Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Places such as Glenbrook Vintage Railway attract travelers to Auckland. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels or the Waiuku Motel, many hotels are available for you near Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Glenbrook Vintage Railway. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Glenbrook Vintage Railway, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glenbrook Vintage Railway

nearest hotel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Close to Glenbrook railway. Near...

Stephen, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

3.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Waiuku Lodge Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Waiuku Lodge Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Waiuku Lodge Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Waiuku Motel
Waiuku Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Location,price kids stay free...

Sandy, New Zealand September 7, 2014

4.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Waiuku Motel is located in the Waiuku area of Auckland. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

At Waiuku Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground, golf course (within 3 km). Waiuku Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aveda Motor Lodge
Aveda Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

Location. Cleanliness. Friendly...

Brian, Australia June 16, 2014

6.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Aveda Motor Lodge. Only 0.5KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Aveda Motor Lodge lives up to expectations. The hotel provides meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Aveda Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Availability - Springsteen concert...

Carolyn, Australia March 2, 2014

6.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Waiuku, Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, car park, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels apart from other hotels in the city.

Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is home to 14 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as pool (kids), water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, private beach. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

7.21 Km.

BK's Counties Motor Lodge, Pukekohe's largest Motel, offering 26 premium, standard grade studio, and 1 bedroom unit. With its convenient location, the motel is easily accessible to Pukekohe Town Center (10minutes walk), 5 Minute drive to Bombay Interchange at SH1 & the Motorway, and approximately 35-40 Minutes to Auckland Airport or City center. BK's Counties Motor Lodge is also close Hampton Downs motor racing and Karaka Sales Complex. The motel has BBQ & eating area within the pool enclosure. This motel is known for the only motel with a solar heated swimming pool and a small gymnasium. BK's Counties Motor Lodge has received “WINNER OF THE 2013 PUKEKOHE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION HOSPITALITY AWARD”.
Tuakau Hotel
Tuakau Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

room comfort tranquility and...

Anders, Sweden March 2, 2014

9.53 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tuakau Hotel, offering quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The facilities and services provided by Tuakau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is rated a 4-star by Qualmark and also has an Enviro Award. Experience high quality room facilities including satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, a work desk, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a soothing and tranquil garden. Tuakau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Punanga Lodge
Punanga Lodge
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

13.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Punanga Lodge. Situated only 17.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Punanga Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, business center, airport transfer, BBQ facilities, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Punanga Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location (90 second walk from the...

Peter, Australia August 31, 2014

13.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The hotel lies 21.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Auckland International Airport, Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 263 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park
Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location to my business was...

Pamela, Australia August 13, 2014

14.84 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping area of Auckland city, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 20.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, family room, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Room comfortable, quick check-in,...

Mrs, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

15.26 Km.

This property is close to the Auckland Airport, making it a perfect accommodation choice for business travelers. Guests can set out and take a quick tour to nearby landmarks such as Auckland City Hall and Princess Wharf. The hotel rooms are tastefully tailored to create a friendly space with modern furnishings. The property is also designed to meet the needs of both corporate travelers and vacationers. The hotel provides guests dining needs with its all-day restaurant offering an array of innovative dishes. The hotel also boasts its all-season event venue consisting of meeting rooms and state-of-the-art facilities. Guests can relax in the pool, work out in the gym, or visit the bustling Aotea Square. Among the most favorite tourist sites are Sky Tower, Victoria Park, Viaduct Harbour, and New Zealand National Maritime Museum. Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport is definitely worth a visit.
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

the food, the comfortable room,...

Deborah, New Zealand September 13, 2014

15.34 Km.

The closest accommodation to the Auckland International Airport, the hotel allows easy access to downtown Auckland, home to numerous attractions, eateries, and shopping areas. Guests don't have to travel far for shopping as the Airport Shopping Center features a 24-hour Foodtown supermarket and a wide selection of stores and services. Dining options include The Toby Jug Inn, Cafe Aero, and Yukie Sushi Bar which are all at a walkable distance. As for some nearby local attractions, there's the Villa Maria Winery, Butterfly Creek, Rainbows End, and Treasure Island Mini-Golf. Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport offers 142 guestrooms, each equipped with modern comforts such as high-speed Internet access and cable TV. Other services include laundry, an airport shuttle, and a business center with two conference rooms.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to airport, quiet location,...

Angela, United Kingdom September 11, 2014

15.66 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

Close to airport, close to...

Kenneth, Singapore July 27, 2014

15.68 Km.

Situated within a close distance to the center of Manukau City, this venue offers a nice selection of spacious contemporary units. Apartment units are spacious, self-contained and fully equipped with modern. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. The property is located just a short 10-minutes drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau City Center, where numerous dining venues, Westfild Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau City.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

The road that leads you away from...

Scott, Australia April 11, 2014

15.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rayland Motel is located in the Manukau area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rayland Motel.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

15.76 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

kitchen, front door parking &...

Ernest, New Zealand May 3, 2014

15.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auckland Airport Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Lodge.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

15.95 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Auckland Airport, Airport Gold Star Motel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Airport Gold Star Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Gold Star Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

It was very clean and well...

Rachel, United Kingdom September 6, 2014

15.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airport Manor Inn is ideally situated in Auckland Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Manor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Manor Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Thanks to the receptionist for...

Anthony, New Zealand August 14, 2014

16.08 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is perfect for both an overnight stay and an extended stay. Featuring a peaceful and quiet environment, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is a luxurious, spacious, and modern property. Although located near the airport, this property is just a 20-minute drive from Auckland, offering access to popular Auckland parks, an art gallery, museum, Stardome Observatory, Hauraki Gulf Islands, and much more. Located in a beautiful and state-of-the-art city in New Zealand, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos has a lot to offer.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

I chose this hotel because it was...

Renee, New Zealand April 18, 2014

16.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Auckland Airport Pacific Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02