or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Gleisdreieck Railway Station, such as aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg and ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Gleisdreieck Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Gleisdreieck Railway Station.

Gleisdreieck Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gleisdreieck Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Mercure Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, value for money,helpful...

Martin, United States June 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

Metropolitan street-side location near the subway station and immaculate rooms and lobby areas with great dining and meeting opportunities; the Mercure is well appointed. Get around the surrounding area on foot or jump on the subway and head over to the convention center for business. The Reichstag is within reach as well as a number of other photogenic daytime excursions. Bring the kids because the Mercure Mitte is perfectly suitable for the whole family. For dining and drinking opportunities, guests here can lounge around and interact in fine, wooded environments with an art and deco motif and try out the international dishes. In the evenings, roll by the bar area for a charming ambience and a crisp cocktail. Renowned for its affordability in comparison to what you're getting, this world-class hotel offers up a full palate with all the trimmings for family and business travelers alike.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Spectrum Science Center, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 256 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (charges apply), non smoking rooms, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage, fitness center, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wyndham Grand Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
fjord hotel berlin
fjord hotel berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms, good service at the...

Martin, Czech Republic June 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, fjord hotel berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. fjord hotel berlin offers comfortable accommodation, each of the 64 rooms at this 3-star property is designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature non-smoking rooms, separate shower and tub. In addition, the hotel also features business center to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to fjord hotel berlin.
Pension ABC
Pension ABC
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Pension ABC is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Deutsches Technikmuseum, Shell-Haus Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Pension ABC also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, bar, car park, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide interconnecting room(s) available, television, in room safe, hair dryer, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Pension ABC is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very comfortable bed with hi speed...

Yik, Hong Kong December 30, 2013

0.46 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Moevenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

the bed, the location and the staff...

Stein, Norway October 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Daimler Contemporary Gallery, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin Library.

At Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, smoking area, dry cleaning, pets allowed, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (charges apply), laptop safe box, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including kids club, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

0.48 Km.

Built in 1900, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 149 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Spectrum Science Center, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, pets allowed, dry cleaning, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre.
Happy Bed Hostel Berlin
Happy Bed Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Happy Bed Hostel Berlin is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Bed Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, elevator, car park, pets allowed, lockers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, table tennis, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Happy Bed Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shell-Haus, Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Kurfürstenstraße Underground Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alper Hotel am Potsdamer Platz.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Jewish Museum, Spectrum Science Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, bar, smoking area, meeting facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin.
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The city center is merely 0.9 kmKm away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Matthauskirche Church.

Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, babysitting, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Altberlin am Potsdamer Platz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Flair Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, laundry service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The price, the location and really...

Linus, Sweden April 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer place, Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery and Tempodrom. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, all floors are accessible by lift and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with TV, radio, telephone and WiFi services. The hotel area is a nonsmoking area, though it provides a smoker facility in the courtyard. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof also offers a breakfast service from 7 to 10.30 am.
Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz
Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daimler Contemporary Gallery, Weinhaus Huth Building, Theater am Potsdamer Platz.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, family room, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, shower, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Inn Sight City Apartments Potsdamer Platz.
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.55 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, the hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. The Suitehotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel international Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an onsite gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere, as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. With its location just 0.6 Km from the city center and 21.00 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Abgeordnetenhaus State Parliament, Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, airport transfer, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel BelAhr am Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Delta
Hotel Delta
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, business, sightseeing district of Berlin, Hotel Delta is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kumpelnest 3000 Gallery, Shell-Haus Building, Gedenkstatte Deutscher Widerstand Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Delta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel Delta is home to 56 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Delta.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02