In and around Barcelona
National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station

Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hostal Balmes Centro and Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station.

Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Funicular De Montjuic Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Auto Hogar
Hotel Auto Hogar
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

1. Pleasant and helpful staff. 2....

Paulene, Australia April 28, 2015

0.02 Km.

In an unquestionably brilliant area of Barcelona, the Hotel Auto Hogar stands ready to complement its location with stellar service, comfort, and pure grace. With 169 modernly designed rooms armed to the teeth in amenities, the property is a sizable and contemporary destination. Among the facilities are a bar, several business facilities, and the Siderian restaurant. Hotel Auto Hogar is also centrally located for business travelers, as it is a stone's throw away from the Palace of Congressors and the Fira Barcelona event halls. Among the numerous, nearby tourist attractions are Las Ramblas, Montjuic, the Picasso Museum, and the City History Museum of Barcelona. If location and service are your trump cards, one could not be dealt a better hand than that which includes a stay at the Hotel Auto Hogar.
Barcelona Universal Hotel
Barcelona Universal Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Antoni

Location good, service good, Room...

Jacky, China March 19, 2015

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2001, this classy hotel located opposite the Parallel metro station is just five minutes from Las Ramblas and offers stylish rooms and high tech facilities. The Barcelona Universal Hotel has spacious rooms decorated in a contemporary European style with satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The on-site Medea restaurant serves excellent Mediterranean cuisine, and leisure options include a rooftop swimming pool, gym, and terrace with panoramic views over the Raval district. The hotel is only a few minutes from Sant Pau del Camp and within easy reach of all the famous Barcelona attractions, bars, and restaurants.
Charmsuites Paralel Apartments
Charmsuites Paralel Apartments
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Charmsuites Paralel Apartments. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Charmsuites Paralel Apartments your home away from home.
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel Comfort is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hostal Abrevadero
Hostal Abrevadero
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

Good location, helpful staff,...

Lap, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostal Abrevadero is ideally situated in Poble Sec; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Abrevadero ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wake-up service, heating, fan, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Abrevadero is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments
Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

Very clean and pretty well...

Andrea, United Kingdom June 26, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sants-Montjuïc, Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Tours, salon, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments apart from other hotels in the city. In addition, facilities available withing the hotel's surroundings are as follows: parking,shops,restaurant,bicycle rental,beauty salon. Opposite the apartment is a night club.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Charmsuites Nou Rambla Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Stay Together Barcelona Apartments
Stay Together Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Antoni

 

0.07 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Stay Together Barcelona Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Nou Tantarantana, Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp.

Stay Together Barcelona Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Stay Together Barcelona Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stay Together Barcelona Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel
Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel
Hotel Area: Sant Antoni

 

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Barcelona Paral·lel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pension Peiro
Pension Peiro
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Pension Peiro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Peiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Pension Peiro is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Peiro.
Apolo Apartment
Apolo Apartment
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apolo Apartment is located in the Poble Sec area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apolo Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, fan, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apolo Apartment.
Hostal Apolo
Hostal Apolo
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal Apolo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostal Apolo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona
HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

Clean, cheap and good location...

Mikolaj, Poland April 17, 2015

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Teatre Victòria, Església de Sant Pau del Camp, Teatre Nou Tantarantana within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, table tennis, games room. HelloBCN Hostel Barcelona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Molino Fresh
Molino Fresh
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Molino Fresh is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Molino Fresh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Molino Fresh is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Molino Fresh hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Garbi Millenni
Hotel Garbi Millenni
Hotel Area: Sant Antoni

 

0.11 Km.

This modern, 4-star hotel is situated in the cosmopolitan city of Barcelona. Just a few steps from Las Ramblas and the city’s port, the Hotel Garbi Millenni is the ideal base for those wishing to explore the great capital. Come back at night to check out the eloquent bar for nightly spirits and delicious cocktails. Alternatively, guests can unwind in the sauna or simply relax with a book on the hotel’s rooftop terrace. Whether on business or holiday, Hotel Garbi Millenni is one hotel not to be missed.
Hotel Coronado
Hotel Coronado
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

Location, price and good internet...

Samuel, Sweden November 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hotel Coronado. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Coronado also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, elevator.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coronado is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
TRYP Barcelona Apolo Hotel
TRYP Barcelona Apolo Hotel
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

Cleanliness, staff service, and...

James, Canada April 27, 2015

0.11 Km.

With a strategic city center location, this hotel makes for an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. Corporate travelers will appreciate the proximity to both the Trade Fair and the Congress Centre as well as the 10 meeting rooms available at the property. Guests are just a short walk from Plaza de Espanya and Olympic Stadium on Montjuich Hill which is next to the famous historic and shopping district, La Rambla. The El Paralelo metro station nearby provides guests with easy access to the rest of this vibrant city. The on-site restaurant features a wide selection of Catalan cuisine. Guests can stay in shape at the gym and sports facilities just 20 meters from the hotel, complimentary for all guests. TRYP Barcelona Apolo Hotel allows guests to mix business with pleasure and an extremely convenient location.
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 is ideally situated in Poble Sec; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Centric Apartment El Molino Theater p1 your home away from home.
Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2
Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in Poble Sec, Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2 is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centric Apartments Molino Theatre Bj2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater
Centric Apartment El Molino Theater
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centric Apartment El Molino Theater is ideally situated in Poble Sec; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centric Apartment El Molino Theater offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centric Apartment El Molino Theater.
BCN Flat Roser
BCN Flat Roser
Hotel Area: Poble Sec

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, BCN Flat Roser is located in the Poble Sec area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BCN Flat Roser, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at BCN Flat Roser.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2G04