In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glen Innes Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Glen Innes Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Castle Court Motel or the Hurstmere House, many hotels are available for you near Glen Innes Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Glen Innes Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Auckland city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Glen Innes Train Station.

Glen Innes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glen Innes Train Station

nearest hotel
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers.

The ambiance of The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, alarm clock, extra long beds (> 2 meters), telephone, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, tennis courts, table tennis, garden, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, iPod docking station, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

cleam, kitchen equipment and...

Kim, Malaysia May 2, 2015

2.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Sylvia Park Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Sylvia Park Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sylvia Park Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Free parking. Great location....

Marea, New Zealand August 23, 2015

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mission Court is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mission Court is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, toiletries, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mission Court the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Great location on a beautiful...

Gang, China April 17, 2015

2.55 Km.

Situated in Half Moon Bay, Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The city center is merely 20km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village, Howick Village Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Half Moon Bay Marina Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), fishing, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

friendly staff, free parking,...

Tass, New Zealand April 11, 2015

2.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Western Ellerslie International the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Cascades Motor Lodge
Cascades Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Cascades Motor Lodge is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 14km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cascades Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). Cascades Motor Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

Off-road parking, availability,...

Fred, New Zealand August 23, 2015

2.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is located in the Buckland's Beach area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including private beach, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

3.08 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location, Comfort,Service from...

Ariel, New Zealand July 19, 2015

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Handy to meeting place, Clean &...

Bronwyn, New Zealand July 19, 2015

3.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Greenlane Manor Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Greenlane Manor Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Greenlane Manor Motel your home away from home.
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

 

3.29 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Bucklands Beach Executive Units, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bucklands Beach Executive Units, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bucklands Beach Executive Units is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bucklands Beach Executive Units.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.33 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

3.46 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Mt Wellington Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mt Wellington Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mt Wellington Motel.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, friendly staff, helpful...

Dianne, Australia July 23, 2015

3.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Royal Park Lodge. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Royal Park Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
One Tree Hill Homestay
One Tree Hill Homestay
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

3.57 Km.

Situated in Onehunga, One Tree Hill Homestay is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Tree Hill Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, wake-up service, soundproofing, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One Tree Hill Homestay hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06