or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ginza Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Ginza Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami or the Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills, many hotels are available for you near Ginza Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ginza Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ginza Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ginza Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ginza Metro Station

nearest hotel
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Nice and friendly staff. Clean...

Don, Thailand February 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 329 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

best location, cleaness,...

Jongsun, South Korea February 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 60 km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Step into one of 209 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as alarm clock, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location Free coffee Check out time...

Wai, China February 9, 2015

0.22 Km.

A great hotel for travelers, this modern hotel enjoys a convenient location amongst shops, bars, restaurants, and nightlife. With a concept that centers on compact elegance, the guestrooms are stylishly decorated with chic timber floors and neutral fabrics, conveying a sense of space. The hotel is situated one block away from Chuo Street, the main shopping street in Ginza, and is in close proximity to fine dining restaurants and the Kabuki Theater. The French and Italian in-house restaurant serves a range of dishes until midnight, and then it is time to go and hit the town. All things considered, Hotel Gracery Ginza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, cleanliness, staff...

Alan, United States January 3, 2015

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Remm Hibiya Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Leica Ginza Salon, Sony Building, Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple).

Remm Hibiya Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, restaurant, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 255 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Remm Hibiya Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

The Staff, The Location, and The...

Aditia, Indonesia February 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good location, luxury...

Ng, Hong Kong January 22, 2015

0.26 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Marina san of concierge was so...

Budhi, Indonesia January 31, 2015

0.26 Km.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel, located in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Ginza Sapporo Lion's Pub, Higashi Ginza Station, Ginza Graphic Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, airport transfer, luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes.

206 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, ironing facilities, daily newspaper can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Near metro subway near department...

Pantipa, Thailand December 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

Hotel Monterey Ginza emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area, the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated, and well equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly, and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Ginza, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

1) great location - right next to...

Gaurav, India June 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

The Imperial Hotel Tokyo has played host to royalty, heads of state, celebrities, and international business leaders for over 120 years. It is a Tokyo landmark and offers discreet, highly personalized services in an atmosphere of restrained elegance and impeccable Japanese hospitality. The hotel’s award-winning cuisine serves international fare of the highest standard, including regional French, Italian, and Japanese. State-of-the-art conference rooms and business facilities aspire to world standards while the banqueting services have been used by the rich and famous for over a century. A full range of services and facilities assure every taste is catered for. The location, being in the heart of Japan, cannot be beaten and neither can the multi-lingual, highly trained staff. Whatever the reason for your stay, Imperial Hotel Tokyo will make it a good one.
Ginza International Hotel
Ginza International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Nice bed, clean, good facilities...

Rebecca, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.32 Km.

The hotel is strategically located in the popular area of Ginza, home to shopping complexes and major attractions merely a short walking distance away. In just a few minutes is the JR Shimbashi Station, which links to all the other popular areas of Tokyo, including Ueno and Shibuya. Guests can easily navigate through the area to top attractions such as Hamarikyu Japanese Garden, Kabukiza (Kabuki theatre) and Shiodome Town Complex for a number of stylish shops and restaurants.The property offers a variety of guest rooms depending on preference, all well-equipped with full supplies of modern facilities. As for on-site dining, the Cucina di Italia restaurant serves excellent Italian dishes and fine wines. Ginza International Hotel provides a comfortable base for all types of travelers.
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides elevator, business center, vending machine, newspapers, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clear and hospitable receptionist...

William, Taiwan January 3, 2015

0.33 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location staff and comfortable beds...

Lynne, Australia February 9, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the Ginza district, one of Tokyo’s most stylish neighborhoods, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is a showcase of architecture, interior design, and service. As the only high-rise building in the area, guestrooms command stunning views of the night skyline, and its central location is ideal for shoppers and tourists alike. It’s a short walk to the strip of nearby upscale shops or to the subway line that connects to the entire city. Business travelers are catered to with business services and facilities, as well as direct airport limousine bus service from Narita to the hotel. The hotel also features laundry services, massage services, morning newspapers, and currency exchanges. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is the place to be.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Staff are very friendly n...

Hing, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman Temple, Tokyo Gallery, and Shiseido Gallery.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities, such as a car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning, can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The 267 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, television, and free Wi-Fi. Recreational facilities available at the hotel including massage treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location is very convenience, and...

Luni, Taiwan January 3, 2015

0.37 Km.

This hotel, located in downtown Tokyo, is within walking distance of one of the most famous landmarks in Japan, The Imperial Palace. The hotel offers 180 rooms, all of which come complete with a personal computer and free internet connection, flat screen TV, and comfortable furnishings. The in-house restaurant serves delicious dishes from southern Italy, and there are many types of eateries and local food stalls around the area outside the hotel. Across from the hotel's main entrance is the Shimbashi station which will take you to other parts of Tokyo easily and quickly. The Dai-ichi Hotel Annex is comfortably close to major tourist destinations such as Disneyland and the Tokyo Dome, making the hotel very popular with families.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Studio Ginza Itchome, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, DVD/CD player, bathtub, ironing facilities, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo
Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Good location, clean room,...

Xiaolan, China February 9, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located conveniently close to the Shimbashi station, this hotel is easily accessed from anywhere in Tokyo and is also very near to the famous area of Ginza. The hotel’s main point of interest is the huge atrium lobby which houses a lovely little tea room serving Chinese tea, coffee, and snacks and is a great place to meet friends or business clients. Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo features comfortable modern rooms complete with broadband internet access, a small kitchen, a TV with satellite channels, and a king-size bed. The hotel offers excellent facilities for guests to enjoy including a swimming pool, fitness center, and spa as well as 11 restaurants and bars offering a whole host of culinary experiences from the fantastic world buffet to the authentic and beautifully decorated Japanese restaurant.
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Daiichi Hotel Tokyo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Daiichi Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include business center, valet parking, newspapers, elevator, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, air conditioning, heating, telephone, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool, karaoke, sauna, massage. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

I got to be honest with my...

Chin, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location cleanliness and good...

Soontorn, Thailand February 17, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple), Tokyo Gallery, Shiseido Gallery.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02