or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Fuzhong Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Fuzhong Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Fuzhong Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Campdavid Hotel and Grace Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Fuzhong Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Fuzhong Metro Station.

Fuzhong Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Fuzhong Metro Station

nearest hotel
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, has everything and a...

Alexander, United States August 11, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yeso Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, business center, elevator.

The ambiance of Yeso Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

2minutes away from the MRT. Right...

James, Singapore June 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the MRT Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. 24-hour room service, lockers, currency exchange, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set MRT Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 56 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make MRT Hotel your home away from home.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Forward Suites II is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Forward Suites II hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

close to subway. large room for...

Wu, Canada June 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

staff are really nice and helpful,...

Ho, Hong Kong November 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Morwing Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

30 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morwing Hotel.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, toiletries, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Cleanliness, Friendly...

Afni, Singapore December 9, 2014

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Yi Su Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yi Su Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, restaurant, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yi Su Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oversleep House
Oversleep House
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Oversleep House is the perfect choice. Only 20.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oversleep House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find blackout curtains, washing machine, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Oversleep House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Good location near subway and...

Yuen, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Jade Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 42km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At Jade Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, vending machine, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jade Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

convenient accessing in dinning,...

Sungho, South Korea November 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At The Golden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, balcony/terrace, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Golden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean, Near to MTR and train...

Wanxuan, Singapore August 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Lion Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lion Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Lion Hotel your home away from home.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Relatively clean, good breakfast,...

Mike, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Morwing Hotel II is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 20.1 km from the city center and 14.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, room service, executive floor to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Morwing Hotel II the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

1. Location 2. Staff 3. Value...

Romel, Philippines October 5, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Campdavid Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Campdavid Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campdavid Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Plus Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 13.8 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plus Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

First is the location which is...

Eric, Singapore October 28, 2014

0.94 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Royal Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Snake Alley, Longshan Temple, Youth Park.

At Royal Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Color
Hotel Color
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Receptionist was very...

Edilberto, Philippines November 27, 2014

1.52 Km.

Filled with elegance while offering quality accommodations, this highly rated green property is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Taipei. Hotel Color is within a short stroll to the MRT and bus stations, providing easy access to shopping and entertainment districts. Greatly focusing on being environmentally friendly, the venue is fully set with LED lights, independent air conditioning and cooling system, and water-saving technologies. Each of the spacious guestrooms is facilitated with superior amenities. Enjoy the great capital of Taiwan and stay with Hotel Color to ensure a memorable vacation.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Friendly staff, nearby many foods,...

Meiting, Singapore August 31, 2014

1.73 Km.

The Loft Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Loft Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator, tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Loft Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.88 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The ambience.. It stunned me. ...

Philip, Canada May 18, 2014

1.89 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Slv Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Slv Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Slv Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

1.93 Km.

SLV Motel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, executive floor, business center, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make SLV Motel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03