My Account (sign in)

In and around Auckland

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glen Innes Train Station

Places such as Glen Innes Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Glen Innes Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Glen Innes Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Glen Innes Train Station.

Glen Innes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glen Innes Train Station

nearest hotel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Ellerslie Highway Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool. Ellerslie Highway Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Handy to a main shopping Mall,...

Walter, New Zealand July 4, 2014

2.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Sylvia Park Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Conference was held there, good...

Brian, New Zealand June 12, 2014

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just 15 minutes drive from both Auckland city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, the hotel also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or tryout their exquisite onsite restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Easy walk to marina or Bucklands...

James, New Zealand May 3, 2014

2.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, car hire, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Food, comfortable room and...

Diane, New Zealand May 12, 2014

2.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ellerslie Train Station, Penrose Train Station, Ascot Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, room service, business center, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

 

2.82 Km.

Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel, located in Buckland's Beach, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, tours, room service, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, television, DVD/CD player, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's pool (kids), spa, sauna, garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Pleasant happy concierge...

Lyn, New Zealand June 21, 2014

3.08 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Auckland Ellerslie, Auckland’s best four star accommodation and conference venue. Our newly refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state of the art technology and superior comfort. Conveniently located to Auckland’s key event centres, business parks and shopping districts including Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds and Ellerslie Event Centre. The Hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10 minute drive to Auckland CBD and 25 minutes to the Airport .Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, gymnasium and Apple-I Mac corner with complimentary internet access to highlight just a few of the many facilities and services we have to offer.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

very freindly staff,...

Sonny, New Zealand April 14, 2014

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Super clean toilet bowl, open airy...

Jo, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

3.33 Km.

Situated in Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Remuera Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Greenlane Train Station.

At The Devereux Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.56 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Auckland city, Royal Park Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

At Royal Park Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

The ambiance of Royal Park Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, microwave, satellite/cable TV, whirlpool bathtub, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Howick Motor Lodge
Howick Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Howick

family unit, big parking area n...

Hubert, China May 25, 2014

3.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Howick Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Howick Village, Howick Village Market, Half Moon Bay Marina.

At Howick Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, seating area, coffee/tea maker in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Howick Motor Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

location / affordability /...

Bex, New Zealand June 13, 2014

3.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Epsom Motor Inn is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Epsom Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

nice pool, free wifi, cosy interior...

B, New Zealand January 15, 2014

3.89 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, meeting facilities, newspapers, room service, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, fan, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, telephone are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

3.91 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km.Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, microwave, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Friendly & helpful staff, clean...

Nicole, New Zealand June 9, 2014

3.93 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oak Tree Motel is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Oak Tree Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, hair dryer, kitchenette, internet access – LAN (charges apply), coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Oak Tree Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.94 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Rayland Epsom Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Rayland Epsom Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shops, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rayland Epsom Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Good service, helpful staff and...

Sathyanarayanan, India January 4, 2014

3.95 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.97 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, it provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots including dining, shopping, and entertainment places; guests are bound to enjoy at this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, ASB Showgrounds and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbour and other Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, they offer good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03