Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Gleisdreieck Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station.

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, value for money,helpful...

Martin, United States June 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

Metropolitan street-side location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities; the Mercure is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach as well as a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.4 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, valet parking, elevator, luggage storage, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, desk, telephone, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center, steamroom, sauna. Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
fjord hotel berlin
fjord hotel berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms, good service at the...

Martin, Czech Republic June 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, fjord hotel berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. fjord hotel berlin offers comfortable accommodation, each of the 64 rooms at this 3-star property is designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature non-smoking rooms, separate shower and tub. In addition, the hotel also features business center to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to fjord hotel berlin.
Pension ABC
Pension ABC
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.41 Km.

Pension ABC, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Deutsches Technikmuseum, Shell-Haus Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pension ABC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Pension ABC is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, fan, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension ABC is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very comfortable bed with hi speed...

Yik, Hong Kong December 30, 2013

0.46 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location of of my work...

Christine, United States June 16, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Daimler Contemporary Gallery, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin Library within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Scandic Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, babysitting, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, desk, ironing facilities, refrigerator, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, kids club, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

The facilities and services provided by aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 149 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Spectrum Science Center, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides business center, luggage storage, executive floor, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shell-Haus, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Jewish Museum, Spectrum Science Center.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, room service, tours, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin.
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The city center is merely 0.9 kmKm away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Matthauskirche Church.

Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, babysitting, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, pets allowed, babysitting, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, bathtub, bathrobes, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The price, the location and really...

Linus, Sweden April 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer place, Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery and Tempodrom. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, all floors are accessible by lift and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with TV, radio, telephone and WiFi services. The hotel area is a nonsmoking area, though it provides a smoker facility in the courtyard. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof also offers a breakfast service from 7 to 10.30 am.
Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz
Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Hansa Studios & Meistersaal, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Park Railway Station, Daimler Contemporary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.55 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, the hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. The Suitehotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel international Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an onsite gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere, as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly night duty staff -...

Angeline, Singapore November 15, 2013

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz is the perfect choice. Set 0.6 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Abgeordnetenhaus State Parliament, Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum.

At Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Delta
Hotel Delta
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.56 Km.

Renovated in 0, the Hotel Delta guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station, Shell-Haus, Nollendorfplatz Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Delta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Delta is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum 
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

city hotel, near Metro station &...

Lew, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.56 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  , which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 2.2 km from the city center and 9.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Kammergericht Courthouse, Shell-Haus Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Novum Business Hotel City B Berlin Zentrum  is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02