or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Gleisdreieck Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station.

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, value for money,helpful...

Martin, United States June 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

Metropolitan street-side location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities; the Mercure is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach as well as a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Spectrum Science Center, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, babysitting, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel is home to 256 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (charges apply), mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, massage, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
fjord hotel berlin
fjord hotel berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms, good service at the...

Martin, Czech Republic June 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, fjord hotel berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. fjord hotel berlin offers comfortable accommodation, each of the 64 rooms at this 3-star property is designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature non-smoking rooms, separate shower and tub. In addition, the hotel also features business center to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to fjord hotel berlin.
Pension ABC
Pension ABC
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Pension ABC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Deutsches Technikmuseum, Shell-Haus Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pension ABC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, fan, hair dryer, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pension ABC is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very comfortable bed with hi speed...

Yik, Hong Kong December 30, 2013

0.46 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior with a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, gym, sauna and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of Mövenpick Hotel Berlin is located in the city centre near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suite and Deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location of of my work...

Christine, United States June 16, 2014

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 05. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Daimler Contemporary Gallery, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin Library are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

561 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as separate dining area, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, in room video games. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, kids club, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, shower, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Spectrum Science Center, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides business center, luggage storage, executive floor, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shell-Haus, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Berlin, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Jewish Museum, Spectrum Science Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include shops, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, tours.

The ambiance of NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, daily newspaper, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz hits the spot in many ways.
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, bicycle rental, bar.

Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin is home to 60 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.9 kmKm from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Matthauskirche Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, bar, elevator.

Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, daily newspaper, hair dryer, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Flair Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, babysitting, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The price, the location and really...

Linus, Sweden April 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer place, Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery and Tempodrom. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, all floors are accessible by lift and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with TV, radio, telephone and WiFi services. The hotel area is a nonsmoking area, though it provides a smoker facility in the courtyard. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof also offers a breakfast service from 7 to 10.30 am.
Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz
Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Hansa Studios & Meistersaal, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station, Daimler Contemporary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

comfortable room, central location...

Ma, Philippines August 25, 2013

0.55 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, the hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. The Suitehotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel international Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an onsite gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere, as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly night duty staff -...

Angeline, Singapore November 15, 2013

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.6 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Abgeordnetenhaus State Parliament, Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, shower, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Delta
Hotel Delta
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.56 Km.

Renovated in 0, the Hotel Delta guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station, Shell-Haus, Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Delta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Delta is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Budget hotel. Reasonable clean....

Wong, China June 27, 2014

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  . From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Kammergericht Courthouse, Shell-Haus Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  .

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04