In and around Auckland
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Glenbrook Vintage Railway. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. The choice of accommodation near Glenbrook Vintage Railway greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Glenbrook Vintage Railway are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Auckland city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glenbrook Vintage Railway

nearest hotel
Waiuku Motel
Waiuku Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Location, large size...

David, New Zealand January 13, 2016

4.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Waiuku Motel is ideally situated in Waiuku; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Waiuku Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Waiuku Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Waiuku Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Parkview Motor Inn
Parkview Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.27 Km.

Parkview Motor Inn, located in Pukekohe, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 6.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parkview Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, BBQ facilities, tours, laundry service.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (on site), fishing, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Parkview Motor Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Pukekohe Motel
Pukekohe Motel
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Pukekohe Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pukekohe Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Pukekohe Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Pukekohe Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Counties Inn
Counties Inn
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

Great helpful Staff. Quiet Room....

Mark, United States December 23, 2015

6.51 Km.

Offering a Jazz Bar & Restaurant and a Sports Bar, Counties Inn is 5 minutes’ drive from central Pukekohe. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Free on-site parking is provided. Pukekohe East Counties Inn is 10 minutes’ walk from Counties Rugby Union Stadium. Pukekohe Park Raceway and Franklin Trotting Club are both within 8 minutes’ drive. Each room offers a desk, a refrigerator and tea/coffee making facilities. All include an en suite bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Some rooms also boast a spa bath. The Sports Bar offers pub-style snacks and a large range of local and imported beer. There is a gaming lounge with betting facilities, darts and large screen TVs. The Jazz Bar & Restaurant serves a variety of dishes using local produce. The menu features seafood, steaks, pastas and delicious desserts.
Touchwood Motor Lodge
Touchwood Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.53 Km.

Free off-street car parking and free Wi-Fi are on offer at Touchwood Motor Lodge. All rooms have a modern private bathroom and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Touchwood Motor Lodge Auckland is only 800 metres from the shops, restaurants and cafes in Pukekohe town centre. Auckland International Airport is 37 km away. Each studio and apartments includes tea/coffee making facilities, heating and a refrigerator. All features either kitchenette or full kitchen facilities. Guests have access to portable BBQ facilities, laundry facilities and a bicycle storage area. Airport shuttle services to Auckland International Airport can be arranged for an extra charge.
Aveda Motor Lodge
Aveda Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.54 Km.

Situated in Pukekohe, Aveda Motor Lodge is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aveda Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Aveda Motor Lodge is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aveda Motor Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Hotel Area: Waiuku

 

6.93 Km.

Situated in Waiuku, Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including private beach, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels.
Clarks Beach Holiday Motel
Clarks Beach Holiday Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

The Location, the owners/staff and...

Steven, United Kingdom October 30, 2015

6.97 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Clarks Beach Holiday Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 20 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Clarks Beach Holiday Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including private beach, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Clarks Beach Holiday Motel hits the spot in many ways.
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

7.21 Km.

The largest motel in Pukekohe, BK's Counties Motor Lodge offers 26 guestrooms that have been designed for the ultimate comfort and convenience of all its guests. The range of rooms and sizes is adaptable to the needs of each guest, and the friendly staff can help guests choose the right accommodation to suit their needs. With its convenient location, the motel is only a 10-minute walk from the Pukekohe Town Center. The property is only just a five-minute drive from Bombay Interchange, and only 40 minutes from the Auckland Airport and city center. BK's Counties Motor Lodge is also close Hampton Downs motor racing and Karaka Sales Complex. The property offers barbecue facilities and a dining area within the pool's enclosure. This award-winning property is also known around the community as the only one of its kind with a solar heated swimming pool and a small gym. Comfort and convenience, along with service to match, are key ingredients for a great stay at BK's Counties Motor Lodge.
Castaways Lodge
Castaways Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.87 Km.

Situated atop a cliff above Kariotahi Beach, Castaways Resort boasts views of the Tasman Sea. It is 10 minutes’ drive from Waiuku and 50 minutes’ drive from Auckland city centre. The elegant studios and chalets at Castaways Resort feature fully equipped kitchenettes or kitchens. All boast private decks that overlook the ocean. Living areas have a DVD player, satellite TV and a CD player. Castaways Resort features an onsite restaurant. Fine wines and gourmet meals can be enjoyed while admiring the panoramic views. Castaways Resort is located approximately one hours’ drive from Auckland International Airport. Free parking is available onsite, or an airport shuttle can be organised by request.
Runciman Emus B & B
Runciman Emus B & B
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

9.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Runciman Emus B & B is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 7.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Runciman Emus B & B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fireplace, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Runciman Emus B & B is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tuakau Hotel
Tuakau Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Great service very clean and very...

Anna, Australia March 16, 2015

9.53 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tuakau Hotel, offering quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The facilities and services provided by Tuakau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is rated a 4-star by Qualmark and also has an Enviro Award. Experience high quality room facilities including satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, a work desk, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a soothing and tranquil garden. Tuakau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
LaValla Estate
LaValla Estate
Hotel Area: Other

 

10.18 Km.

Offering a garden, LaValla Estate is located in Pukekohe East. Auckland is 48 km away. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a microwave, toaster and refrigerator. A stovetop and kettle are also provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries in every unit. Towels and bed linen are available. Miranda is 32 km from LaValla Estate, while Manukau City is 30 km from the property. The nearest airport is Auckland Airport, 32 km from LaValla Estate.
Auckland Karaka Country Retreat
Auckland Karaka Country Retreat
Hotel Area: Other

 

10.35 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Auckland Karaka Country Retreat, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auckland Karaka Country Retreat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Auckland Karaka Country Retreat is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, kids club, table tennis, horse riding. Auckland Karaka Country Retreat is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Country Inn
The Country Inn
Hotel Area: Other

Pleasant and helpful staff, rural...

David, Australia November 9, 2015

10.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, The Country Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Country Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Country Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Dancing Trees Holiday Cottage
Dancing Trees Holiday Cottage
Hotel Area: Other

 

11.32 Km.

Just 40 kilometers from Auckland and 90 kilometers from Hamilton, [HOTLENAME] is surrounded by beautiful farmlands and close to many points of interests. This bed and breakfast provides a 2-bedroom cottage. The cottage has one single room and one twin room with a fold-out futon-styled double bed in the lounge. The cottage has its own kitchenette with tea and coffee making facilities, and its own bathroom and washing machine. Guests are welcome to relax at the wonderful spacious lounge outside. Dancing Trees Holiday Cottage is an ideal place for guests to spend the night.
Drury Motor Lodge
Drury Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Drury

Cheap, availability, good reception...

Jill, New Zealand March 16, 2015

11.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Drury Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Drury Motor Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Drury Motor Lodge is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, heating, desk, soundproofing, alarm clock. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include horse riding are designed for escape and relaxation. Drury Motor Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rosebrook Country Homestead
Rosebrook Country Homestead
Hotel Area: Drury

 

12.31 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a tennis court, Rosebrook Country Homestead is located in Drury. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning, a balcony and a seating area. Complete with an electric kettle, the dining area also has a dining table. Featuring a bath or shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. You can enjoy garden view from the room. Extras include a barbecue, an outdoor seating area and bed linen. At Rosebrook Country Homestead you will find barbecue facilities. The property offers free parking. Auckland Airport is 19 km away.
Papakura Motor Lodge and Motel
Papakura Motor Lodge and Motel
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

12.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Papakura Motor Lodge and Motel is located in the Papakura area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Papakura Motor Lodge and Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Papakura Motor Lodge and Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Papakura Motor Lodge and Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Papakura Monument Motel
Papakura Monument Motel
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

12.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Papakura Monument Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 10.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Papakura Monument Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Papakura Monument Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03