Hotel Coronado
Hotel Coronado
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, price and good internet...

Samuel, Sweden November 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

Built in 1940, Hotel Coronado is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Coronado, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Coronado apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Coronado hits the spot in many ways.
TRYP Barcelona Apolo Hotel
TRYP Barcelona Apolo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Cleanliness, staff service, and...

James, Canada April 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

With a strategic city center location, this hotel makes for an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. Corporate travelers will appreciate the proximity to both the Trade Fair and the Congress Centre as well as the 10 meeting rooms available at the property. Guests are just a short walk from Plaza de Espanya and Olympic Stadium on Montjuich Hill which is next to the famous historic and shopping district, La Rambla. The El Paralelo metro station nearby provides guests with easy access to the rest of this vibrant city. The on-site restaurant features a wide selection of Catalan cuisine. Guests can stay in shape at the gym and sports facilities just 20 meters from the hotel, complimentary for all guests. TRYP Barcelona Apolo Hotel allows guests to mix business with pleasure and an extremely convenient location.
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sants-Montjuïc, Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, washing machine, heating, hair dryer, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 your home away from home.
Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2
Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.12 Km.

Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

The ambiance of Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2 is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, heating, kitchenware, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Centric Apartment El Molino Theater. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centric Apartment El Molino Theater offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Centric Apartment El Molino Theater is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, hair dryer, kitchenware, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centric Apartment El Molino Theater.
BCN Flat Roser
BCN Flat Roser
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.12 Km.

BCN Flat Roser, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of BCN Flat Roser is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BCN Flat Roser is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01