or

In and around Glasgow
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Colleges and Universities

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glasgow Queen Street Train Station

Glasgow Queen Street Train Station is one of Glasgow's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Euro Hostel Glasgow or the Suite 16 Glasgow, many hotels are available for you near Glasgow Queen Street Train Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Glasgow Queen Street Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Glasgow city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Glasgow Queen Street Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Glasgow Queen Street Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glasgow Queen Street Train Station

nearest hotel
Millennium Glasgow Hotel
Millennium Glasgow Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

The concierge.... Comfortable bed...

John, United Kingdom May 22, 2014

0.06 Km.

Grand and imposing, the magnificent, classic faade of the Millennium Glasgow Hotel could only be excelled by its luxurious interior.With all the cultural, historic and entertainment opportunities virtually on the doorstep, nothing is very far from here.Stylishly blending the classic with the contemporary, a variety of spacious, elegantly designed rooms are on offer, each with every comfort and amenity to ensure maxim comfort and convenience. Closely affiliated with the hotel, a short stroll takes you to Georges Brasserie on George Square where you can sample the ultimate in Scottish gourmet cuisine. How does Braised Shank of Ayrshire Lamb sound, Mmmmm. Six well appointed conference rooms ensure the business traveler is amply catered for.All the requisites of a relaxing, memorable visit are to be found at this splendid hotel
Carlton George Hotel
Carlton George Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Carlton George Hotel is a luxurious option for those searching 4-star accommodations in the heart of the city. The rooms and suites of Carlton George Hotel are superbly appointed with modern amenities, spacious living areas, and luxurious en-suites. The sandstone façade of the hotel is easily recognizable as it is a popular choice amongst regular visitors who enjoy a prestigious address just off George Square. The in-house restaurant, Windows, is located on the seventh floor, offering fine views of the city and featuring an open grill where guests can watch the chefs prepare their meals with fresh produce and a twist of Scottish flair. Those visiting the city on leisure will enjoy easy access to all the attractions of the downtown, including the many art galleries that the city is renowned for.
Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow Olympic House
Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow Olympic House
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Central location Cleanliness...

Angela, United Kingdom June 22, 2014

0.11 Km.

When visiting Glasgow, you'll feel right at home at Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow Olympic House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow Olympic House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow Olympic House is a smart choice for travelers to Glasgow, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Z Hotel Glasgow
The Z Hotel Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Glasgow city, The Z Hotel Glasgow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 17.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Z Hotel Glasgow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Z Hotel Glasgow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Glasgow.
Park Inn by Radisson Glasgow City Centre
Park Inn by Radisson Glasgow City Centre
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Clean, Comfortable and ideally...

Alexanderina, United Kingdom May 9, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Glasgow, look no further than Park Inn by Radisson Glasgow City Centre. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hatrack, Buchanan Galleries, Pavilion Theatre Glasgow.

At Park Inn by Radisson Glasgow City Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 91 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Glasgow, make Park Inn by Radisson Glasgow City Centre your home away from home.
Mercure Glasgow City Hotel
Mercure Glasgow City Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Closed to the train station, near...

Sheau, Malaysia May 25, 2014

0.21 Km.

The Mercure Glasgow City Hotel is a 3-star property very close to the airport. This modern hotel provides free parking during the guest's stay. The Mercure Glasgow City Hotel is the ideal choice for conferences and events. The Summit Conference Centre comprises 9 rooms which can be adapted for individual requirements can accommodate up to 180 delegates. There is a state-of-the-art business center. The restaurant serves modern bistro food in stylish, contemporary surroundings. There is also an Italian restaurant, which offers great Mediterranean cuisine. The Mercure Glasgow City Hotel has 91 rooms with en suite bathrooms. Room amenities include satellite TV, hairdryer, trouser press, direct dialing and tea/coffee making facilities. For your reservation at the Mercure Glasgow City Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Holiday Inn Glasgow City Centre Theatreland Hotel
Holiday Inn Glasgow City Centre Theatreland Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

They always reply asap whenever I...

Jacqueline, Philippines September 25, 2013

0.21 Km.

Winner of Intercontinental Hotels Group's Torchbearer Award for three years running puts this venue's location and superb service well ahead of others. In the trendy Theatreland district, just steps away from the Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, the King's and Pavilion Theatres, Holiday Inn Glasgow City Centre Theatreland Hotel is a favorite for theatre breaks, shopping excursions, and business meetings as well. Lovers of retail therapy will adore the pedestrianized shopping area of Buchanan Street, offering the best shopping outside London. The famed Buchanan Galleries are just opposite the hotel. With a wide variety of transportation options, visitors are within an hour's drive to the glorious Ayrshire Coast or stunning beauty of Loch Lomond and the Trossachs, the gateway to the Scottish Highlands. Relax and enjoy the hotel's exquisite French Mediterranean Brassiere, La Bonne Auberge, for another award winning experience.
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Theatreland
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Theatreland
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Staff were helpful & breakfast had...

Charles, United States July 22, 2014

0.22 Km.

A value-for-money option offering affordable accommodation without sacrificing location or style. The Glasgow Theatreland Hotel, is owned and operated by the world-renowned Holiday Inn Group, and naturally offers the same high standard of service and facilities that they are well-known for. Located in the chic and trendy neighbourhood of Theatreland, the immediate neighbourhood is an eclectic mix of art cafes, upscale bars, and fusion restaurants, attracting the the young, and young-at-heart from all over the city. The 118 rooms are bright and airy, featuring contemporary decor and spacious en-suites, all matched by the prompt, friendly service that regular guests are long accustomed to. Aside from the vibrant night life scene, Glasgow is deservedly well-known for its vibrant performing arts, and visitors should be sure to catch a show at any one of the theaters and venues that are found scattered across the city.
Riverview Apartments
Riverview Apartments
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Glasgow, Riverview Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavilion Theatre Glasgow, Theatre Royal, Royal Concert Hall.

Riverview Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Glasgow. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, shower, microwave, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverview Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Glasgow, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Clifton Hotel
Clifton Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

close to public transport. Nothing...

Megan, United Kingdom December 1, 2013

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Glasgow, Clifton Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.2 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Clifton Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Glasgow. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Clifton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Glasgow, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Glasgow City By Reserve Apartments
Glasgow City By Reserve Apartments
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, culture district of Glasgow, Glasgow City By Reserve Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Glasgow City By Reserve Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Glasgow City By Reserve Apartments.
Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street
Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Glasgow, look no further than Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pavilion Theatre Glasgow, Theatre Royal, Royal Concert Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street apart from other hotels in the city.

Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Max Serviced Apartments Glasgow 38 Bath Street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Glasgow.
The Spires Serviced Suites Glasgow
The Spires Serviced Suites Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Glasgow City Center, The Spires Serviced Suites Glasgow is an ideal spot from which to discover Glasgow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Trades Hall of Glasgow, Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena, Gallery of Modern Art.

At The Spires Serviced Suites Glasgow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, business center, safety deposit boxes, family room.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Spires Serviced Suites Glasgow is an excellent choice for your stay in Glasgow.
Dreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City Centre
Dreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City Centre
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Free Wifi, Car Park space...

Glenn, Singapore June 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Glasgow City Center, Dreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City Centre is an ideal spot from which to discover Glasgow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Trades Hall of Glasgow, City Hall, Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City Centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, kitchenette, hair dryer, ironing facilities, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Glasgow.
The Merchant City Inn
The Merchant City Inn
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Location, friendly staff and great...

Damian, United Kingdom May 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in Glasgow City Center, The Merchant City Inn is the perfect place to experience Glasgow and its surroundings. With its location just 1km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Glasgow hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Glasgow, make The Merchant City Inn your home away from home.
Brunswick Merchant City Hotel
Brunswick Merchant City Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

plent of hot water, near to shops,...

Andrew, United Kingdom April 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Brunswick Merchant City Hotel is located in the Glasgow City Center area of Glasgow. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Trades Hall of Glasgow, City Hall, Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena.

Brunswick Merchant City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Glasgow. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, pets allowed, shops, coffee shop, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brunswick Merchant City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Glasgow.
Principal Apartments City Centre
Principal Apartments City Centre
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.32 Km.

In various locations in the heart of Glasgow City Centre, Principal Apartments City Centre are an ideal spot from which to discover Glasgow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With their convenient locations, the apartments offer easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Principal Apartments City Centre, the excellent service and superior apartment facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivalled amenities at the City Centre Apartments.

Please note that the map pointer locates at the Glasgow Central Railway Station in the centre of the City; all apartments lie within 1 mile of that location. See the apartment description for the precise apartment location.
Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station
Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

next to railway station, lounge,...

Ari, Finland July 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

A centrally located hotel right next to Central Station. The rooms of the Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station are compact and functional, matched by very reasonable rates, making this an ideal choice for those visiting Glasgow on a limited budget. Service is warm and friendly, and the cosy lounge bar is a comfortable spot to finish up the day with a nightcap. The immediate neighbourhood is an eclectic mix of cafes, bars, restaurants, and boutiques, making for a wide choice of evening entertainment. Glasgow itself offers the visitor a wealth of attractions, particularly for those who appreciate the fine arts, and a visit to the Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum, should be on the agenda of any visitor to the city.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Old Style Fixtures and fittings...

Peter, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located within the International Finance District, this much-loved historic hotel is the ideal place to stay whether in Glasgow for sightseeing, shopping, business, or visiting the theater. Grand Central Hotel features Champagne Central, the magnificent champagne and cocktail bar overlooking Central Station, and the Tempus Bar and Restaurant serving the best in locally sourced Scottish food. The hotel also has event rooms like the Grand Room of Glasgow that can accommodate up to 500 guests. All 186 guestrooms at Grand Central Hotel are stylishly decorated and offer modern en-suite facilities, a plasma TV, broadband, and a safe.
The Arthouse
The Arthouse
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

0.36 Km.

The Arthouse offers guests a unique blend of warm hospitality, fine accommodation, and contemporary amenities and services. For those travelers who look forward to a combination of convenience and comfort, The Arthouse has all of the amenities, facilities, and levels of comfort you would expect from a hotel of this class, and it maintains the meticulous standards required by travel and tour operators worldwide. Centrally located, The Arthouse is convenient to the business district and within easy walking distance of the city’s shops and main attractions. The tastefully designed standard rooms at are literally a home-away-from-home, combining elegance with practicality. The Arthouse provides for a relaxed vacation in a friendly establishment where gracious hospitality meets cozy contemporary accommodation. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01