or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gion Train Station

Fukuoka is famous for popular attractions like Gion Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Gion Train Station, from the friendly Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka to the luxurious With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Gion Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Gion Train Station.

Gion Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gion Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price &...

Claudia, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Fukuoka city, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

near to train station, nice...

Lai, Singapore August 6, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in Hakata, there are plenty to explore with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes walk away. The hotel offers non-smoking guest rooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. Laundromat is available. English speaking staffs are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, type of hotel, good...

Tiago, Portugal August 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Built in 1952, Yamamoto Ryokan is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Yamamoto Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yamamoto Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cheap, clean and close to Bus and...

How, Hong Kong March 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located near many sightseeing and popular venues, this is an ideal accommodation for both tourists and leisure travelers. The warm and comfortable guest rooms equipped with air-conditioning and satellite television. The Skyroad restaurant serves Western food for breakfast, lunch and dinner. The Sky Court Hotel in Hakata is also suitable for corporate travelers as there is a business center with conference rooms and technological gadgets. Stroll around the surrounding area and visit nearby attractions like the Bayside Palace and Canal City. After a long day of meetings or sightseeing, retire by the Sky Court Hakata Hotel’s outdoor pool. To continue with your reservation at Sky Court Hakata Hotel Fukuoka, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Japanese-style room, Budget stay,...

Yuen, Hong Kong June 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenience, cheap, fast check-in...

Cheng, Hong Kong August 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tōchō-ji, Shofukuji Temple, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

At Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, restaurant, elevator, luggage storage, vending machine.

The ambiance of Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae your home away from home.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, and...

Tanate, Thailand December 1, 2013

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, President Hotel Hakata is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gion Train Station, Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At President Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 197 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the President Hotel Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

One of the staff, she speak...

Pradit, Thailand August 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guest House Nakaima is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Nakaima.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice staff, close to metro/JR...

Weng, Macau August 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, excellent staff, nice...

Alex, Malaysia July 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

Renovated in , the Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Touchouji Temple.

Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, business center, coffee shop, restaurant, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 174 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

fresh breakfast, perfect location,...

Wu, Hong Kong August 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 4.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free breakfast, location, Wifi in...

Chee, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Really easy to find from the train...

Alix, France April 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 253 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good breakfast included in...

Joon, United States April 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Court Hotel Hakataekimae enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Kushida-jinja.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Court Hotel Hakataekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Court Hotel Hakataekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

clean, comfy bed, can put luggage...

Yuyun, Indonesia July 31, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fukuoka Hana Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Hana Hostel.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient location 100m away from...

Michel, Belgium August 8, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Dukes Hotel Hakata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Dukes Hotel Hakata is home to 153 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07