In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fuzhong Metro Station

Fuzhong Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Fuzhong Metro Station, with choices like the Love House Inn and the Grace Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Fuzhong Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Fuzhong Metro Station.

Fuzhong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fuzhong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Lazy Pig Farm Hotel
Lazy Pig Farm Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Lazy Pig Farm Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lazy Pig Farm Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, taxi service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Lazy Pig Farm Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lazy Pig Farm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is great...bed and room...

Xavier, United States June 26, 2015

0.07 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yeso Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Yeso Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yeso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Buffet breakfast. Convenient...

Laura, United States December 25, 2015

0.08 Km.

Just a 3-minute walk from Fuzhong MRT Train Station, this hotel serves a daily buffet breakfast and offers contemporary rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and free internet access. Air-conditioned rooms feature a modern décor. They are equipped with coffee/tea making facilities and a mini fridge. Ironing facilities and free bottled water are included. Private bathrooms come with a bathtub and hairdryer. MRT Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Lam’s Garden and Nanya Night Market in Baoqiao City. It is 5 km from Longshan Temple and 11 km from Songshan Airport. Guests can use the fax/photocopying service at the business centre. MRT’s 24-hour front desk provides a luggage storage service.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Forward Suites II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fax machine, laundromat.

Forward Suites II is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Forward Suites II.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Helpful staffs, Room is clean and...

Desmond, Malaysia September 24, 2015

0.09 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

staff service room cleaniess...

Ng, Hong Kong November 30, 2015

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Morwing Hotel. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Morwing Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Morwing Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Our deluxe room has massage chair....

Wareethip, Thailand January 3, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Grace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

good location, low price and nice...

Chihhsin, Taiwan January 13, 2016

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Yi Su Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yi Su Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

The hotel features 83 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yi Su Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean , cheap , meeting multi...

Hyun, South Korea January 12, 2016

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.1 Km.

Sleep Taipei Hostel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sleep Taipei Hostel.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, Hotel location,...

May, Malaysia January 28, 2016

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 14.6 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taipei Oversleep House Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

The ambiance of Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. linens, mirror, slippers, sofa, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taipei Oversleep House Apartment.
Universal Royal Hotel
Universal Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Apartment hotel, liar staff and...

Chiew, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Universal Royal Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Universal Royal Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Small hotel but fortunately there...

Sim, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Jade Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Jade Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Jade Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Jade Hotel your home away from home.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean, friendly staffs and close...

Boon, Malaysia January 4, 2016

0.13 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Helpful ppl, quiet rooms, clean...

David, Sweden January 17, 2016

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Lion Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lion Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Cleanliness, Clean...

Patrisha, Philippines December 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Golden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Golden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Golden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

nice bed, nice shower, nice...

Wong, Hong Kong December 31, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Morwing Hotel II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Morwing Hotel II is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Morwing Hotel II apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, fax machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Morwing Hotel II your home away from home.
Love House Inn
Love House Inn
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, good location &...

Peter, Malaysia October 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Love House Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Love House Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love House Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Plus Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 13.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Plus Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plus Hotel.
Yaya City Home
Yaya City Home
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.78 Km.

A 5-minute walk from BanQiao Station, Yaya City Home offers free Wi-Fi, a library and laundry facilities. It features a garden and sun terrace. Yaya City Home offers private rooms and dormitory beds. Rooms are air-conditioned, and slippers are provided. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests at Yaya City Home can relax in the common TV lounge. The hostel provides luggage storage. Alcohol consumption and smoking are not allowed. Guests can also participate in the activities organized by the hostel. From Yaya City Home, it is a 10-minute walk to BanQiao Christmas City, Family Lin Garden and XiMen Ting.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06