Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Milan
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Garibaldi Railway Station

Garibaldi Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Milan. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Garibaldi Railway Station, such as Residence Cenisio and Atahotel Executive.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Garibaldi Railway Station. Our Milan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Garibaldi Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Garibaldi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Garibaldi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Atahotel Executive
Atahotel Executive
Hotel Area: Stazione Garibaldi

Located close to the train...

Ramesh, Malaysia October 12, 2013

0.08 Km.

Atahotel Executive is located in front of the Garibaldi Station in the heart of the city and is close to the Brera's artistic quarter. Linate Airport is eight kilometers away. The 420 guestrooms are completely soundproofed and fully furnished to ensure a pleasant and comfortable stay. Non-smoking rooms are available on request. This property is known as one of the best locations for meetings and conventions, boasting the refined and exclusive restaurant Giardino, Pizzeria Mirthe, Restaurant Plateau, a piano bar, and an executive lounge. There are attractions nearby such as the Brera Art Gallery and Sforzeco Castle. For your reservation at Atahotel Executive, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
UNA Hotel Tocq
UNA Hotel Tocq
Hotel Area: Stazione Garibaldi

 

0.16 Km.

Featuring 92 stylish guestrooms, this modern hotel has a glass and metal facade and faces Sforzesco Castle. The UNA Hotel Tocq is one kilometer from Castello Sforzesco and Pinacoteca di Brera. It is also a kilometer and a half from the Duomo Cathedral and just 200 meters from the Central Railway Station. Guests are a five-minute walk from the many boutiques and cafes of the pedestrian street of Corso Como. The on-site restaurant features a terrace as well as a trendy bar. The 4-star hotel is an ideal choice for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation along with easy access to Milan's major attractions and points of interest.
Atahotel The Big
Atahotel The Big
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.16 Km.

The central location and glamour allows visitors to Milan to thoroughly experience the lifestyle of Italy. Atahotel The Big is comprised of twelve stories in a modern-styled building and is known for the picturesque views available to guests. Just 100 meters away from Garbaldi Train Station, there is quick and easy access to all of the trendy hot spots and tourist attractions. Each room is furnished with comfortable and classical touches and comes equipped with satellite TV and internet access. The lobby consists of a restaurant and lounge, both popular spots for lunches and business meetings.
AC Hotel Milano by Marriott
AC Hotel Milano by Marriott
Hotel Area: Stazione Garibaldi

Modern, close to public transport...

Sarah, Australia August 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

This modern hotel is located in one of the city’s most important buildings, close to the main business and shopping districts. Guests will be able to access the city center and its many exciting attractions on foot and by public transportation as the Garibaldi station is conveniently positioned right in front of the hotel. The guestrooms are furnished with luxurious appointments that uplift the spirits and provide total relaxation. Guests will also enjoy a complimentary mini bar in each room. There is a restaurant as well as a state-of-the-art fitness center for guests’ convenience. AC Hotel Milano by Marriott is ideal for travelers that want easy access to the city center and signature Italian hospitality.
NH Grand Hotel Verdi
NH Grand Hotel Verdi
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Friendly staff, close to metro...

Annette, Denmark July 28, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NH Grand Hotel Verdi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Milan. With its location just 2.2 Km from the city center and 49.00 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as 10 Corso Como Complex, Antonio Colombo Arte Contemporanea, Enoteca Cotti Winery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by NH Grand Hotel Verdi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. NH Grand Hotel Verdi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Milan.
Temporary House - Milan Porta Garibaldi
Temporary House - Milan Porta Garibaldi
Hotel Area: Sempione

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Temporary House - Milan Porta Garibaldi is located in the Sempione area of Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Temporary House - Milan Porta Garibaldi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Milan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Temporary House - Milan Porta Garibaldi is a smart choice for travelers to Milan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Cervo
Hotel Cervo
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.37 Km.

Providing 57 stylish guestrooms, the modern hotel is located near the heart of the city in the business district of Milan. The Hotel Cervo is a 30 minute drive from the international airport and just 200 meters from the Repubblica subway station. Located within a short distance from the cultural heart of the city, guests are close to many cultural and sightseeing attractions. The area is filled with many prestigious shops, fashion boutiques, restaurants and nightclubs. The hotel's restaurant is a five minute walk from the property, and features a fantastic menu of regional cuisine. The three-star hotel provides guests with contemporary accommodation in the business district of Milan.
Holiday Inn Milan Garibaldi Station Hotel
Holiday Inn Milan Garibaldi Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Garibaldi

I absolutely hate this hotel do...

Padraic, Philippines July 27, 2014

0.37 Km.

This 129-room hotel is situated perfectly between Porta Garibaldi Station and Central Station, making both locations just a two minute walk away. The setting allows for business travelers to have easy access to both Linate and Malpensa Airports from direct shuttles. The Holiday Inn Milan Garibaldi Station Hotel is a perfect stay for any business travelers as it offers a staffed business center with professional support. The comfortable rooms, accommodating staff, and on-site gourmet restaurants are also geared towards the needs of vacationers. Guests can relieve stress and get recharged at the newly renovated health and fitness center.
Antica Locanda Solferino
Antica Locanda Solferino
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Milan, Antica Locanda Solferino is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Enoteca Cotti Winery, Antonio Colombo Arte Contemporanea, Anteospazio Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Milan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, laundry service/dry cleaning, airport transfer, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Antica Locanda Solferino is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Milan.
Windsor Hotel
Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Clean room, English good for us,...

Sara, Australia June 2, 2014

0.47 Km.

Having recently been completely refurbished, this beautiful and elegant hotel is in the center of Milan and host to a network of brilliant amenities. Only a short walk from the Republica metro station and the Milano Centrale railway station and right next to all the fine little boutiques and pubs, the Windsor is extremely well-placed. In fact, there is also a tram that stops right outside the hotel. Lounge around in your luxury room with fine Italian furnishings, check out those great views, and why not order room service and a bottle of wine? A comfortable and sophisticated evening in is completely within reach. In the mornings, enjoy an extensive buffet breakfast and don’t forget to pick up your complimentary newspaper from the reception. In the evenings, drop by Alfredo's Bar for a colorful cocktail, a nice seductive ambience, and an atmosphere of discerning business travel. Alternatively, you can head to the nearby gym where guests of the Windsor can enjoy discounted rates.
Heart Milan Apartments
Heart Milan Apartments
Hotel Area: Stazione Garibaldi

 

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Heart Milan Apartments is located in the Stazione Garibaldi area of Milan. Only 6.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Heart Milan Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heart Milan Apartments.
Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

 

0.54 Km.

With its neoclassical façade, this 10-story hotel has 410 luxury guestrooms and is centrally located in Piazza della Repubblica. The Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection is seven kilometers from the Linate Airport and 55 kilometers from the Malpensa Airport. The hotel is close to many cultural attractions such as the world-famous La Scala opera house and the magnificent Duomo Cathedral. Guests are surrounded by many fashion boutiques, fine restaurants, and nightclubs. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine and features a veranda overlooking a charming garden. The 5-star Hotel Principe di Savoia - Dorchester Collection is the perfect destination for discerning travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the cultural heart of Milan.
Concoct Apartment Milano
Concoct Apartment Milano
Hotel Area: Sempione

 

0.56 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sempione, Concoct Apartment Milano is an ideal spot from which to discover Milan. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Concoct Apartment Milano, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Concoct Apartment Milano is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Marconi
Hotel Marconi
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Clean, good breakfast, near to...

Wan, Malaysia April 26, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Marconi is located in the Stazione Centrale area of Milan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Canada, Pirelli Skyscraper, Grattacielo Pirelli.

At Hotel Marconi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel Marconi is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub, shower, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Milan, the Hotel Marconi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hilton Milan Hotel
Hilton Milan Hotel
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Convenient location, nice staff...

Wu, Hong Kong August 25, 2014

0.58 Km.

Classy and modern, this Hilton property is in a convenient position close to major rail connections. A block from Centrale Station and a five-minute walk from the Garibaldi train station, the Hilton Milan Hotel couldn't be better placed for those traveling Italy by rail. As expected from a Hilton property, this one is contemporary and luminous throughout and is up-to-date with its technology, offering flat screen TVs, property-wide Wi-Fi, and Sony PlayStations in each room. Families are also catered for with special treats for little kids and spacious living quarters that allow for extra beds and cots. While getting around the city is obviously easy via metro, cabs are also easy to get in this area, and walking to the Duomo takes around 30 minutes. Staff members here are superlatively friendly and speak more languages than guests can probably name.
Hotel Hermitage
Hotel Hermitage
Hotel Area: Sempione

 

0.59 Km.

Built in 1992, Hotel Hermitage is a distinct addition to Milan and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cantine Isola Winery, Cimitero Monumentale, Parco Sempione.

Hotel Hermitage also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Milan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center, concierge, pets allowed.

131 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, blackout curtains, inhouse movies, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Hermitage is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Milan.
Brera Apartments Milan
Brera Apartments Milan
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

Good quiet location Safe...

Geraldine, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.6 Km.

When visiting Milan, you'll feel right at home at Brera Apartments Milan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Photology Gallery, Galleria Cardi & Co, Enoteca Cotti Winery.

Brera Apartments Milan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Milan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, coffee shop, elevator, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Milan, make Brera Apartments Milan your home away from home.
UNA Hotel Century
UNA Hotel Century
Hotel Area: Stazione Centrale

Price, short walk to central...

Patrizio, Australia September 4, 2014

0.61 Km.

This 17-story building provides 144 well-equipped guestrooms and is located in the business district of Milan. Located a five-minute drive from central Milan, the UNA Hotel Century is just a five-minute walk from Central Station, providing quick and easy access to central Milan's many attractions such as the Duomo Cathedral , Galleria Vittorio Emanuele, and Teatro alla Scala. Guests will find many business addresses and restaurants in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant features fine regional dishes, and the bar has an open terrace and piano. The 4-star hotel provides business and leisure travelers with excellent facilities and an ideal location near Central Station.
Ming Hao Hotel
Ming Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Sempione

 

0.66 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sempione, Ming Hao Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Milan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ming Hao Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Milan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning.

15 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as laptop safe box, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ming Hao Hotel.
NH Milano Touring
NH Milano Touring
Hotel Area: Centro - Brera

room service, close to public...

Arie, Indonesia December 31, 2013

0.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, NH Milano Touring is located in the Centro - Brera area of Milan. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate of France, Galleria Milano, Embassy of the United States.

NH Milano Touring offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, smoking area.

NH Milano Touring is home to 282 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NH Milano Touring.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04