In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gion Train Station

Fukuoka is known for interesting sites like Gion Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Gion Train Station, such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Gion Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Gion Train Station.

Gion Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gion Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, and Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. An elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a refrigerator, air conditioning, Internet access, a bathtub, and hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

very closed to train station, many...

Chien, Taiwan July 11, 2015

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 1.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Daiwa Roynet Hotels experience await you at the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, fax machine, printer.

252 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as humidifier, towels, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good breakfast, nice onsen, nice...

Pornpimon, Thailand July 6, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in Hakata, there is plenty to explore when staying at Dormy Inn Hakata Gion with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall, and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes away on foot. The hotel offers non-smoking guestrooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. A laundromat is available, and English-speaking staff are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Gion subway station. Kind of...

Nutchanat, Thailand July 5, 2015

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Yamamoto Ryokan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yamamoto Ryokan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Sky Court Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

open feel, staff professionalism,...

Craig, United States June 7, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located near many sightseeing and popular venues, this is an ideal accommodation for both tourists and leisure travelers. The warm and comfortable guestrooms are equipped with air conditioning and satellite television. The Skyroad restaurant serves Western food for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Hotel Sky Court Hakata is also suitable for corporate travelers as there is a business center with conference rooms and technological gadgets. Stroll around the surrounding area and visit nearby attractions like the Bayside Palace and Canal City. After a long day of meetings or sightseeing, retire by the Hotel Sky Court Hakata’s outdoor pool. To continue with your reservation at Hotel Sky Court Hakata, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

perfect location, friendly staff,...

Szemei, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Price is good with the excellent...

Pei, Taiwan May 2, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

At Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Reisenkaku Hotel Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Friendly staff, free shuttle to...

Kelii, United States November 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at President Hotel Hakata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

President Hotel Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. President Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

Room and Facility are just...

Parinya, Thailand July 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodation in the shopping, sightseeing, and dining district of Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. With the city's main attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, and Kushida-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guest House Nakaima offers all the essential amenities to provide a comfortable time to travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a car park, and laundry service. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Nakaima. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

A wide variety of food to choose...

Chun, Hong Kong July 30, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, clean and...

Lei, Malaysia July 18, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka your home away from home.
Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel
Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Toilet is spacious, bed is...

Po, China July 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

At Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a car park and elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Location (Not very far from...

Chanikarn, Thailand May 29, 2015

0.26 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in-room safe, and desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to train station, clean,...

Barbara, Hong Kong March 14, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, and sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including an LCD/plasma screen TV, Internet access, a desk, shower, and bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Fukuoka.
R inn Hakata
R inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R inn Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R inn Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, R inn Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Natural hot spring, good location,...

Wai, Australia June 24, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Route Inn Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Court Hotel Hakataekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Position is convenient, service is...

Hoi, Hong Kong March 16, 2015

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Court Hotel Hakataekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Canal City Entertainment Complex, Canal City Hakata, Kushida-jinja.

At Court Hotel Hakataekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Court Hotel Hakataekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Court Hotel Hakataekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Friendly & English...

Jennifer, Canada July 8, 2015

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 3.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

The facilities and services provided by Fukuoka Hana Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Fukuoka Hana Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fukuoka Hana Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comfort Hotel Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Hotel Hakata.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05