My Account (sign in)

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gangshan South Underground Train Station

Gangshan South Underground Train Station is just one of Kaohsiung's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Gangshan South Underground Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Gangshan South Underground Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kaohsiung city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Gangshan South Underground Train Station.

Gangshan South Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gangshan South Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Travelers Motel
Travelers Motel
Hotel Area: Gangshan

 

2.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Travelers Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gangshan South Underground Train Station, Ciaotou Underground Train Station, Ciaotou Sugar Refinery Underground Train Station.

At Travelers Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, internet access – LAN, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make Travelers Motel your home away from home.
Midi Motel Nan Tse Branch
Midi Motel Nan Tse Branch
Hotel Area: Nanzih District

 

3.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nanzih District, Midi Motel Nan Tse Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cingpu Underground Train Station, Metropolitan Park Underground Train Station, Dongsha Atoll National Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Midi Motel Nan Tse Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, mini bar, air conditioning, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Midi Motel Nan Tse Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Kelly Motel
Kelly Motel
Hotel Area: Nanzih District

 

3.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nanzih District, Kelly Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kelly Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Wei Feng Motel
Wei Feng Motel
Hotel Area: Nanzih District

1.big room。2. good facilities。 3....

Kin, Hong Kong March 9, 2014

3.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Wei Feng Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wei Feng Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wei Feng Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Group Motel Nan Tse Branch
Royal Group Motel Nan Tse Branch
Hotel Area: Nanzih District

big room. good service. location...

Waikin, Hong Kong November 6, 2013

4.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Royal Group Motel Nan Tse Branch is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dongsha Atoll National Park, Kaohsiung Metropolitan Park, National Stadium.

At Royal Group Motel Nan Tse Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, separate shower and tub, shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Group Motel Nan Tse Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Hua Xiang Hotel-Nanzih
Hua Xiang Hotel-Nanzih
Hotel Area: Nanzih District

 

4.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Hua Xiang Hotel-Nanzih. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Xiang Hotel-Nanzih ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hua Xiang Hotel-Nanzih apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hua Xiang Hotel-Nanzih.
Ritz Motel
Ritz Motel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

1. Near train station. 2. budger...

Ang, Singapore March 31, 2014

6.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Ritz Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital, FangShan Confucian Temple, Lotus Pond within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ritz Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, smoking area.

The ambiance of Ritz Motel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, shower, air conditioning, inhouse movies, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ritz Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch
Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

Clean, come with breakfast,...

Kelly, Singapore April 17, 2014

6.72 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants area of Kaohsiung city, Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zuoying Underground Train Station, Taiwan High Speed Rail Zouying Station, Ecological District Underground Train Station.

The facilities and services provided by Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, mini bar, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), daily newspaper in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch.
Hua Xiang Business Hotel
Hua Xiang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

6.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hua Xiang Business Hotel is ideally situated in Zuoying District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotus Pond, FangShan Confucian Temple, Ecological District Underground Train Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hua Xiang Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hua Xiang Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Garden Villa Hotel
Garden Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

Reasonable price, clean, good...

Chih, Taiwan June 24, 2014

7.09 Km.

This luxurious venue is located at the heart of Kaohsiung and offers nice room accommodations in addition to transport conveniences. If travelers wish to access the Taiwan High Speed Rail, the Zuoying Station is approximately 1 kilometer away. The Hanshin Department Store, Kaohsiung Arena, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store are also within 1 kilometer away. Garden Villa Hotel boasts top class guestrooms equipped with superior amenities, as well as fully accessorized banquet halls and conference areas. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a world –class luxury within Kaohsiung, you won’t need to look any further than Garden Villa Hotel.
Spring Hill Resort
Spring Hill Resort
Hotel Area: Other

Staff are caring, quiet place for...

Sabrina, Macau February 24, 2014

7.17 Km.

Built in 2009, Spring Hill Resort is a distinct addition to Kaohsiung and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 80km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Spring Hill Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy library, shuttle service, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, business center.

54 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, desk, hair dryer, television, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa, karaoke, children's playground, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Spring Hill Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
E-Da Skylark Hotel
E-Da Skylark Hotel
Hotel Area: E-Da World

luxury hotel and light a night...

Chee, Malaysia March 21, 2014

7.2 Km.

Located within the outskirts of Dashe Township, E-Da Skylark Hotel is surrounded by a beautiful scenic environment. This extra cozy hotel will offer all necessities required to achieve world class relaxation. There are plenty of attractions around such as the E-Da Theme Park and E-Da World Plaza. Offering a great variety of room accommodations along with quality catering services, guests will be pampered with royalty services. Be sure to treat your taste buds to some of the local cuisines at the onsite restaurant as well as the coffee shops. Those here for business will have no trouble organizing a successful seminar with the first class meeting venues. Guests will surely enjoy this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and excellent value.
Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan
Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

7.23 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lotus Pond, FangShan Confucian Temple, Rueifong Night Market.

At Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan.
Leffair Motel
Leffair Motel
Hotel Area: Hunei District

 

7.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leffair Motel is located in the Hunei Township area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Leffair Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Leffair Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
E-Da Royal Hotel
E-Da Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: E-Da World

the upgrade room is nicer and...

Meng, Taiwan June 28, 2014

7.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than E-Da Royal Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

E-Da Royal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, executive floor, elevator, 24-hour room service, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 656 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, tennis courts, pool (kids), spa, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, E-Da Royal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Karo Hotel
Karo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

7.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sanmin District, Karo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Kaohsiung. Only 14.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Karo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, restaurant, room service, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Karo Hotel.
Long Siang Hotel
Long Siang Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

8.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Long Siang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 23 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Long Siang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Long Siang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch
Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

 

8.06 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kaohsiung city, Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rueifong Night Market, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts.

Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Hua Xiang Motel-Arena
Hua Xiang Motel-Arena
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

8.06 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Hua Xiang Motel-Arena, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rueifong Night Market, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hua Xiang Motel-Arena is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Hua Xiang Motel-Arena is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch
Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

Provides everything anyone would...

Matthew, Australia July 7, 2014

8.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rueifong Night Market, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, business center, valet parking, elevator, restaurant.

Step into one of 141 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02