In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fuzhong Metro Station

Fuzhong Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Fuzhong Metro Station, with choices like the Love House Inn and the Grace Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Fuzhong Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Fuzhong Metro Station.

Fuzhong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fuzhong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ximen & Taipei Apartment
Ximen & Taipei Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Ximen & Taipei Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers grocery deliveries, taxi service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Ximen & Taipei Apartment is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ximen & Taipei Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is great...bed and room...

Xavier, United States June 26, 2015

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Yeso Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Yeso Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Buffet breakfast. Convenient...

Laura, United States December 25, 2015

0.08 Km.

Just a 3-minute walk from Fuzhong MRT Train Station, this hotel serves a daily buffet breakfast and offers contemporary rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and free internet access. Air-conditioned rooms feature a modern décor. They are equipped with coffee/tea making facilities and a mini fridge. Ironing facilities and free bottled water are included. Private bathrooms come with a bathtub and hairdryer. MRT Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Lam’s Garden and Nanya Night Market in Baoqiao City. It is 5 km from Longshan Temple and 11 km from Songshan Airport. Guests can use the fax/photocopying service at the business centre. MRT’s 24-hour front desk provides a luggage storage service.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Forward Suites II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 30miles~40miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forward Suites II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Helpful staffs, Room is clean and...

Desmond, Malaysia September 24, 2015

0.09 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staffs & very good...

Leilani, Canada February 20, 2016

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, Morwing Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

At Morwing Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, smoke detector, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Morwing Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Our deluxe room has massage chair....

Wareethip, Thailand January 3, 2016

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Grace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Grace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near MRT station and food stalls,...

Jon, Taiwan January 21, 2016

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Yi Su Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 14.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yi Su Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yi Su Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean , cheap , meeting multi...

Hyun, South Korea January 12, 2016

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Sleep Taipei Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep Taipei Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, television in bathroom, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sleep Taipei Hostel.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, Hotel location,...

May, Malaysia January 28, 2016

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 20.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Oversleep House Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, ticket service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, slippers, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Taipei Oversleep House Apartment.
Banciaoking Hotel
Banciaoking Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Apartment hotel, liar staff and...

Chiew, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Banciaoking Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Banciaoking Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Banciaoking Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Banciaoking Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Small hotel but fortunately there...

Sim, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Jade Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 42km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Jade Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jade Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

It's very clean. The staff is very...

Petrece, Canada February 10, 2016

0.13 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Included simple breakfast, short...

Kho, Malaysia March 13, 2016

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Lion Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lion Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Lion Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Lion Hotel your home away from home.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Cleanliness, Clean...

Patrisha, Philippines December 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, The Golden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Christmasland in New Taipei City, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

The facilities and services provided by The Golden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Golden Hotel.
Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market
Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The city center is merely 9 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping.

The ambiance of Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, fax machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

the staff were very friendly,...

Belinda, Singapore December 31, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Morwing Hotel II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 20.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, laundromat.

The ambiance of Morwing Hotel II is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morwing Hotel II.
Love House Inn
Love House Inn
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, good location &...

Peter, Malaysia October 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Love House Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Love House Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Love House Inn.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Plus Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just 13.8 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Plus Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plus Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01