My Account (sign in)

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gaasperplas Metro Station

Gaasperplas Metro Station is just one of Amsterdam's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Gaasperplas Metro Station, from the friendly Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost to the luxurious Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard.

Reservations for hotels close to Gaasperplas Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Gaasperplas Metro Station.

Gaasperplas Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gaasperplas Metro Station

nearest hotel
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Easy access to public transport,...

Yanye, Singapore January 17, 2014

0.02 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost is ideally situated in Zuidoost; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam Arena give to this hotel a special charm.

Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, bar, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, bathtub, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost.
Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel
Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Comfortable, clean rooms, friendly...

Liliia, Russia January 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located on the banks of the Gaasp river, this modern hotel offers large, stylish rooms and excellent transport links close to the Zuidoost Business Center. The nearest metro station, Gaasperplas, is a ten minute walk away and connects directly with central Amsterdam. The airport is 15 kilometers away. The Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel in Amsterdam, opened in 1992 and recently renovated, has spacious, elegantly furnished rooms, generous bathrooms, satellite TV and internet access. The Brasserie Flavours à la Carte with tranquil river views and the Lighthouse Bar serve excellent Mediterranean and Dutch specialties and the hotel has tennis courts and bicycles for rent.
Apostrophe B And B
Apostrophe B And B
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apostrophe B And B is located in the Zuidoost area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam Arena.

Apostrophe B And B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, pets allowed, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Apostrophe B And B is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Apostrophe B And B is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Studio Diemerbos
Studio Diemerbos
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuidoost, Studio Diemerbos is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

At Studio Diemerbos, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Studio Diemerbos hits the spot in many ways.
Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts
Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuidoost, Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts your home away from home.
Hostelle
Hostelle
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Location, atmosphere,...

Waltraut, Germany November 26, 2013

1.49 Km.

Hostelle, located in Zuidoost, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam Arena.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, elevator, 24-hour front desk, library, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostelle hits the spot in many ways.
Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Room size, near to train station,...

Muhammad, Singapore January 18, 2014

1.51 Km.

Renovated in , the Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, car park, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

254 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.8 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers is located in the Zuidoost area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, meeting facilities, tours.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, interconnecting room(s) available, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.82 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers is ideally situated in Zuidoost; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers.
Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam
Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

2.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Olympus Golf Club, Living Tomorrow Pavilion, Pepsi Stage.

At Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, room service, luggage storage, bar, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Houseboat Prins Heerlijk
Houseboat Prins Heerlijk
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

2.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Houseboat Prins Heerlijk is ideally situated in Zeeburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lighthouse Amsterdam, Muider Castle, Frankendael.

Houseboat Prins Heerlijk offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Houseboat Prins Heerlijk is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fishing, garden, water sports (non-motorized). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Houseboat Prins Heerlijk.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Room was clean, cleaning staff...

Jennifer, United States January 3, 2014

2.92 Km.

Located on the Amsterdam ring road, this modern hotel offers great value for money and good transport connections. The hotel is about ten minutes walk away, and from there it takes another ten minutes to reach the city center. The Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel in Amsterdam has large, elegantly furnished rooms with tiled bathrooms, satellite TV and free high speed wireless internet access. The grill restaurant and bar serve excellent Dutch and international food and refreshments and the well trained staff provide a friendly and well informed service. The hotel also offers free parking.
Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment
Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

2.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lighthouse Amsterdam, Muider Castle, Press Museum.

Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment.
City & Nature Amsterdam
City & Nature Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City & Nature Amsterdam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City & Nature Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the City & Nature Amsterdam is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Groene Tunnel Apartment
De Groene Tunnel Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Zeeburg, De Groene Tunnel Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lighthouse Amsterdam, Press Museum, Frankendael.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Groene Tunnel Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. De Groene Tunnel Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Bb-Bloom Apartments
Bb-Bloom Apartments
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

3.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oost / Watergraafsmeer, Bb-Bloom Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bb-Bloom Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bb-Bloom Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

location peacefull gud...

Pawan, Nepal May 30, 2014

3.47 Km.

A convenient hotel just outside the city centre of Amsterdam, Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City has 368 spacious non-smoking rooms to offer. The hotel features an à la carte restaurant, La VOC with an international oriented cuisine. Besides that, the property has a typical Dutch bar/bistro. Amsterdam is famous for its canals and Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City is located at one of the famous rivers, the Amstel. Be sure to visit the nearby Van Gogh Museum, where many of the famous artists' works can be viewed. The property promises a comfortable stay just outside the city centre guaranteed with a high level of praise from past guests.
B And B Lieve Nachten
B And B Lieve Nachten
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Zeeburg, B And B Lieve Nachten is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lighthouse Amsterdam, Press Museum, Frankendael give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by B And B Lieve Nachten ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, library, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, outdoor pool, water sports (non-motorized), garden, fishing, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the B And B Lieve Nachten.
Frankendael Apartments
Frankendael Apartments
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

3.63 Km.

Built in , Frankendael Apartments is a distinct addition to Amsterdam and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Frankendael, Tropen Museum Amsterdam, Oosterpark.

The facilities and services provided by Frankendael Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Frankendael Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
B&B Ijburg
B&B Ijburg
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, B&B Ijburg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At B&B Ijburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set B&B Ijburg apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make B&B Ijburg your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01