Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gion Train Station

Fukuoka is famous for popular attractions like Gion Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Gion Train Station, from the friendly Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka to the luxurious With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Gion Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Gion Train Station.

Gion Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gion Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price &...

Claudia, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, laundry service, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 252 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, free onsen and great...

Claudia, Hong Kong September 14, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in Hakata, there are plenty to explore with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes walk away. The hotel offers non-smoking guest rooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. Laundromat is available. English speaking staffs are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cute ryukan , lovely dog, large...

Dittaya, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Built in 1952, Yamamoto Ryokan is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Yamamoto Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yamamoto Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

It's close to the Gion subaway...

Taegwon, South Korea September 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located near many sightseeing and popular venues, this is an ideal accommodation for both tourists and leisure travelers. The warm and comfortable guest rooms equipped with air-conditioning and satellite television. The Skyroad restaurant serves Western food for breakfast, lunch and dinner. The Sky Court Hotel in Hakata is also suitable for corporate travelers as there is a business center with conference rooms and technological gadgets. Stroll around the surrounding area and visit nearby attractions like the Bayside Palace and Canal City. After a long day of meetings or sightseeing, retire by the Sky Court Hakata Hotel’s outdoor pool. To continue with your reservation at Sky Court Hakata Hotel Fukuoka, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Japanese Traditional...

Hyung, South Korea September 7, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenience, cheap, fast check-in...

Cheng, Hong Kong August 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

The facilities and services provided by Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Vending machine, dry cleaning, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, and...

Tanate, Thailand December 1, 2013

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, President Hotel Hakata is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gion Train Station, Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At President Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 197 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the President Hotel Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cozy place, convenient public...

Jirarat, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guest House Nakaima is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Nakaima.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Great location, friendly staffs,...

Karen, Singapore September 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

very convenient, just 5 mins walk...

Cecilia, Hong Kong September 12, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Touchouji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, coffee shop, shops, laundry service, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 174 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

The hotel was clean and new, right...

John, Canada September 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free breakfast, location, Wifi in...

Chee, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Really easy to find from the train...

Alix, France April 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, laundry service, car park, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae.
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good breakfast included in...

Joon, United States April 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Court Hotel Hakataekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Kushida-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Court Hotel Hakataekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Court Hotel Hakataekimae.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Great location in between hakata...

Xiu, Australia September 11, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fukuoka Hana Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Hana Hostel.
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Comfort Hotel Hakata is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Hotel Hakata.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

1-Otenburo2-Location very close to...

Oscar, Switzerland August 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04