or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gia Lam Airport

Places such as Gia Lam Airport attract travelers to Hanoi. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Airports. Find the perfect accommodation near Gia Lam Airport, with choices like the Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel and the New Era Hotel Hanoi.

Reservations for hotels close to Gia Lam Airport are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gia Lam Airport.

Gia Lam Airport

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gia Lam Airport

nearest hotel
New Life Hotel
New Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

0.74 Km.

Situated in Long Bien District - Gia Lam, New Life Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gia Lam, Gia Lam Airport, Long Bien Golf Course.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Valet parking, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, tours are just a few of the facilities that set New Life Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Life Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel
Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gia Lam, Chuong Duong Bridge, Long Bien Old Bridge within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nhat Minh Hotel
Nhat Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Nhat Minh Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 41 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Chuong Duong Bridge, Gia Lam, Ben Chuong Duong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nhat Minh Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, smoking area, elevator, airport transfer, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nhat Minh Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Era Hotel Hanoi
New Era Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Hanoi, New Era Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Era Hotel Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, bicycle rental, dry cleaning, airport transfer, coffee shop.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, sauna, steamroom, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Era Hotel Hanoi.
Hai Ngan Hotel
Hai Ngan Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Hai Ngan Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chuong Duong Bridge, Gia Lam, Long Bien Old Bridge.

Hai Ngan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides family room, room service, smoking area, executive floor, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, steamroom, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hai Ngan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

1.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ben Chuong Duong, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Revolution Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha.
Valentine Hotel
Valentine Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

2.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Valentine Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Army Hotel Swimming Pool, Revolution Museum, History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Valentine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valentine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good location , helpful reception,...

Zhuo, China December 22, 2013

2.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

The facilities and services provided by Hong Ha Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, shops, smoking area, tours, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, fitness center, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hong Ha Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

2.04 Km.

Built in 2011, B Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: 87 Ma May, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Cau Go Street.

At B Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, business center, tours, room service, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, in room safe in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make B Hotel your home away from home.
Golden Orchid Hotel
Golden Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Nice room , nice breakfast, good...

Alexander, Belgium July 22, 2014

2.08 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Hang Tre Street. The hotel is between the Old and the French Quarter, which features traditional architecture. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. The hotel offers 28 modern rooms that have an appealing decorative theme and relaxing hues. The Golden Orchid Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a central location.
Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel
Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. With its location just 2.2 km from the city center and 31.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Staff very friendly and helpful,...

Alessa, United States August 24, 2014

2.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Eclipse Legend Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eclipse Legend Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, coffee shop, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eclipse Legend Hotel.
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

It's location is strategic, near...

Kiung, Malaysia July 28, 2014

2.09 Km.

This property is conveniently located for those looking to explore the city, being within walking distance to many tourist attractions including Ngoc Son Temple, Hanoi Opera House, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, and Hanoi's Old Quarter. It is also just 150 meters from the famous Koan Kiem Lake. Boasting modern decor and Western architecture, Gia Bao Grand Hotel provides 35 guestrooms with all the basic hotel facilities to ensure the best comfort. The 11th floor features a relaxing lobby, bar, and restaurant. Gia Bao Grand Hotel is an ideal choice for those seeking convenience and comfort in their visit to Vietnam.
Sunrise Hotel
Sunrise Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

2.09 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Hang Mam Street. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. The hotel is near the Old and the French Quarter, which features traditional architecture and interesting sites. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel offers 30 modern rooms that have an appealing decorative theme and quality furniture. The Sunrise Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation.
Asian Legend Hotel
Asian Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Great location,Clean and friendly...

Roy, Australia July 13, 2014

2.09 Km.

A brand new 2 star property, this hotel offers fine authentic Vietnamese style accommodation. Experience the true traditional Vietnam in the charming historic city, shopping centres, and eating Old Quarter just a few minutes away. Offering a peaceful location, it gives easy access to entertainment venues, bars and restaurants at your doorstep. They also provide easy access to places like Hoan Kiem Lake, and a little further more to the Dong Xuan market, the Literature Temple, the Vietnam Historical Museum, the Museum of Vietnamese Art and the Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. Whether on a business or leisure trip, it is a great place of stay.
Hanoi Old Quarter Hotel
Hanoi Old Quarter Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Staff, clean room, nice breakfast,...

Justin, Canada August 16, 2014

2.1 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Nguyen Huu Huan Street. Within a close proximity of the hotel are the Museum of Vietnamese Art, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, shops, restaurants and coffee bars. The Hom Market and Water Puppet Theater are a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel offers Asian style rooms that comfortable furnishings and pleasing artwork. The Hanoi Old Quarter Hotel is perfect for travelers that want reasonably priced accommodation in a prime location.
M.O.D Palace Hotel
M.O.D Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Room is ok. Location is fine....

Ranjith, Sri Lanka June 27, 2014

2.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, M.O.D Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At M.O.D Palace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

M.O.D Palace Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M.O.D Palace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Crystal Hotel Hanoi
Crystal Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Other

Great service, great location and...

Hellen, Netherlands July 6, 2014

2.1 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Crystal Hotel Hanoi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Crystal Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Crystal Hotel Hanoi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Boss Legend Hotel
Boss Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

2.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi Old Quarter, this Boss Legend Hotel is one of the finest hotels offering luxury accommodation and great service. With its strategic location, the hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son Temple, as well as Night Market.

At Boss Legend Hotel, all rooms are spacious and equipped with facilities such as Wi-Fi, cable television, bathtub and safety box. Also the hotel features outdoor seasonal swimming, Jacuzzi pool, fitness center, sauna and massage service, including restaurant and meeting room which can accommodate hundreds of people and offer panoramic view of Red River and the city of Hanoi. Together with personal customer care and professional management board, Boss Legend Hotel is willing to bring guest the unforgettable holiday in Hanoi.
Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel
Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Great staff, very cleanl,...

Melissa, United States June 9, 2014

2.11 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the city, ensuring comfort and positive energy for all guests. Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel is located in the Old Quarter, surrounded by numerous tourist attractions. Guests have a choice of the Superior Room, Deluxe Room, or Suite Room. Each of the 30 rooms in this hotel is equipped with modern facilities and all the basic amenities, allowing guest to feel right at home. The property tries to impose a warm environment upon all guests. Guests can explore the city and visit nearby attractions such as Ngoc Son Temple, Ha Noi Opera House, and Thang Long Water Puppet Theater. Those that want to explore the entire city can visit Ho Chi Minh Museum, Fine Art Museum, Woman Museum, Vietnam National Theater, and Dong Da Park. Pick Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel as your place of stay when visiting Vietnam.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08