or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glen Innes Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Glen Innes Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Grafton Oaks Hotel or the Hurstmere House, many hotels are available for you near Glen Innes Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Glen Innes Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Glen Innes Train Station.

Glen Innes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glen Innes Train Station

nearest hotel
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, newspapers, car park, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, bathtub, seating area, ironing facilities, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including table tennis, outdoor pool, garden, games room, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Ellerslie Highway Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, car park, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Ellerslie Highway Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, coffee/tea maker, fan, desk, DVD/CD player. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ellerslie Highway Motel.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.03 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. fan, clothes dryer, kitchenette, shower, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Jimmy and the staff were...

Carmen, Australia September 14, 2014

2.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sylvia Park Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Amazing upgrade, easy access,...

Toni, New Zealand December 30, 2014

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Easy walk to marina or Bucklands...

James, New Zealand May 3, 2014

2.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, car hire, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, kitchenette, separate dining area, soundproofing, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, golf course (within 3 km). Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean, acctable internet speed,...

Desmon, Malaysia October 24, 2014

2.59 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Ellerslie International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

At Best Western Ellerslie International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Best Western Ellerslie International is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

clean, amazing ocean view, easy...

Joshua, South Africa July 27, 2014

2.82 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is ideally situated in Buckland's Beach; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, luggage storage, tours, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, private beach, outdoor pool, fitness center. Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cotter House Luxury Retreat is located in the Remuera area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, newspapers, business center, car park, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide alarm clock, refrigerator, seating area, shower, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cotter House Luxury Retreat.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, concierge, business center, laundry service, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide inhouse movies, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, shower, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

3.08 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Greenlane Manor Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide iPod docking station, air conditioning, desk, telephone, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenlane Manor Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

 

3.29 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Bucklands Beach Executive Units, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bucklands Beach Executive Units is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bucklands Beach Executive Units is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

3.33 Km.

Situated in Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, BBQ facilities, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, business center.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Devereux Boutique Hotel.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

3.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Mt Wellington Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mt Wellington Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Howick Motor Lodge
Howick Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Howick

Location, Friendly Staff, Good...

Klaus, Australia January 20, 2015

3.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Howick Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Howick Village, Howick Village Market, Half Moon Bay Marina.

The facilities and services provided by Howick Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, microwave, fan, satellite/cable TV, shower. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Howick Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05