In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gateway Metro Station

Gateway Metro Station is one of Vancouver (BC)'s most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Gateway Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Gateway Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Vancouver (BC) are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Gateway Metro Station.

Gateway Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gateway Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver
The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

Cleanliness, proximity to transit...

Iain, Canada March 13, 2016

8.38 Km.

This hotel is 8 km from downtown Vancouver and a 6-minute walk to Burnaby Central Park. It features basic rooms with free WiFi and a cable TV. Joyce-Collingwood SkyTrain station is only 12 minutes' walk away. The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver offers air-conditioned rooms equipped with free WiFi, a flat-screen cable TV, refrigerator and coffee maker. All rooms have a seating area and ironing facilities. Free underground parking is provided for guests of the hotel. A 24-hour front desk and luggage storage are also available. The Deluxe Hotel Vancouver is 4 km from Fraserview Golf Course. Metropolis at Metrotown shopping centre is a 5 minute drive away.
5-Star Holiday
5-Star Holiday
Hotel Area: Killarney

 

8.48 Km.

Located in Vancouver, this accommodation is 5 minutes’ drive from Metrotown Shopping Centre. Free Wi-Fi is offered in all areas and a kitchen is provided in all guest suites. A seating area with a sofa is offered in the guest suites at 5-Star Holiday. A dining area is provided. A washing machine, a tumble dryer, and dishwasher are included. Free parking is provided to guests of Vancouver 5-Star Holiday. Joyce SkyTrain Station is 12 minutes’ walk away. Vancouver city centre is 8 km from 5-Star Holiday.
Sandman Hotel Langley
Sandman Hotel Langley
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.88 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vancouver (BC), look no further than Sandman Hotel Langley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sandman Hotel Langley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, room service, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sandman Hotel Langley.
Cassandra Hotel
Cassandra Hotel
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

 

8.89 Km.

Vancouver's Cassandra Hotel boasts an on-site pool and sauna. Joyce-Collingwood Skytrain station is only 11 minutes' walk from the hotel. All air-conditioned guest rooms feature a desk and coffee machine. Select rooms also include a fridge and microwave. WiFi is available with surcharge. Guests can exercise at the hotel's fitness centre. On-site parking is available at no additional cost. Cassandra Hotel is 10 minutes' drive from Metrotown, one of the area's largest shopping areas. Swangard Stadium and Central Park can be found within 2 km.
Killarney Suite
Killarney Suite
Hotel Area: Victoria-Fraserview

 

9.19 Km.

Offering a flat-screen TV, Killarney Suite is located in Vancouver only 5 minutes’ walk away from Fraserview Golf Course. Free WiFi access is available at the property. A full kitchen with an oven, refrigerator, microwave, and a dining area is featured in the newly furnished Vancouver Killarney Suite. A private bathroom includes a shower with provided towels. This guest house is located in a quiet neighbourhood and features a private entrance. Free parking is available on location. Fraserview Golf Course is only 10 minutes’ walk from the property. Queen Elizabeth park is 5 km away and Vancouver International Airport is 10 km away.
Gordon's Guest House
Gordon's Guest House
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

 

9.57 Km.

Brand new room near downtown is situated in Vancouver, 5 minutes walk to 29th Skytrain station and then 10 minutes Skytrain ride into Vancouver city centre. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room includes a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. All rooms include a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. A TV is offered. You will find a shared kitchen, hairdresser's, and shops at the property. You can engage in various activities, such as skiing and cycling. Vancouver Olympic Centre is 4.2 km from Brand new room near downtown, while Queen Elizabeth Park is 4.4 km away. Vancouver Airport is 11 km from the property.
2400 Motel
2400 Motel
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

 

9.7 Km.

This Vancouver motel is 10 minutes’ drive from the Metropolis At Metrotown Shopping Center. All rooms feature private entrances with access to public parking. Downtown Vancouver is 8 km away. Each guest room at the 2400 Motel is equipped with cable TV, a clock radio and work desk. Private full bathrooms are also offered. Most rooms include a kitchenette. The motel offers free WiFi. Guests can enjoy spacious landscaped gardens and a picnic area with tables. Science World and Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Gardens are within 15 minutes’ drive of the motel. Queen Elizabeth Park is 6 km from Motel 2400.
Ramada Vancouver Exhibition Park Hotel
Ramada Vancouver Exhibition Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hastings-Sunrise

 

9.84 Km.

There are non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access, ironing board, microwave in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, business center, car park as part of its superior facilities and services. Jacuzzi, gym, steamroom are on-site for guests' enjoyment. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. To make your reservation at Ramada Vancouver Exhibition Park Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Days Inn - Vancouver Metro
Days Inn - Vancouver Metro
Hotel Area: Kensington-Cedar Cottage

large space, clean bed, cute...

Yiling, Canada December 28, 2015

10.13 Km.

Located 10 minutes’ walk from Nanaimo SkyTrain, this Vancouver hotel offers free on-site parking. Daily breakfast is provided. A flat-screen cable TV is included in all rooms. Free Wi-Fi and a work desk are featured in all air-conditioned rooms at Days Inn - Vancouver Metro. Tea and coffee-making facilities are provided. Ironing facilities are included. Each morning a complimentary breakfast consisting of boiled eggs, yogurt, pastries and fruit is served. A 24 hour reception and a currency exchange service provide added guest convenience at Vancouver Metro Days Inn. Guests can enjoy the courtyard garden and free daily newspapers. Vancouver city centre is 7 km from this hotel. Metrotown shopping centre in Burnaby is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Atrium Inn Vancouver
Atrium Inn Vancouver
Hotel Area: Hastings-Sunrise

 

10.45 Km.

Only 6 KM from Vancouver city center. Atrium Inn Vancouver offers complimentary hot and cold buffet breakfast, free WiFi, and free underground parking. A shuttle service to the city centre, Canada Place, and cruise terminal is available free of charge. Guests at the Vancouver Atrium Inn can take advantage of in-room coffeemakers and weekday newspapers. Guests can enjoy the on-site fitness centre. The hotel's restaurant, Pressbox Pub, is open for dinner. This property is less than 10 minutes' walk from Playland Amusement Park. Mount Seymour is 10 minutes' drive away.
Super 8 Vancouver
Super 8 Vancouver
Hotel Area: Sunset

Rooms were very old and run down....

Harald, Germany August 24, 2015

10.85 Km.

This hotel offers a free shuttle service to Vancouver International Airport located 7.7 km away. Free WiFi is provided in all areas. A daily breakfast is included. Each air-conditioned room is furnished with a work desk and cable TV. For added convenience a coffee maker, hairdryer and ironing facilities are provided. Complimentary local calls are included. Guests at the Super 8 Vancouver can do some work in the business centre, and then enjoy a meal in the adjacent Hippo's Sports Bar & Grill. The hotel has free parking. An on-site cold beer and wine store is available. Langara Golf Course is an 8-minute drive from the Vancouver Super 8. The hotel is 6 km from VanDusen Botanical Gardens.
Commercial Drive Accommodations
Commercial Drive Accommodations
Hotel Area: Downtown Eastside

 

10.97 Km.

Located 2 minutes’ walk from Commercial Drive, this Vancouver property offers free Wi-Fi. A kitchen and laundry facilities feature in each apartment. Vancouver International Airport is 16 km away. A cable TV with a seating area is featured in apartments at Commercial Drive Accommodations. A dining area is also included. A private entrance is offered in each apartment for added convenience. Free off-street parking is available to guests of Accommodations Commercial Drive. A non-smoking environment is offered for added comfort. Visitor information brochures are provided. Downtown Vancouver and Stanley Park are both 13 minutes’ drive away. Jericho Beach is 11 km away from Commercial Drive Accommodations.
Holiday Inn North Vancouver
Holiday Inn North Vancouver
Hotel Area: Other

 

11.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vancouver (BC), look no further than Holiday Inn North Vancouver. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lynn Canyon Park, Pacific Coliseum, Lonsdale Quay.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn North Vancouver. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool. Holiday Inn North Vancouver is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vancouver (BC).
Beautiful Home With Hot Tub
Beautiful Home With Hot Tub
Hotel Area: Downtown Eastside

 

11.46 Km.

Set in Vancouver, this holiday home is 700 metres from Commercial Drive. The holiday home is 2 km from Science World. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV, blu-ray player and DVD player, as well as a computer and a CD player are offered. Other facilities at Beautiful Home With Hot Tub include a hot tub. Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Garden is 2.1 km from 1025 Odlum Drive, while Totem Pole is 2.1 km away. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 12 km from the property.
Hotel at the Waldorf
Hotel at the Waldorf
Hotel Area: Downtown Eastside

Pet friendly, friendly staff, good...

Rainer, Indonesia March 27, 2016

11.61 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ drive from BC Place, Hotel at the Waldorf is located in Vancouver. A restaurant and a nightclub are featured on site. Free WiFi and a flat-screen cable TV are offered in all rooms. Tea and coffee-making facilities are featured in each brightly decorated room at Vancouver Hotel at the Waldorf. A private bathroom includes free toiletries and a hairdryer. Luggage storage, concierge service and an on-site cash machine offer added convenience. Free parking is offered at this property. Canada Place is 3 km from Waldorf Hotel Vancouver. Vancouver International Airport is 35 minutes’ drive away.
Sophia Street B&B
Sophia Street B&B
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

11.68 Km.

Just a block off of vibrant Main Street shopping centre, the East Vancouver located Sophia Street B&B offers guests a full kitchen and a balcony with a mountain view. Free WiFi is included. A flat-screen TV and sofa seating are provided in the shared living room at this spacious bed and breakfast. A dining table and a desk are offered. A private bathroom includes free toiletries, a bathrobe and hairdryer. Guests can enjoy BBQ facilities and outdoor lounging furniture. An airport shuttle is available by reservation. Laundry services are provided on-site. Free parking is available at the property. Queen Elizabeth Park is 4 minutes’ and VanDusen Botanical Garden is 7 minutes’ drive away. Vancouver city centre is 5 km and Stanley Park is 9 km from the property. Vancouver International Airport is only 17 minutes away.
Sophia Suite
Sophia Suite
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

11.9 Km.

Offering a private entrance, this furnished suite is located just 15 minutes’ drive from Vancouver International Airport. Free Wi-Fi and in-suite laundry facilities are provided. A 44-inch flat-screen cable TV including Netflix and AppleTV is featured in the living room at Sophia Suite. A full kitchen with stainless steel appliance and a dining area are provided. A private bathroom, washing machine and tumble dryer are included. Guests of Vancouver Sophia Suite can enjoy the quiet residential location of this property. A variety of restaurants and bars can be found within a 2 minutes' walk. Shops and restaurants are located on Main Street just 100 metres from Vancouver Suite Sophia. Vancouver city centre is 8 minutes’ drive away.
Howard Johnson Plaza Vancouver Hotel
Howard Johnson Plaza Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

11.91 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vancouver (BC), Howard Johnson Plaza Vancouver Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cliffhanger Vancouver, Science World, Science World & Alcan Omnimax Theatre.

Howard Johnson Plaza Vancouver Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, satellite/cable TV, shower, separate shower and tub, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Howard Johnson Plaza Vancouver Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Best Western Plus Uptown Hotel
Best Western Plus Uptown Hotel
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

Value for money, good breakfast,...

Chin, Singapore December 27, 2015

11.99 Km.

The Best Western Plus Uptown Hotel provides excellent value and comfort in a less traveled part of Vancouver. Built in 2000 with 69 rooms spread across four floors, the guest rooms are spacious and beautifully appointed, with many conveniences that have become synonymous with Best Western. All rooms offer free high speed Internet. Children 17 and under stay for free. Located in the historic Mount Pleasant area of Vancouver, the Best Western Plus Uptown Hotel is just minutes from downtown. Hotel guests will also find easy access to popular Vancouver events, including the Festival of Lights, the Dragon Boat Festival, and the Drift Art Festival. Also, the Vancouver Trade and Convention Center, CN Imax Theater, and Emily Carr Institute of Art are only one mile away. If you are looking for reliable accommodations that are a great value, look no further than the Best Western Plus Uptown Hotel for your next stay in Vancouver.
City Centre Motel
City Centre Motel
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

12.2 Km.

Located in Vancouver, this motel provides free Wi-Fi. A cable TV is provided in all rooms. Main Street Science World SkyTrain Station is 12 minutes’ walk away. An en suite bathroom with free toiletries is included in all rooms at City Centre Motel. Air conditioning is offered. Each room provides a private entrance. A 24-hour reception greets guests of Motel City Centre. Free parking is offered. The motel is 4 km from Robson Street, 4 km from Canada Place and 3 km from Vancouver Harbour. Vancouver International Airport is 13 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04