or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gia Lam Airport

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like Gia Lam Airport. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Airports. A wide range of hotels are available near Gia Lam Airport, from the friendly Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel to the luxurious New Era Hotel Hanoi.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Gia Lam Airport. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Gia Lam Airport.

Gia Lam Airport

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gia Lam Airport

nearest hotel
New Life Hotel
New Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

0.74 Km.

Situated in Long Bien District - Gia Lam, New Life Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gia Lam, Gia Lam Airport, Long Bien Golf Course.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Valet parking, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, tours are just a few of the facilities that set New Life Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Life Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel
Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.08 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gia Lam, Chuong Duong Bridge, Long Bien Old Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, room service, valet parking, tours.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Asia 2 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Nhat Minh Hotel
Nhat Minh Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Nhat Minh Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 41 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Chuong Duong Bridge, Gia Lam, Ben Chuong Duong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nhat Minh Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, smoking area, elevator, airport transfer, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nhat Minh Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Era Hotel Hanoi
New Era Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Hanoi, New Era Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Era Hotel Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, bicycle rental, dry cleaning, airport transfer, coffee shop.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, sauna, steamroom, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Era Hotel Hanoi.
Hai Ngan Hotel
Hai Ngan Hotel
Hotel Area: Long Bien District - Gia Lam

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Hai Ngan Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chuong Duong Bridge, Gia Lam, Long Bien Old Bridge.

Hai Ngan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides family room, room service, smoking area, executive floor, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, steamroom, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hai Ngan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Not clean-Not professional-Not...

Ngo, Vietnam August 24, 2014

1.98 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Ben Chuong Duong, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Revolution Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, room service, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha hits the spot in many ways.
Valentine Hotel
Valentine Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

2.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Valentine Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Army Hotel Swimming Pool, Revolution Museum, History Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Valentine Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Valentine Hotel is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, telephone, seating area, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valentine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good service good location room...

Shen, China December 30, 2013

2.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hong Ha Hotel. Set 0,5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

At Hong Ha Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, tours, coffee shop, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Hong Ha Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

70 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, seating area, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hong Ha Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

2.04 Km.

Built in 2011, B Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: 87 Ma May, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Cau Go Street.

At B Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, business center, tours, room service, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, in room safe in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make B Hotel your home away from home.
Golden Orchid Hotel
Golden Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good location, value for money &...

Azri, Malaysia December 21, 2014

2.08 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Hang Tre Street. The hotel is between the Old and the French Quarter, which features traditional architecture. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. The hotel offers 28 modern rooms that have an appealing decorative theme and relaxing hues. The Golden Orchid Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a central location.
Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel
Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Good price. Staff are friendly....

Thuy, Vietnam November 23, 2014

2.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 31.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge, 24-hour room service.

Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Hoa Duong Hostel your home away from home.
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

friendly and very helpful...

Kurt, Switzerland December 20, 2014

2.08 Km.

Built in 2014, Eclipse Legend Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Eclipse Legend Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

35 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, non smoking rooms, mini bar, heating, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eclipse Legend Hotel.
Thaison Palace Hotel
Thaison Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

good location, friendly staff,...

Kenny, Malaysia December 15, 2014

2.08 Km.

Located in the heart of Hanoi Old quarter surrounded by tourism is this brand new 3 start hotel. Thaison Palace Hotel is fit for both business and leisure trawlers looking for an accommodating and convenient stay as it is surrounded by the major business district, governmental offices and shopping areas. Guests have a choice of different room type depending on their preference and each room includes all facilities and amenities that guest need. This hotel is surrounded by nature as it is located near the bank of Hoan Kiem Lake featuring one of the most famous landscapes Hanoi has to offer. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, Dong Xuan market, the Temple of Literature, One Pillar Pagoda, and Vietnam Historical Museum. Pick Thaison Palace Hotel as your choice of stay when visiting Hanoi.
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Good location, friendly staff and...

Vo, Vietnam December 22, 2014

2.09 Km.

This property is conveniently located for those looking to explore the city, being within walking distance to many tourist attractions including Ngoc Son Temple, Hanoi Opera House, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, and Hanoi's Old Quarter. It is also just 150 meters from the famous Koan Kiem Lake. Boasting modern decor and Western architecture, Gia Bao Grand Hotel provides 35 guestrooms with all the basic hotel facilities to ensure the best comfort. The 11th floor features a relaxing lobby, bar, and restaurant. Gia Bao Grand Hotel is an ideal choice for those seeking convenience and comfort in their visit to Vietnam.
Sunrise Hotel
Sunrise Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

2.09 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Hang Mam Street. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. The hotel is near the Old and the French Quarter, which features traditional architecture and interesting sites. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel offers 30 modern rooms that have an appealing decorative theme and quality furniture. The Sunrise Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation.
Asian Legend Hotel
Asian Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

location, nice staff, resonable...

Narudon, Thailand November 27, 2014

2.09 Km.

A brand new 2 star property, this hotel offers fine authentic Vietnamese style accommodation. Experience the true traditional Vietnam in the charming historic city, shopping centres, and eating Old Quarter just a few minutes away. Offering a peaceful location, it gives easy access to entertainment venues, bars and restaurants at your doorstep. They also provide easy access to places like Hoan Kiem Lake, and a little further more to the Dong Xuan market, the Literature Temple, the Vietnam Historical Museum, the Museum of Vietnamese Art and the Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. Whether on a business or leisure trip, it is a great place of stay.
Hanoi Old Quarter Hotel
Hanoi Old Quarter Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

polite, smiling face n very...

Yang, Singapore November 22, 2014

2.1 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Nguyen Huu Huan Street. Within a close proximity of the hotel are the Museum of Vietnamese Art, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, shops, restaurants and coffee bars. The Hom Market and Water Puppet Theater are a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel offers Asian style rooms that comfortable furnishings and pleasing artwork. The Hanoi Old Quarter Hotel is perfect for travelers that want reasonably priced accommodation in a prime location.
M.O.D Palace Hotel
M.O.D Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

had a frog in the pond, the air...

Simon, Australia September 11, 2014

2.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, M.O.D Palace Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Army Hotel Swimming Pool, History Museum, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bar, meeting facilities, room service, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, tennis courts, outdoor pool. M.O.D Palace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Crystal Hotel Hanoi
Crystal Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Other

close to lake, market, and tourist...

Ly, Cambodia October 10, 2014

2.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Crystal Hotel Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Crystal Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, currency exchange, meeting facilities, business center, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Crystal Hotel Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Boss Legend Hotel
Boss Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

The quirky breakfast room with a...

Jaki, United Kingdom December 8, 2014

2.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi Old Quarter, this Boss Legend Hotel is one of the finest hotels offering luxury accommodation and great service. With its strategic location, the hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son Temple, as well as Night Market.

At Boss Legend Hotel, all rooms are spacious and equipped with facilities such as Wi-Fi, cable television, bathtub and safety box. Also the hotel features outdoor seasonal swimming, Jacuzzi pool, fitness center, sauna and massage service, including restaurant and meeting room which can accommodate hundreds of people and offer panoramic view of Red River and the city of Hanoi. Together with personal customer care and professional management board, Boss Legend Hotel is willing to bring guest the unforgettable holiday in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04