or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gion Train Station

Gion Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Gion Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Gion Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gion Train Station.

Gion Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gion Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price &...

Claudia, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides newspapers, laundry service, dry cleaning, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion your home away from home.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Delicious typical Japanese...

Jae, South Korea July 14, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in Hakata, there are plenty to explore with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes walk away. The hotel offers non-smoking guest rooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. Laundromat is available. English speaking staffs are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location Decent sized rooms for...

Christina, New Zealand June 14, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yamamoto Ryokan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Yamamoto Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yamamoto Ryokan is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cheap, clean and close to Bus and...

How, Hong Kong March 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located near many sightseeing and popular venues, this is an ideal accommodation for both tourists and leisure travelers. The warm and comfortable guest rooms equipped with air-conditioning and satellite television. The Skyroad restaurant serves Western food for breakfast, lunch and dinner. The Sky Court Hotel in Hakata is also suitable for corporate travelers as there is a business center with conference rooms and technological gadgets. Stroll around the surrounding area and visit nearby attractions like the Bayside Palace and Canal City. After a long day of meetings or sightseeing, retire by the Sky Court Hakata Hotel’s outdoor pool. To continue with your reservation at Sky Court Hakata Hotel Fukuoka, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Japanese-style room, Budget stay,...

Yuen, Hong Kong June 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. The hotel lies 5. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

At Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundry service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

1.fast check in/out with nice...

Sandy, China April 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tōchō-ji, Shofukuji Temple, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

At Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, restaurant, elevator, luggage storage, vending machine.

The ambiance of Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae your home away from home.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, and...

Tanate, Thailand December 1, 2013

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, President Hotel Hakata is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gion Train Station, Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At President Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 197 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the President Hotel Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

Great location (near temples,...

Barry, United States July 25, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guest House Nakaima offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, balcony/terrace, seating area, non smoking rooms, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House Nakaima the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

cleanliness, comfortable bed,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong July 23, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice staffs, good location, free...

Yuen, Hong Kong July 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Touchouji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant, business center.

The hotel features 174 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, in room safe, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka your home away from home.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

wide bed, wide room, multi...

Yuchi, Japan July 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 5.1 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free breakfast, location, Wifi in...

Chee, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Really easy to find from the train...

Alix, France April 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tōchō-ji, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good breakfast included in...

Joon, United States April 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Court Hotel Hakataekimae is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Kushida-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Court Hotel Hakataekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

The ambiance of Court Hotel Hakataekimae is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Court Hotel Hakataekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

best locaton hotel , not...

Kumpon, Thailand July 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 1990, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

The facilities and services provided by Fukuoka Hana Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, smoking area, family room.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

2- hot spring pools; 1 indoor and...

Sulian, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Dukes Hotel Hakata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Dukes Hotel Hakata is home to 153 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03