or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fuzhong Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Fuzhong Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Fuzhong Metro Station, from the friendly Campdavid Hotel to the luxurious Grace Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Fuzhong Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Fuzhong Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Fuzhong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fuzhong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, price and staff...

Glenn, Philippines January 23, 2015

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Yeso Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area.

Yeso Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, mini bar, refrigerator, shower, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yeso Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean, comfort and convenience...

Jing, Malaysia January 2, 2015

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MRT Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At MRT Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, restaurant, tours, 24-hour room service, business center.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MRT Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Forward Suites II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Forward Suites II is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Forward Suites II.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly n helpful staff, nice...

Yee, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Free wifi, free in-room movies,...

Wei, Malaysia February 5, 2015

0.09 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Morwing Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Morwing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, luggage storage, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Morwing Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Grace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, restaurant, valet parking, business center, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Grace Hotel your home away from home.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Nice shower, comfortable bed,...

Steffi, Indonesia February 23, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yi Su Hotel is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yi Su Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, meeting facilities, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yi Su Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Good location next to Banquio MRT...

Chai, Malaysia February 10, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 20.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Oversleep House Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, family room, car hire, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taipei Oversleep House Apartment.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean and comfort. value for...

Chia, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Jade Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jade Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.13 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Comfortable rooms, Super friendly...

Jessica, Netherlands January 30, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, heating, blackout curtains, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Golden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near to FuZhong MRT station, Near...

Yeong, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Lion Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lion Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, elevator, currency exchange.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lion Hotel.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, comfortable and...

Tunghung, Taiwan January 29, 2015

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Morwing Hotel II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Morwing Hotel II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, executive floor.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, television, refrigerator, telephone, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Morwing Hotel II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, near fuzhong...

Jew, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Campdavid Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, toiletries, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Campdavid Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Plus Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 13.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, elevator, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Plus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yaya City Home
Yaya City Home
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Yaya City Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yaya City Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, lockers, shared kitchen, BBQ facilities, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, balcony/terrace, desk, shared bathroom, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yaya City Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

First is the location which is...

Eric, Singapore October 28, 2014

0.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Royal Garden Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Huaxi Street Night Market, Snake Alley.

Royal Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, 24-hour room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Color
Hotel Color
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Receptionist was very...

Edilberto, Philippines November 27, 2014

1.52 Km.

Filled with elegance while offering quality accommodations, this highly rated green property is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Taipei. Hotel Color is within a short stroll to the MRT and bus stations, providing easy access to shopping and entertainment districts. Greatly focusing on being environmentally friendly, the venue is fully set with LED lights, independent air conditioning and cooling system, and water-saving technologies. Each of the spacious guestrooms is facilitated with superior amenities. Enjoy the great capital of Taiwan and stay with Hotel Color to ensure a memorable vacation.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

receptionist was very efficient...

Jie, Singapore January 6, 2015

1.73 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Loft Hotel is located in the Zhonghe District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Loft Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of The Loft Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Loft Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.88 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06