or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gaasperplas Metro Station

Gaasperplas Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Amsterdam. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Gaasperplas Metro Station, with choices like the Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost and the Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard.

Reservations for hotels close to Gaasperplas Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Amsterdam city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Gaasperplas Metro Station.

Gaasperplas Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gaasperplas Metro Station

nearest hotel
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Easy access to public transport,...

Yanye, Singapore January 17, 2014

0.02 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam Arena.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Louvre Hôtels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, bar, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel
Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Comfortable, clean rooms, friendly...

Liliia, Russia January 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located on the banks of the Gaasp river, this modern hotel offers large, stylish rooms and excellent transport links close to the Zuidoost Business Center. The nearest metro station, Gaasperplas, is a ten minute walk away and connects directly with central Amsterdam. The airport is 15 kilometers away. The Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel in Amsterdam, opened in 1992 and recently renovated, has spacious, elegantly furnished rooms, generous bathrooms, satellite TV and internet access. The Brasserie Flavours à la Carte with tranquil river views and the Lighthouse Bar serve excellent Mediterranean and Dutch specialties and the hotel has tennis courts and bicycles for rent.
Apostrophe B And B
Apostrophe B And B
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Apostrophe B And B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam Arena.

At Apostrophe B And B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shared bathroom, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apostrophe B And B is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Studio Diemerbos
Studio Diemerbos
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuidoost, Studio Diemerbos is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

At Studio Diemerbos, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Studio Diemerbos hits the spot in many ways.
Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts
Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuidoost, Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Bliss Box Bed and breakfasts your home away from home.
Stanpiks B&B
Stanpiks B&B
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.38 Km.

Stanpiks B&B, located in Zuidoost, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Stanpiks B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Stanpiks B&B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Hostelle
Hostelle
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Quiet,clean,communal hall is...

Si, Malaysia September 24, 2014

1.49 Km.

Hostelle, located in Zuidoost, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam Arena.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, elevator, 24-hour front desk, library, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostelle hits the spot in many ways.
Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Location, cleanliness and value...

Teeraporn, Thailand October 20, 2014

1.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, laundry service, luggage storage, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, in room safe, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.8 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides business center, meeting facilities, vending machine, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, non smoking rooms, shower, interconnecting room(s) available, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room, golf course (on site) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Location, close to metro, easy...

Finn, Denmark July 6, 2014

1.82 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam
Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

2.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam is located in the Zuidoost area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympus Golf Club, Living Tomorrow Pavilion, Pepsi Stage.

At Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, dry cleaning, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
B&B Randje Amsterdam
B&B Randje Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Oost / Watergraafsmeer, B&B Randje Amsterdam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At B&B Randje Amsterdam, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at B&B Randje Amsterdam.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Room was clean, cleaning staff...

Jennifer, United States January 3, 2014

2.92 Km.

Located on the Amsterdam ring road, this modern hotel offers great value for money and good transport connections. The hotel is about ten minutes walk away, and from there it takes another ten minutes to reach the city center. The Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel in Amsterdam has large, elegantly furnished rooms with tiled bathrooms, satellite TV and free high speed wireless internet access. The grill restaurant and bar serve excellent Dutch and international food and refreshments and the well trained staff provide a friendly and well informed service. The hotel also offers free parking.
De Groene Tunnel Apartment
De Groene Tunnel Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.13 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at De Groene Tunnel Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lighthouse Amsterdam, Press Museum, Frankendael.

The facilities and services provided by De Groene Tunnel Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden. De Groene Tunnel Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Bb-Bloom Apartments
Bb-Bloom Apartments
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

3.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oost / Watergraafsmeer, Bb-Bloom Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bb-Bloom Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bb-Bloom Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Customer service, layout of the...

Ruth, United States October 18, 2014

3.47 Km.

A convenient hotel right outside the city center of Amsterdam, Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City has 368 spacious, non-smoking rooms to offer. The hotel features an à la carte restaurant, La VOC, with an international oriented cuisine. Besides that, the property has a typical Dutch bar/bistro. Amsterdam is famous for its canals, and Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City is located at one of the famous rivers, the Amstel. Be sure to visit the nearby Van Gogh Museum where many of the famous artist's works can be viewed. The property promises a comfortable stay just outside the city center, guaranteed by a high level of praise from past guests.
B And B Lieve Nachten
B And B Lieve Nachten
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than B And B Lieve Nachten. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lighthouse Amsterdam, Press Museum, Frankendael give to this hotel a special charm.

B And B Lieve Nachten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B And B Lieve Nachten the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Frankendael Apartments
Frankendael Apartments
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

3.63 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Frankendael Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Frankendael, Tropen Museum Amsterdam, Oosterpark.

Frankendael Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Family room, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Frankendael Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, separate dining area, hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Frankendael Apartments.
Floating House
Floating House
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.65 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Floating House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Floating House.
La Corte Sconta B And B
La Corte Sconta B And B
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

3.67 Km.

Well-positioned in Zeeburg, La Corte Sconta B And B is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lighthouse Amsterdam, Press Museum, Ookmeer Golfclub give to this hotel a special charm.

At La Corte Sconta B And B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage, smoking area.

The ambiance of La Corte Sconta B And B is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's billiards, fishing, private beach are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the La Corte Sconta B And B.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05