or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gangding Metro Station

Guangzhou is known for interesting sites like Gangding Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Gangding Metro Station, from the friendly Guangzhou Yulei Apartment to the luxurious The Westin Guangzhou Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Gangding Metro Station. Our Guangzhou city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Gangding Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Gangding Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gangding Metro Station

nearest hotel
Guangzhou Guangyue Hotel
Guangzhou Guangyue Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good foods, near bus stop, sub way....

Sweekai, Malaysia October 31, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guangzhou Guangyue Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Korea, Consulate General of Holland.

At Guangzhou Guangyue Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, in room safe, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Guangyue Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
La Perle International Hotel By Portofino
La Perle International Hotel By Portofino
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

The room, the comfortable of the...

Abisola, United States January 21, 2015

0.07 Km.

Located in the Tianhe Gangding Business District of Guangzhou, the strategic location of La Perle International Hotel By Portofino allows easy access to the city's most popular shopping venues and PC shopping centers. The hotel is in close proximity to Gangding metro station of Line 3, making it easy to plan your itinerary. It takes only a 10-minute drive to Guangzhou East Railway Station, 15 minutes to Pazhou Complex, and 30 minutes to Baiyun International Airport. The hotel features 426 deluxe guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for the highest comfort. Dining options, conference rooms, entertainment, and leisure services are available for your convenience. If you are looking for a place that can accommodate the purest needs of its guest, La Perle International Hotel By Portofino is definitely your best choice.
Majestic Hotel
Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good rooms sizes, noce locations...

Lalit, India November 4, 2014

0.08 Km.

With 200 beautifully furnished guestrooms, the 4-star Majestic Hotel in Guangzhou is right in the business district, close to the Guangzhou-Kowloon Railway Station and within walking distance of the Guangzhou Tianhe Recreation City and the Pacific Computer City - the biggest computer wholesale market in China. Guests are sure to have an enjoyable stay here, and they can take advantage of the hotel’s many facilities including the beauty salon, flower shop, games room, and restaurant. Majestic Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Kai Man Hotel
Kai Man Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, cleanliness, staff...

Margreth, Philippines October 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Kai Man Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Guangzhou. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kai Man Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kai Man Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Fortune Hotel
Fortune Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

convenience , near to metro...

Pee, Singapore January 21, 2015

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Fortune Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Korea, Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Holland.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, tours, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 163 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Fortune Hotel your home away from home.
President Hotel
President Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

location, value for...

Liwen, Singapore December 24, 2014

0.2 Km.

This ornate hotel, situated in the Tian He Luthanhe District, is within three kilometers of the East Railway Station. The airport is just 35 kilometers away while the High-New Technology Industrial Zone and South China Universities, as well as the Teem Plaza and Grand View Mall, are within close proximity. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is close to everything such as notable historic, cultural, and tourist attractions. The on-site Shark Fin Restaurant serves a fabulous compilation of authentic, local seafood dishes in a quaint and cozy atmosphere. The President Hotel is the perfect location for travelers who want secluded accommodation options in a luxurious and well-adorned atmosphere.
Dragon Hotel 168 Gangding Branch
Dragon Hotel 168 Gangding Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Dragon Hotel 168 Gangding Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dragon Hotel 168 Gangding Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, shops, smoking area, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

Dragon Hotel 168 Gangding Branch is home to 62 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dragon Hotel 168 Gangding Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Yingshang Dragon Pearl Hotel
Yingshang Dragon Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

cleanliness, mostly friendly...

Laura, United States December 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

This modern hotel is ideally situated in the heart of the bustling commercial district. Staying here, guests can enjoy convenient access to the Guangzhou East railway station and Trade Fair's New Exhibition Hall. Offering 120 guestrooms, each room comes fully equipped with all basic necessities for a good night's sleep. Guests can take advantage of the 24-hour room service and the well-stocked mini bar. Spacious meeting rooms are also available for the discerning corporate travelers, big enough to accommodate up to 30 people. As for a dining option, try the on-site seafood restaurant. Other services include a salon, beauty center, tea house, shops, and massage treatments. Yingshang Dragon Pearl Hotel offers modern conveniences for all types of visitors.
Gangding Garden Inn
Gangding Garden Inn
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location very nice, In front of...

Piyachat, Thailand January 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Gangding Garden Inn, located in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 KM away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Korea, Consulate General of Holland.

At Gangding Garden Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, shops, room service, concierge, salon are just a few of the facilities that set Gangding Garden Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 98 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, soundproofing, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Gangding Garden Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ban Wan Hotel
Ban Wan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Ban Wan Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Korea, Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center.

Ban Wan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, desk, telephone, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ban Wan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi)
Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi)
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Room design, comfortable soft bed...

Koh, Singapore October 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of Korea, Consulate General of Holland, Consulate General of Germany within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, valet parking, executive floor, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, desk, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi).
Teem Ease Hotel
Teem Ease Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

near convenience siore , 10-15 min...

Thada, Thailand November 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

This modern hotel is centrally located at Longkou West Road of the Tianhe district. It’s an approximate 45-minute drive to the New White Cloud Airport. Surrounding the hotel are well-known shopping and entertainment venues, including Teemall and the renowned Grand View Plaza. It takes merely 10 minutes to reach the new Exhibition Hall. Getting around is convenient with the Gangding subway station and Guangzhou East train station within close proximity. Whether traveling on business or holiday, the location provides easy access to all major areas of interest. Teem Ease Hotel boasts elegant and modern guestrooms, fully equipped with 3-star standard facilities. There's a leisure club with a sauna and a massage center for recreational activities. Guests are offered two dining options, Ease Chinese Restaurant and Ease Western Restaurant, depending on their preference. This hotel comes with all modern fittings to ensure guests a relaxing stay.
Royal Mediterranean Hotel
Royal Mediterranean Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Room is Hugh, good location, money...

Kim, Singapore January 16, 2015

0.3 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated in Tian He Lu, offers unabashed luxury and opulent surroundings. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within easy traveling distance to a myriad of interesting business and leisure attractions. The Tianhe District is becoming the center of commerce and culture, and guests will be afforded a unique perspective from this location. The hotel also offers an extensive selection of gourmet dining options as well as a full array of entertainment areas. The Royal Mediterranean Hotel is the perfect choice for guests that want luxury, a great location, and comfortable surroundings.
Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch
Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Very helpful and friendly staff....

Ng, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center.

At Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Jilv Hotel - Huashi Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment
Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nearing underground , food court ,...

Sutee, Thailand November 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Private Apartments - Shangde Apartment.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Gangding Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Gangding Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Gangding Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Gangding Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, toiletries, telephone, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Gangding Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.44 Km.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch, located in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, concierge.

Step into one of 300 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, television, telephone, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.28km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Korea, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico.

Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, telephone, air conditioning, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou Gangding is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Ascott Guangzhou
Ascott Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Friendly & Helpful Staff,...

Kok, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

Ideally located in Guangzhou's Tianhe district, this serviced apartment is close to two subway stations, linking it to many places of interest. Some key tourist attractions include the Guangzhou Museum, Ancestral Temple of the Chen Family, Shamian Island, and Oriental Studio 2000. Since Tianhe is a financial district, Ascott Guangzhou has easy access to banks, corporate offices, and other financial institutions. All 208 executive and deluxe rooms are equipped with wireless Internet access and a ready-to-use kitchen. The hotel also has an on-site restaurant, pool, gym, sauna, aerobics room, and reading room.
Grand International Hotel
Grand International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

nice lobby, courtyard BBQ,...

Hongling, China November 1, 2014

0.48 Km.

This large hotel is ideally situated 30 minutes from the main airport and is conveniently close to major business venues in the area. The hotel features an impressive 251 guest rooms which offer incredible views of the local landscape and come equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a reasonably priced mini bar, and a television complete with Western channels. The Grand International Hotel also features a range of leisure activities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, a full gymnasium, and soothing massage treatments. There is also an excellent restaurant that serves local specialties and delicious Korean and Japanese favorites as well as a relaxed terraced area that provides fresh coffee, tea, and snacks in a peaceful setting.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04