My Account (sign in)

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gentofte S-Train Station

Places such as Gentofte S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Gentofte S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Gentofte S-Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Copenhagen hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Gentofte S-Train Station.

Gentofte S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gentofte S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Cph Rooms Guest House
Cph Rooms Guest House
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

3.01 Km.

Situated in Osterbro, Cph Rooms Guest House is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fælledparken, Experimentarium, Zoologisk Museum.

Cph Rooms Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cph Rooms Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rentemestergard Apartment
Rentemestergard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

3.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rentemestergard Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bispebjerg Hospital, Zoologisk Museum, Frederiksberg Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, smoking area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Rentemestergard Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Studio Radmandsgade
Studio Radmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

3.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Studio Radmandsgade is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoologisk Museum, Faelledparken Park, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

At Studio Radmandsgade, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Studio Radmandsgade apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio Radmandsgade the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

4.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Osterbro, Hotel Rye is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of the United States, Faelledparken Park, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Hotel Rye offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, newspapers, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Hotel Rye your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Osterbro

10min walk to famous park; clean...

Hang, Hong Kong March 23, 2014

4.22 Km.

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities and great value for money. The hotel is a 15 minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. The Adina Hotel in Copenhagen has studio, one and two bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine and leisure options include a gym, sauna and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

4.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Norrebro, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, vending machine, dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Nora Copenhagen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Right next to a train station. ...

Michele, Australia January 18, 2014

4.61 Km.

Located in the Embassy Quarter, at the heart of Copenhagen, Comfort Hotel Osterport balances contemporary design with traditional hospitality. The hotel is opposite the Osterport train station and within walking distance of main sights such as the Little Mermaid, Kastellet and Lanegline, plus there are several parks and lakes nearby. Accommodation is provided by 170 rooms, which are well-furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Breakfast is served daily and guests can relax with a drink in the cozy bar, while there are numerous cafes and restaurants on the doorstep.
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

4.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sleep In Heaven Hostel is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Workers Museum, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Heaven Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sleep In Heaven Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Nice breakfast, location, friendly...

Henrik, Sweden October 26, 2013

4.77 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Close to Torvhallarna, shopping,...

Pontus, Sweden February 23, 2014

4.83 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. The four-star hotel is less than a minute walk from the rim of the lake. The environment-friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite onsite restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to city center.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

good location, room size is...

Fung, China March 22, 2014

4.86 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

4.9 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Windsor is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Windsor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Windsor is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, traffic, and location...

Die, China May 21, 2013

4.94 Km.

Situated in City Center / Stroget, Hotel Jorgensen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Jorgensen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Jorgensen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jorgensen.
Hostel Jorgensen
Hostel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, low price and easy check...

Bo, Denmark May 19, 2013

4.94 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center / Stroget, Hostel Jorgensen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel Jorgensen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, bar.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostel Jorgensen.
First Hotel Esplanaden
First Hotel Esplanaden
Hotel Area: Amalienburg

The location was right in the...

Nantisa, Thailand August 19, 2013

4.99 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated behind the Amalienborg Palace, is located close to the waterfront area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. A myriad shopping venues and markets are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts 117 modern rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Scandinavian theme which uses dark colors and light hues to contrast the nature of Danish architecture. The hotel features an on-site restaurant, breakfast bar, and casual bar that serves a host of expertly crafted cocktails. The First Hotel Esplanaden is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to local attractions and prime transport areas.
Hotel Christian IV
Hotel Christian IV
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Close to City, Clean & Close to...

Jennifer, Australia July 10, 2013

5.04 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Dronningens Tvaergade 45, is located nearby a host of interesting sites. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens and numerous restaurants. The hotel boasts 42 elegant rooms that are decorated with a distinctive contemporary Danish theme, which uses light colors to promote a sense of well-being. The hotel features a luscious Scandinavian style buffest breakfast, with a variety of traditional local dishes. The Centrum Hotel is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is reasonably priced and well located.
Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Speed of check in, cleanliness and...

Paul, United Kingdom August 14, 2013

5.07 Km.

The Cabinn Scandinavia is an excellent budget hotel in Copenhagen. Whether as an individual or a family, you'll find all the basics that you need in any one of the four styles of rooms. The five-storey building contains 201 cozy, functional rooms with private shower and toilet. Free Internet is available in the lobby to keep in touch with friends or business. The hotel's location puts you close to all that Copenhagen has to offer, as the city center is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. If you are looking to spend your vacation on things other than over-priced rooms, you'll find the Cabinn Scandinavia to be perfect for your budget and an ideal base for exploring this classic European city.
Cph Villa Apartment
Cph Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

5.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cph Villa Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cph Villa Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

5.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium style hotel. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson SAS Falconer Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
First Hotel G & Suites
First Hotel G & Suites
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Nice indoor playroom, a very nice...

Ane, Norway April 18, 2014

5.12 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at First Hotel G & Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palads Cinema, Dagmar Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by First Hotel G & Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, garden, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Hotel G & Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01