In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Places such as Gleisdreieck Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Gleisdreieck Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station.

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.14 Km.

With a metropolitan, streetside location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities, the Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach, and so too are a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park
Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very pleasant and kind staff, from...

Johannes, 0 August 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park is located in the heart of Berlin, a 5-minute walk from Gleisdreieck Underground Station and 50 metres from Gleisdreieck Park. Guests are offered spacious rooms with free WiFi. Newly opened in 2014, the modern rooms at Flottwell Berlin Hotel & Residenz am Park include fine parquet floors, a large desk as well as a seating area with a HD satellite TV. The bright en suite bathroom comes with a shower or bath and a hairdryer. Guests are welcome to enjoy a drink in the hotel's bar and each room includes a kitchenette with a refrigerator. Microwaves are available on request. Guests can rent bicycles and e-bikes on site and further facilities offered include grocery deliveries, a ticket service and luggage storage. The hotel is 3.9 km from Alexanderplatz, 3.3 km from Kurfürstendamm and 1.1 km from Potsdamer Platz. Tegel Airport is 8 km away.
Grimm's Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Grimm's Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very nice place to stay with...

Hbo, 0 August 30, 2016

0.34 Km.

Offering fitness facilities, Grimm´s Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is centrally located in Berlin. It is less than 10 minutes' walk from the popular shopping and business district surrounding Potsdamer Platz Square. Featuring elegant modern furnishings throughout, all rooms comes with a TV and a private bathroom fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. Most rooms offer attractive city views. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Breakfast is served each morning at Grimm's Hotel am Potsdamer Platz. An in-house restaurant offers meals at other times of the day. Many of Berlin's main sights, such as the Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charlie, are located less than 2 km from the property. There are also several large parks within walking distance of the property. For an additional fee, the hotel offers parking, rental bikes and sauna facilities. Tegel Airport is 10 km from Grimm´s Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Really enjoyed my stay in this...

Agustin, 0 August 30, 2016

0.37 Km.

This 4 star hotel in the Berlin city center features a gym and a wellness area, as well as bicycle rental facilities. It is a 10 minutes’ walk from Potsdamer Platz and other sights are within close proximity. Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz hotel features contemporary-style rooms. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV, minibar and hot drinks facilities. Breakfast is available each morning in the hotel restaurant, The Post. Guests can also enjoy drinks at the well-stocked The Post bar or relax on the restaurant’s garden terrace. The hotel is located opposite Anhalter Bahnhof Train Station and is a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Möckernbrücke‎ underground stations. From here, guests can reach Alexanderplatz square and the Brandenburg Gate in less than 15 minutes. Free public parking at the Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz is subject to availability. Berlin MainTrain Station is 3.4 km away while Schönefeld Airport is 12 km away.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Beautiful building, comfortable,...

Eileen, Ireland February 21, 2016

0.39 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
JPG Apartments Schöneberg II
JPG Apartments Schöneberg II
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.4 Km.

Offering free WiFi, JPG Apartments Schöneberg II is a spacious, elegant apartment located in Berlin’s bustling Schöneberg district. This property is 2.6 km from the Brandenburg Gate and 2 km from Potsdamer Platz. Featuring wood floors, the apartment includes a balcony and a living room with sofa and flat-screen TV. There is a full kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. JPG Apartments Schöneberg II has excellent public transport connections, with Yorckstraße and Gleisdreieck Undeground Stations just a 5-minute walk away.
fjord hotel berlin
fjord hotel berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.4 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, fjord hotel berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. fjord hotel berlin offers comfortable accommodation with each of the 64 rooms at this 3-star property designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a separate shower and tub. The hotel also features a business center to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to fjord hotel berlin.
Pension ABC
Pension ABC
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Pension ABC enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, culture, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, American Church in Berlin, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

At Pension ABC, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension ABC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Pension Levi
Pension Levi
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.42 Km.

Pension Levi is centrally located in Berlin, a 15-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. The guest house offers free WiFi access. Each of the rooms at the guest house comes equipped with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with hairdryer. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walk. The Brandenburg Gate can be reached in 15 minutes using public transport, and it is 2.5 km from the guest house to Berlin Zoo. Museum Island is 4 km away. Kurfürstenstraße Underground Station is just 200 metres from the property.
Hotel Tagungshaus Tiergarten am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Tagungshaus Tiergarten am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Only one reason for not give total...

Frank, 0 August 30, 2016

0.43 Km.

Located in a quiet street in the heart of Berlin, this hotel is 1.5 km from Potsdamer Platz. The Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag and Check Point Charlie are approximately 2 km away. All comfortable, simply furnished rooms at the Hotel Tagungshaus Tiergarten feature a radio and private bathroom with shower. Some also offer a work desk, alarm clock and carpeted floor. Guests can enjoy a breakfast buffet in the Tiergarten’s dining room every morning, serving traditional Berlin cuisine. Free Wi-Fi is available in the lobby, where guests also have access to a public computer with internet access. Just 2 minutes away by foot, guests at the Tagungshaus can enjoy a relaxing walk in the famous Tiergarten Park. The Jewish Museum, Berlin Philharmonic Concert Hall and German Film and Television Academy are all within 3 kilometres. Kurfürstenstrasse Underground Station is just 650 metres from the Tagungshaus Tiergarten, providing good connections to the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Boulevard and other tourist attractions.
Pension Kreuzberg
Pension Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good location. Near to U-stations...

Maxim, 0 August 30, 2016

0.45 Km.

Pension Kreuzberg offers simple rooms with free Wi-Fi in the lively Kreuzberg district of Berlin. Mehringdamm Underground Station and the popular bars of Bergmannstraße are just 800 metres away. A hearty breakfast buffet is available each morning at the Pension Kreuzberg. Guests will also find many international restaurants and cafés within 5 minutes’ walk of the property. All of the Pension Kreuzberg’s traditional Berlin-style rooms have high ceilings, a small seating area, and a private bathroom with shower. A hairdryer, iron and ironing board can be arranged on request. Drivers can park for free at the Pension Kreuzberg.
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

great location, clean room, fair...

Sukanya, Switzerland September 21, 2015

0.46 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.47 Km.

Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Debis Haus, Marlene Dietrich Platz, Theater am Potsdamer Platz.

The facilities and services provided by Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, kids club. Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy Bed Hostel
Happy Bed Hostel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great staff, great rooms,...

Tushar, 0 August 30, 2016

0.47 Km.

Located directly on the Landwehr Canal in the colourful and trendy Kreuzberg area of the city, this large hostel offers bright rooms, free Wi-Fi and free private parking spaces. It is 1.5 km from Potsdamer Platz. Each of the simply furnished rooms at Happy Bed Hostel boast wooden floors. Some of the rooms also feature a private bathroom with toilet and shower. Guests are welcome to explore the many restaurants, bars and cafés in the bustling surroundings. The popular areas of Mehringdamm and Bergmannstrasse are just a 15-minute walk from the hostel. With a 24-hour front desk, Happy Bed Hostel boasts a games room, a bike rental service and vending machines. It also has a 7th-floor roof terrace, from which guests can enjoy a view of the city. Breakfast is complimentary for guests under 27. The hostel is based a 5-minute walk from both the Möckernbrücke and Hallesches Tor Underground Stations, which offer connections to the rest of the city. The Kreuzberg district is popular for clubs, cocktails and street artists.
Berlin City Studio
Berlin City Studio
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.48 Km.

Berlin City Studio offers a spacious, fully-furnished stay in central Berlin. It comes complete with a flat-screen TV and good transportation links, located just 2 S-Bahn train stops from Potsdamer Platz. Complete with some colourful design elements, the one-bedroom apartment includes a dining table and a large bed. The private bathroom features a bathtub. There is a full kitchen with an oven and a refrigerator. Various international dining options are just a 5-minute walk away. Guests can reach Berlin's sites, including Checkpoint Charlie, The Brandenburg Gate and Gendarmenmarkt within 15 minutes by public transport. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km from the property.
acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg
acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good location, value for money,...

Teenaphat, Thailand December 28, 2015

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 13 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are postal service, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 149 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.49 Km.

This 3-star superior hotel offers air-conditioned rooms and excellent public transport links throughout Berlin. The Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie are only a 12-minute walk away. The bright and spacious rooms at the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre feature a flat-screen satellite TV, tea/coffee facilities, a desk and a modern bathroom. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel. A buffet breakfast is included in the reservation. It is served each morning in the Holiday Inn Express Berlin’s breakfast room or outside in the leafy courtyard. Guests can use the business centre at Holiday Inn Express Berlin. The reception is open 24 hours a day, and can arrange tickets for Berlin’s sights and cultural events. Holiday Inn Express Berlin Centre has an on-site parking garage. It is 400 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station, with good train and bus connections to Berlin Main Station and Friedrichstraße shopping street.
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

This stylish Design Apartment is situated just 500 metres from the historic Potsdamer Platz. The apartment includes a balcony, and free WiFi is available in all areas of the apartment. Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz is decorated in a contemporary style. It features a TV, fully-equipped kitchen and bathroom with hairdryer. There is a variety of restaurants and bars within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. It is 200 metres to the nearest supermarket. The Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz is a 10-minute walk from the accommodation, and features the IMAXX Cinema, Film Museum and a selection of bars and restaurants. The Brandenburg Gate is 1.5 km away. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Park U-Bahn Underground Station is a 2-minute walk from Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz. It is 10.5 km to Berlin Tegel Airport, and free public parking is available at a location nearby.
Apartment Berlin Kreuzberg
Apartment Berlin Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

great bang for buck, location in...

Anonymous, 0 August 30, 2016

0.49 Km.

A 5-minute underground ride from Checkpoint Charlie and the Friedrichstraße shopping street, this apartment features a fully equipped kitchen and a washing machine. It lies in the lively Kreuzberg district of Berlin. The non-smoking Apartment Berlin Kreuzberg is located on the 1st floor of an attractive apartment building with Baroque-style exterior. It can be reached comfortably by elevator. Guests stay in a combined living room/bedroom with a double bed, sofa bed, and flat-screen TV. Separated by a curtain, the single room offers access to a small balcony. Soundproofed windows were installed in 2013. Within 50 metres of the Apartment Kreuzberg are a bakery and a restaurant. Guests can go for relaxing walks in the Viktoria Park, just 500 metres away. Yorckstraße/Großbeerenstraße Bus Stop is 50 metres away, providing a direct connection to the Kurfürstendamm shopping area and the pretty Grunewald Forest. Mehringdamm Underground Station is 400 metres away.
Arabel Design Apartments
Arabel Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Nice friendly staff. Good central...

Christine, 0 August 30, 2016

0.5 Km.

Arabel Design Apartments are quietly located in Berlin and offer free Wi-Fi. The property is 2 km from The Brandenburg Gate and from Checkpoint Charlie and is non-smoking throughout. Apartments at Arabel Design Apartments feature a TV, a seating area and satellite channels. There is a fully equipped kitchenette with a microwave and an oven. Featuring a bath or shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy breakfast in the comfort of their own apartment. Breakfast is served to the apartments from 08:00 on weekdays and from 08:30 at weekends. Arabel Design Apartments offer other facilities such as luggage storage and a vending machine. At weekends, check-in is only available between 08:00 and 18:00. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Friedrichstraße (2 km) and Gendarmenmarkt (2.3 km). Berlin Tegel Airport is located 8 km from the accommodation.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02