or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glacière Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Glacière Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Glacière Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins and Hotel Ambre Paris.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Glacière Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Glacière Metro Station.

Glacière Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glacière Metro Station

nearest hotel
Timhotel Italie
Timhotel Italie
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

The location was ok, but did not...

Meiling, Ireland June 2, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for experiencing the authentic and historical atmosphere of Paris, the 2-star Timhotel Italie Hotel is located in the heart of lively Place d’Italie district, in front of the Butte aux Cailles. Close to Corvisart/Place d’Italie metro station, guests should have no problem exploring the city and getting back to the hotel. Many tourist attractions are within short distance from the hotel, including the Eiffel Tower. Each room features a casual, contemporary design and architecture. A great location along with reasonable prices makes the Timhotel Italie a great choice when traveling to Paris whether for business or leisure.
Hotel du Vert Galant
Hotel du Vert Galant
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel du Vert Galant is ideally situated in 13. Place d'Italie; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Mosquée de Paris.

At Hotel du Vert Galant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, bar.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel du Vert Galant is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aladin Hotel
Aladin Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

The internet was working and it is...

Martin, Germany June 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

Peaceful rooms overlooking a quiet street or inner garden and a friendly atmosphere are two of the bonuses for staying at Aladin Hotel. The left bank location is in the historic quarter near Marche Mouffetard with Montparnasse and Paris-Lyon railway stations nearby, and just a few minutes walk from the Latin quarter and the Pantheon. The comfortable and cozy rooms are like a home from home, with attention to detail to ensure a relaxing and personalized stay. The bright breakfast room serves daily continental breakfast in a family-like ambience with the best coffee in Paris.
Saint Charles Hotel
Saint Charles Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Staff Rachid was really helpful &...

Mau, Hong Kong September 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

Enjoy the romance of Paris from this charming hotel located in a quiet area of the city known as Butte aux Cailles. The recently renovated Saint Charles Hotel is a typically Parisian hotel, offering guests style and comfort in a gentle atmosphere. Rooms are modern and well-appointed, making for a relaxing stay whether in the city on business or leisure. The nearby Place D'Italie is known for its lively bars and restaurants, and it is here that the nearest Metro station is located, providing fast, efficient rail links with the rest of the city. The nearby Parc Montsouris is a beautiful park designed in the style of an English garden. Commissioned by Napoleon III in the 19th century to provide more green areas for the city, it has long been popular with Parisians and is a great place to escape the busy streets.
Mercure Paris Place D Italie Hotel
Mercure Paris Place D Italie Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Easy access to public...

Dani, Indonesia July 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

For style and comfort that you can be assured of, the Mercure Paris Place d'Italie is unbeatable in its class. The 50 elegant, spacious rooms and hallways are decorated in a variety of red hues to remind you of the warmth of Paris. The hotel also features an excellent location for exploring all that Paris has to offer. Just one minute from the Place D'Italie subway station, you are within easy reach of any landmark or business. Come experience the quality service of the Mercure Paris Place d'Italie Hotel and you'll being come back again and again.
Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse
Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, shower, television, kitchenette, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Ah Paris Apartments - Tour Montparnasse your home away from home.
The Five Hotel
The Five Hotel
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

fantastic rooms, great staff, nice...

Blair, New Zealand September 27, 2014

0.46 Km.

Situated in 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, The Five Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Mosquée de Paris, Centre de la Mer et des Eaux Aquarium.

The facilities and services provided by The Five Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, newspapers, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, balcony/terrace, bathrobes, heating, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Five Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Residence Les Gobelins
Hotel Residence Les Gobelins
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in 13. Place d'Italie, Hotel Residence Les Gobelins is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Residence Les Gobelins, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Residence Les Gobelins is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Citadines Place d’Italie Paris
Citadines Place d’Italie Paris
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.51 Km.

Citadines Place d’Italie Paris is located at the crossroads of two different worlds. There is Chinatown with its extraordinary sights as well as many supermarkets and restaurants. On the other hand, it is a typical French scene filled with quiet streets, small houses, and bistros. The hotel is also in an important economic area just a few minutes from the Ecole Nationale des Arts and Métiers, Pitié-Salpêtrière hospital, and the Latin Quarter. The property provides 169 apartments with different categories and amenities to fit guests’ needs. Every room features a stylish living room with high-speed Internet and a fully equipped kitchen. Whether for leisure or business, Citadines Place d’Italie Paris is a great choice.
Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse
Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Hotel Du midi Paris Montparnasee...

Christiane, Finland February 20, 2014

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse is ideally situated in one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Catacombs of Paris, Denfert Rochereau Railway Station, and Mouton Duvernet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Offering superior services and a broad range of amenities, the property is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, an elevator, shops, and laundry service/dry cleaning. The ambiance of Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse is reflected in every guestroom. Wi-Fi Internet access, a separate shower and tub, Jacuzzi bathtubs in some rooms, air conditioning, an in-room safe, and a television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Private parking is also available on request. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel du Midi Paris Montparnasse.
Hotel Cardinal
Hotel Cardinal
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Location, not too expensive,...

Elisabeth, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

0.52 Km.

Providing 36 elegantly-decorated guestrooms, the renovated hotel is conveniently located on a quiet street that is close to the Latin Quarter. The Cardinal Rive Gauche Comfort Hotel is 13km from the Orly Airport and 33km from the Charles de Gaulle Airport. Located on the Left Bank, near the historical center, guests are a short walking distance from the Latin Quarter, the Pantheon, Notre Dame, Montparnass, Moufettard and the beautiful Jardin du Luxembourg. There are many boutique shops, restaurants, cafes and entertainment venues in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel is ideal for travelers who want a tranquil environment that is within walking distance to many of Paris' major attractions.
Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins
Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 -  Italie Gobelins
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in 13. Place d'Italie, Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, telephone, in room safe, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Kyriad PARIS 13 - Italie Gobelins hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Garance
Hotel Garance
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame, Hotel Garance is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, pets allowed, luggage storage, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, alarm clock, heating, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Garance is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel La Manufacture
Hotel La Manufacture
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

(1) The location. (2) The...

Wong, Hong Kong October 27, 2014

0.54 Km.

For a budget hotel, this boutique property is surprisingly design-savvy, offering bright, modern accommodations in the 13th arrondissement. In a peaceful, less tourist-ridden area of the Rive Gauche, Hotel La Manufacture makes a good first impression with its casually stylish lobby and welcoming staff. Just around the corner from the Place D'Italie metro stop, this property is a 15-minute walk from the Pantheon (down the lovely Rue de Gobelins) and around 60 minutes on foot from the Notre Dame, not accounting for stop-offs along Rue Monge in the Latin Quarter. Rooms here are light and chic, with wifi connectivity and petite balconies for some. Overall, this boutique offering is best suited to those who want a quiet, stylish stay away from the hoi polloi.
Seven Hotel
Seven Hotel
Hotel Area: 05. Panthéon- Notre Dame

Close to public transport,...

Mark, United States May 3, 2014

0.55 Km.

Renovated in , the Seven Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Centre de la Mer et des Eaux Aquarium, Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Librairie les Alizés.

The facilities and services provided by Seven Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, bathrobes, television, hair dryer, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Seven Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Ambre Paris
Hotel Ambre Paris
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Comfortable bed, Small kitchen,...

Melissa, United States August 27, 2014

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Ambre Paris is the perfect choice. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ambre Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Ambre Paris apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ambre Paris is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel des Ecrivains
Hotel des Ecrivains
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

Very close to metro station,...

Wai, Hong Kong July 14, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in 13. Place d'Italie, Hotel des Ecrivains is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel des Ecrivains ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel des Ecrivains hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel du Lion
Hotel du Lion
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Great lively neighbourhood,...

Gordon, Canada September 25, 2014

0.58 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel du Lion is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain, Musee Atelier Zadkine Museum.

Hotel du Lion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, tours, room service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel du Lion hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Hotel de Weha
Best Western Hotel de Weha
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

It is convenient place to go to...

Ngoc, Vietnam November 13, 2014

0.58 Km.

Best Western Hotel de Weha is a small, well-run hotel operated by the Best Western Hotel Group in the heart of the Place d'Italie quarter of old Paris. Long popular with visitors to Paris, this property offers well-appointed rooms and suites matched by warm, genuine hospitality in a convenient location. The immediate neighbourhood of Place d'Italie offers a myriad of bars and restaurants, small boutiques, and grand shopping centers, and the nearby metro station makes exploring the rest of the city easy. The most difficult decision to be made when visiting Paris is where to begin. The Musee du Louvre is as good a place as any and is probably at the top of everyone's list of things to not miss in Paris. A full day is needed to truly appreciate this world famous museum, and a short metro ride from the hotel is all that's needed to get there.
Coypel Hotel
Coypel Hotel
Hotel Area: 13. Place d'Italie

staff, safety (next to a police...

Susanna, Hong Kong August 15, 2014

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Coypel Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Manufacture des Gobelins Factory, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool, Galerie de Mineralogie et de Geologie Museum.

At Coypel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coypel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04