My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Girona Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Girona Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Girona Metro Station, such as Hostal Centro and BCN Rambla Catalunya Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Girona Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Girona Metro Station.

Girona Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Girona Metro Station

nearest hotel
Praktik Garden
Praktik Garden
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location, Friendly staff,...

Yaacov, Canada January 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located in the center of the city, Praktik Garden provides easy access to all parts of the city and surroundings. The hotel area offers a variety of entertainment areas, such as restaurant, café’s, and historical architecture. Attractions such as Las Ramblas, The Sagrada Familia, Fundación Antoni Tàpies, La Pedrera and Casa Batlló are also just around the corner. Praktik Garden is designed in a unique concept and provides required amenities for guests. The hotel is also known for its garden terrace and a variety of services. Guest can enjoy the newly renovated lounge area, which creates a very Mediterranean atmosphere. Praktik Garden also has breakfast services available for guest in the morning.
Retrome Barcelona Boutique Hotel
Retrome Barcelona Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

its design, its confort, and the...

Selin, Turkey September 28, 2013

0.07 Km.

Located in the very center of Barcelona, Retrome Barcelona Boutique Hotel is a boutique hotel that situated only 600 metres from Passeig de Grcia. Also, it is a 10-minute walk from the famous Gaudi buildings of Casa Batll and Placa Catalunya. And if you crave for the beach, it is just 4 metro stops away. Transportation is also convenient since the hotel is located within 1-minute walk from the Girona Metro Station. Retrome Barcelona Boutique Hotel boasts expansive, air-conditioned rooms all uniquely designed giving out a vintage vibe. Tea and coffee-making facilities as well as Wi-Fi are available. Some rooms have access to patio or balcony. The stylish bathrooms come with a rain shower, hairdryer and toiletries.
Backpackers BCN Diputacio
Backpackers BCN Diputacio
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.07 Km.

Backpackers BCN Diputacio, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Babylon Idiomas, Casa Calvet, Happy Parc within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Backpackers BCN Diputacio offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, elevator, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, shower, air conditioning, washing machine, seating area in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backpackers BCN Diputacio hits the spot in many ways.
Tendency Group Apartments 1
Tendency Group Apartments 1
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.11 Km.

The 3-star Tendency Group Apartments 1 provides 12 modern apartments and has a central location. From here, guests are just 2 blocks from the Passeig de Gracia Boulevard and a 5 minute walk from Gaudí’s La Pedrera. Located in Eixample, the hotel is also within easy reach of Plaza Catalunya, Las Ramblas, MACBA and the Gothic Quarter. The 24 hour front desk staff are very friendly and can provide information about sites or events in Barcelona city. In addition, the hotel can arrange babysitting, car rental and airport shuttle services. All in all, the Tendency Group Apartments 1 offers travelers modern conveniences and a great location near many attractions.
BP Girona Arago - Design Apartment
BP Girona Arago - Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BP Girona Arago - Design Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Casa Granell, Babylon Idiomas, Església de les Saleses.

At BP Girona Arago - Design Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BP Girona Arago - Design Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Europark Hotel
Europark Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Frontdesk is helpful with details...

Chong, Hong Kong April 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Featuring 105 stylish guestrooms, the centrally-located hotel is close to Barcelona's most emblematic attractions. The Europark hotel is a twenty minute drive from the Barcelona International Airport. Located close to the Paseo de Gracia and Avenida Diagonal, the three-star hotel is close to Barcelona's unique Ruta Modernista, where guests will find cultural landmark buildings like the Casa Batll, la Pedrera and the Sagrada Familia. Other nearby attractions include the Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, the Auditori de Barcelona, and the famous Els Encants flea market. The hotel is ideal for guests seeking modern accommodation that is close to many of the city's landmarks.
Apartments Sant Jordi Girona
Apartments Sant Jordi Girona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Eixample, Apartments Sant Jordi Girona is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Casa Granell, Babylon Idiomas, Església de les Saleses give to this hotel a special charm.

At Apartments Sant Jordi Girona, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, shower, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, microwave in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Sant Jordi Girona is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Arago312 Apartments
Arago312 Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

bathroom is very large, water...

Aijay, Taiwan June 3, 2013

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Arago312 Apartments. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Babylon Idiomas, La Casa Elizalde, Casa Granell.

The facilities and services provided by Arago312 Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room, executive floor.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, separate dining area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Arago312 Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via
Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via
Hotel Area: Eixample

Very attentive and helpful staff,...

Alexander, Malaysia February 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Casa Calvet, Babylon Idiomas, Cases Cabot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Shared kitchen, business center, concierge, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, in room safe, inhouse movies, ironing facilities, shared bathroom. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Microtel Bauhaus Gran Via is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Silken Gran Havana Hotel
Silken Gran Havana Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Superb location, Excellent Room...

Michael, Malaysia March 8, 2014

0.16 Km.

Fully redecorated in 2009, Silken Gran Havana Hotel is a great 4 star hotel situated in a historic building of 1872 the L. Fradera House. Set in the center of Barcelona, the hotel is 13 kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport and close to several major sightseeing attractions such as the Gothic Quarter, the Gaudi Buildings, and the Ramblas.

At its own accommodation, the hotel offers an exclusive room in traditional 19th century building with 20th century design interior. They also provide a panoramic terrace with outdoor pool, solarium and sauna. Apart from these exquisite facilities, the hotel has a car park for customers, too. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of Catalan and international dishes. For those who are seeking for a hotel located in the heart of big city, luxury design and relaxation ambience, Silken Gran Havana Hotel is one of the excellent bases in this town.
Catalonia Berna Hotel
Catalonia Berna Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Staffs are good internet is fast...

Sarun, Thailand June 16, 2013

0.16 Km.

A designated historical monument, the facade showcases restored paintings and decorations dating back to when the building was first constructed. Located in the heart of the city's historic center, nearby attractions include the Sagrada Família, Casa Batllo, as well as the popular Las Ramblas. The rooms are spacious, decorated with modern furnishings and all include complimentary wi-fi access. Take in the sights of this Mediterranean city from the historical Catalonia Berna Hotel.
Apartment Gran Via
Apartment Gran Via
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Barcelona city, Apartment Gran Via provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Casa Calvet, Babylon Idiomas, Cases Cabot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Apartment Gran Via offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Gran Via is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostal Center Inn
Hostal Center Inn
Hotel Area: Eixample

Very helpful staff, great room,...

Kieran, Australia October 5, 2013

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostal Center Inn is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Casa Calvet, Babylon Idiomas, Cases Cabot are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hostal Center Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostal Center Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Apartment Super Tetuan
Apartment Super Tetuan
Hotel Area: Eixample

central location, clean, safe...

Ana, Croatia September 10, 2013

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Barcelona, the fabulous Apartment Super Tetuan is a fantastic 200 meters recently renovated property. Located in a beautifully designed building and a safe neighborhood, the apartment boasts 7 private rooms, 3 shared bathrooms, and brand new kitchen facilities. There is one common room where guests can make friends with people from around the globe and share your experience in Barcelona. Facilities in the room to cater to your convenience and comfort include air conditioning and heating, bed linens, towels, exterior window with lots of natural light. Choose Apartment Super Tetuan as your base when visiting Barcelona
Grupotel Gran Via 678
Grupotel Gran Via 678
Hotel Area: Eixample

The design, the breakfast and the...

Greg, Netherlands December 27, 2013

0.17 Km.

Situated on one of Barcelona’s main avenues, this luxury 4-star hotel blends elegant design with modern comfort and convenience. The Grupotel Gran Via 678 Hotel is within easy walking distance of Passeig de Garcia, Ramblas and Plaza Catalunya. There are 98 spacious guest bedrooms, each offering contemporary styling and essential mod cons such as air conditioning and Wi-Fi Internet. The hotel’s dining option which blends Mediterranean cuisine with international cuisine is highly rated, while the bar is an ideal spot for a casual drinks and snacks. Business travelers will find premium business services in the hotel. After a long day of work or exploring, the large outdoor swimming pool provides an ideal way to unwind. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at the Grupotel Gran Via 678 Hotel.
Homearound Exclusive Apartments
Homearound Exclusive Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Homearound Exclusive Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Set 1.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Homearound Exclusive Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, room service, safety deposit boxes, concierge, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Homearound Exclusive Apartments your home away from home.
Hostal Bcn 46
Hostal Bcn 46
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Hostal Bcn 46 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Babylon Idiomas, Happy Parc, Casa Calvet give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Bcn 46 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Bcn 46 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Violeta Hostal
Violeta Hostal
Hotel Area: Eixample

Really Helpful staff...Proximity...

Kushal, India June 18, 2013

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Violeta Hostal enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, Babylon Idiomas.

Violeta Hostal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Violeta Hostal apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, desk, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Violeta Hostal is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hostalin Gran Via
Hostalin Gran Via
Hotel Area: Eixample

Close to the MRT, clean and...

Siew, Malaysia October 17, 2013

0.19 Km.

Hostalin Gran Via, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, Babylon Idiomas.

At Hostalin Gran Via, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, 24hr room service.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hostalin Gran Via your home away from home.
Habitat Apartments Lauria
Habitat Apartments Lauria
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Habitat Apartments Lauria is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Happy Parc, Babylon Idiomas, Casa Calvet give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Habitat Apartments Lauria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, seating area, refrigerator, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Habitat Apartments Lauria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08