or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gion Train Station

Gion Train Station is one of Fukuoka's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Gion Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Gion Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Fukuoka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gion Train Station.

Gion Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gion Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price &...

Claudia, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion. Only 5.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Daiwa Roynet Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, family room, car hire, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, telephone, bathtub, refrigerator, extra long beds (> 2 meters). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Like this hotel to have hot spring...

Tsai, Taiwan December 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in Hakata, there are plenty to explore with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes walk away. The hotel offers non-smoking guest rooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. Laundromat is available. English speaking staffs are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cute ryukan , lovely dog, large...

Dittaya, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yamamoto Ryokan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Yamamoto Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, blackout curtains, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yamamoto Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location location location....

Wade, Australia November 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located near many sightseeing and popular venues, this is an ideal accommodation for both tourists and leisure travelers. The warm and comfortable guest rooms equipped with air-conditioning and satellite television. The Skyroad restaurant serves Western food for breakfast, lunch and dinner. The Sky Court Hotel in Hakata is also suitable for corporate travelers as there is a business center with conference rooms and technological gadgets. Stroll around the surrounding area and visit nearby attractions like the Bayside Palace and Canal City. After a long day of meetings or sightseeing, retire by the Sky Court Hakata Hotel’s outdoor pool. To continue with your reservation at Sky Court Hakata Hotel Fukuoka, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, staff service, Hotel...

Khwanchanok, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

The room was a bit out of date but...

Jenni, Finland September 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

Renovated in 1996, the Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji give to this hotel a special charm.

At Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, vending machine, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Friendly staff, free shuttle to...

Kelii, United States November 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

President Hotel Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

President Hotel Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the President Hotel Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Very clean 2. Great location 3....

Sujung, United States December 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Guest House Nakaima also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Nakaima hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

It's best for it's location which...

David, Canada December 14, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to Hakata station, walking...

Chotechuang, Thailand December 13, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Canal City Entertainment Complex, Canal City Hakata, Touchouji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, shops, restaurant, bar, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 174 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

very new building, close to hakata...

Katrina, China December 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Comfortable bed, spacious tub,...

Marsha, United States November 5, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, next to Hakata...

Ben, Hong Kong October 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, hair dryer, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location was close to Hakata...

Christopher, Canada November 8, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Court Hotel Hakataekimae is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Kushida-jinja are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Court Hotel Hakataekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

153 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, desk, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Court Hotel Hakataekimae.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

NICE SERVICE,GOOD LOCATION,NICE...

Wing, Hong Kong December 5, 2014

0.3 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Fukuoka Hana Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Hana Hostel.
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Excellent location right next to...

Masayuki, Japan December 17, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06