In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glen Innes Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Glen Innes Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Castle Court Motel or the Hurstmere House, many hotels are available for you near Glen Innes Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Glen Innes Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Auckland city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Glen Innes Train Station.

Glen Innes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glen Innes Train Station

nearest hotel
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

This 5-star B&B features spacious living and entertaining areas, surrounded by balconies that overlook the tennis court. Guests can relax in the outdoor swimming pool or the guest lounge with fireplace. The Consulate Luxury B&B Auckland is a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre and a 35-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. St Heliers Bay Beach is a 3-minute drive away. Breakfast is served each morning served in the lavish dining room. Guests are served a glass of champagne or sparkling wine and a cheese platter on arrival. The large private lounge area overlooks the pool and tennis court, and includes a flat-screen TV with DVD player and satellite channels. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Located in one of Auckland’s most exclusive suburbs, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the former home of the United States’ Consul-General to New Zealand.
Aarangi Motel
Aarangi Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.01 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Aarangi Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aarangi Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Aarangi Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.03 Km.

Located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers private accommodation featuring free WiFi access and free on-site parking in a quiet and secure setting. The modern bed and breakfast is ideally positioned just a 5-minute walk from Kohimarama beach, and a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre. It is 2 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World and 5.2 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property Each self-contained apartment or studio provides a kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom that includes a shower and hairdryer.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sylvia Park Motel is located in the Mount Wellington area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Sylvia Park Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Sylvia Park Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sylvia Park Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

The tidiness of the room, the...

Chris, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

2.44 Km.

Just a 4-minute walk from Mission Bay Beach, Mission Court is a self-contained apartment. Guests enjoy free WiFi and a patio offering garden views and an outdoor dining area. Mission Court Apartment is a 3-minute drive from Kelly Tarlton’s Sea Life Aquarium. Auckland city centre is a 15-minute drive and Auckland Airport is a 30-minute drive away. This apartment features a fully equipped kitchen. It offers a dining and lounge area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is a washing machine.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Location, room and walking...

Annalise, New Zealand January 6, 2016

2.55 Km.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel, located in Half Moon Bay, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 20km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village, Howick Village Market.

The facilities and services provided by Half Moon Bay Marina Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), fishing, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Half Moon Bay Marina Motel your home away from home.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Best Western Ellerslie International is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Ellerslie International is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Best Western Ellerslie International is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
Cascades Motor Lodge
Cascades Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cascades Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Situated only 14km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cascades Motor Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

Off-road parking, availability,...

Fred, New Zealand August 23, 2015

2.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is located in the Buckland's Beach area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including private beach, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

3.08 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Phoenix Palm Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, 24hr checkin, Great staff...

Gerry, New Zealand March 16, 2016

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Air conditioning, helpful and...

Lee, New Zealand December 13, 2015

3.15 Km.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers self-contained accommodation with free secure car parking, less than 20 minutes’ drive from Auckland International Airport. Guests receive 100MB of free Wi-Fi per day. All rooms at Greenlane Manor Auckland include air conditioning, heating and double-glazed windows. Free satellite TV and basic cooking facilities, including a microwave and toaster, are also included. Guests can arrange for a continental breakfast to be delivered to their room. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are also available (charges apply). Greenlane Manor Motel is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland city centre. Ellerslie Racecourse and Function Centre is within a 5-minute drive of the motel.
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

 

3.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Bucklands Beach Executive Units is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bucklands Beach Executive Units ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Bucklands Beach Executive Units is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as cleaning products, closet, complimentary tea, humidifier, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bucklands Beach Executive Units is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.33 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

It had free wifi, and sky and the...

Alefa, New Zealand February 22, 2016

3.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Mt Wellington Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, alarm clock, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mt Wellington Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Cancelled my booking - but made...

Kirsten, New Zealand December 13, 2015

3.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Royal Park Lodge. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Park Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07