or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Glenbrook Vintage Railway. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels or the Waiuku Motel, many hotels are available for you near Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Glenbrook Vintage Railway is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glenbrook Vintage Railway

nearest hotel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Close to Glenbrook railway. Near...

Stephen, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

3.61 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Waiuku Lodge Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Waiuku Lodge Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, laundry service, family room, luggage storage, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Waiuku Lodge Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Waiuku Motel
Waiuku Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Location,price kids stay free...

Sandy, New Zealand September 7, 2014

4.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Waiuku Motel is the perfect choice. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

At Waiuku Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, refrigerator, microwave, shower, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Waiuku Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Parkview Motor Inn
Parkview Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

6.27 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Parkview Motor Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, laundry service, family room, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Parkview Motor Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Aveda Motor Lodge
Aveda Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

Location. Cleanliness. Friendly...

Brian, Australia June 16, 2014

6.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Aveda Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aveda Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, car park, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aveda Motor Lodge is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, shower, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Aveda Motor Lodge your home away from home.
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Availability - Springsteen concert...

Carolyn, Australia March 2, 2014

6.93 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, pool (kids), indoor pool, outdoor pool, water sports (non-motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

7.21 Km.

BK's Counties Motor Lodge, Pukekohe's largest Motel, offering 26 premium, standard grade studio, and 1 bedroom unit. With its convenient location, the motel is easily accessible to Pukekohe Town Center (10minutes walk), 5 Minute drive to Bombay Interchange at SH1 & the Motorway, and approximately 35-40 Minutes to Auckland Airport or City center. BK's Counties Motor Lodge is also close Hampton Downs motor racing and Karaka Sales Complex. The motel has BBQ & eating area within the pool enclosure. This motel is known for the only motel with a solar heated swimming pool and a small gymnasium. BK's Counties Motor Lodge has received “WINNER OF THE 2013 PUKEKOHE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION HOSPITALITY AWARD”.
Runciman Emus B & B
Runciman Emus B & B
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

9.35 Km.

Runciman Emus B & B, located in Pukekohe, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 7.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Runciman Emus B & B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, BBQ facilities, family room, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Runciman Emus B & B is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Runciman Emus B & B.
Tuakau Hotel
Tuakau Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

room comfort tranquility and...

Anders, Sweden March 2, 2014

9.53 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tuakau Hotel, offering quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The facilities and services provided by Tuakau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is rated a 4-star by Qualmark and also has an Enviro Award. Experience high quality room facilities including satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, a work desk, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a soothing and tranquil garden. Tuakau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dancing Trees Auckland Bed & Breakfast
Dancing Trees Auckland Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

11.32 Km.

Just 40 kilometers from Auckland city, 90 kilometers from Hamilton, Dancing Trees provides Bed & Breakfast which is surrounded by beautiful farmlands and close to many points of interests. This Bed & Breakfast provide 2-bedroom cottage. The cottage has one single room and one twin room, with a fold-out futon-style double bed in the lounge – sleeps five people. The cottage has its own kitchenette with tea and coffee making facilities, and its own bathroom (shower only) and washing machine. Guests are welcome to relax at the wonderful spacious outside lounge. Dancing Trees Auckland Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place for guest to spend the night.
Drury Motor Lodge
Drury Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Drury

 

11.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Drury Motor Lodge is ideally situated in Drury; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Drury Motor Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Drury Motor Lodge.
Papakura Monument Motel
Papakura Monument Motel
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

12.89 Km.

Papakura Monument Motel, located in Papakura, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 10.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Papakura Monument Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, family room, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Papakura Monument Motel.
Punanga Lodge
Punanga Lodge
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

13.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Papakura, Punanga Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. The hotel lies 17.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Punanga Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, tours, shuttle service, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including horse riding, garden, golf course (within 3 km). Punanga Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Great service, clean room, amazing...

Morwan, New Zealand December 14, 2014

13.95 Km.

Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 21.2 km from the city center and 17.6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland International Airport, Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, seating area, alarm clock, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel.
ibis Budget Auckland Airport
ibis Budget Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

value for money, location, clean...

Laura, New Zealand November 16, 2014

14.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, ibis Budget Auckland Airport is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 20.6 km from the city center and 1.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the ibis Budget Auckland Airport. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, airport transfer, family room, car park.

Ibis Budget Auckland Airport is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, shower, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make ibis Budget Auckland Airport your home away from home.
Manukau Holiday Park
Manukau Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location to my business was...

Pamela, Australia August 13, 2014

14.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Manukau Holiday Park is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. The city center is merely 20.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manukau Holiday Park is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), refrigerator, television, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Manukau Holiday Park your home away from home.
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Swimming Pool, Really Good...

Helen, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

15.26 Km.

This property is close to the Auckland Airport, making it a perfect accommodation choice for business travelers. Guests can set out and take a quick tour to nearby landmarks such as Auckland City Hall and Princess Wharf. The hotel rooms are tastefully tailored to create a friendly space with modern furnishings. The property is also designed to meet the needs of both corporate travelers and vacationers. The hotel provides guests dining needs with its all-day restaurant offering an array of innovative dishes. The hotel also boasts its all-season event venue consisting of meeting rooms and state-of-the-art facilities. Guests can relax in the pool, work out in the gym, or visit the bustling Aotea Square. Among the most favorite tourist sites are Sky Tower, Victoria Park, Viaduct Harbour, and New Zealand National Maritime Museum. Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport is definitely worth a visit.
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, free wi-fi and size of...

Rowan, Australia December 3, 2014

15.34 Km.

The closest accommodation to the Auckland International Airport, the hotel allows easy access to downtown Auckland, home to numerous attractions, eateries, and shopping areas. Guests don't have to travel far for shopping as the Airport Shopping Center features a 24-hour Foodtown supermarket and a wide selection of stores and services. Dining options include The Toby Jug Inn, Cafe Aero, and Yukie Sushi Bar which are all at a walkable distance. As for some nearby local attractions, there's the Villa Maria Winery, Butterfly Creek, Rainbows End, and Treasure Island Mini-Golf. Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport offers 142 guestrooms, each equipped with modern comforts such as high-speed Internet access and cable TV. Other services include laundry, an airport shuttle, and a business center with two conference rooms.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

restaurant, friendliness and...

Immanuel, Australia December 23, 2014

15.66 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

It is close to airport. But the...

Juan, China October 14, 2014

15.68 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

The road that leads you away from...

Scott, Australia April 11, 2014

15.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Rayland Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau.

At Rayland Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Rayland Motel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04