or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Glenbrook Vintage Railway is just one of Auckland's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. Find the perfect accommodation near Glenbrook Vintage Railway, with choices like the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels and the Waiuku Motel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Glenbrook Vintage Railway is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glenbrook Vintage Railway

nearest hotel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Close to Glenbrook railway. Near...

Stephen, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

3.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Waiuku Lodge Motel is located in the Waiuku area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, dry cleaning, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Waiuku Lodge Motel your home away from home.
Waiuku Motel
Waiuku Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

 

4.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Waiuku Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, shower, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Waiuku Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Aveda Motor Lodge
Aveda Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

Location. Cleanliness. Friendly...

Brian, Australia June 16, 2014

6.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Aveda Motor Lodge. Only 0.5KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Aveda Motor Lodge lives up to expectations. The hotel provides meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Aveda Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Availability - Springsteen concert...

Carolyn, Australia March 2, 2014

6.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Waiuku, Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, car park, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels apart from other hotels in the city.

Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is home to 14 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as pool (kids), water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, private beach. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

7.21 Km.

BK's Counties Motor Lodge, Pukekohe's largest Motel, offering 26 premium, standard grade studio, and 1 bedroom unit. With its convenient location, the motel is easily accessible to Pukekohe Town Center (10minutes walk), 5 Minute drive to Bombay Interchange at SH1 & the Motorway, and approximately 35-40 Minutes to Auckland Airport or City center. BK's Counties Motor Lodge is also close Hampton Downs motor racing and Karaka Sales Complex. The motel has BBQ & eating area within the pool enclosure. This motel is known for the only motel with a solar heated swimming pool and a small gymnasium. BK's Counties Motor Lodge has received “WINNER OF THE 2013 PUKEKOHE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION HOSPITALITY AWARD”.
Tuakau Hotel
Tuakau Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

room comfort tranquility and...

Anders, Sweden March 2, 2014

9.53 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tuakau Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tuakau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.The hotel is rated 4 stars by Qualmark and also has an Enviro Award.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Tuakau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Punanga Lodge
Punanga Lodge
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

13.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Punanga Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Manukau City. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.9 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Punanga Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, facilities for disabled guests, BBQ facilities, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Punanga Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Easy access to the airport, fast...

Uele, Samoa July 7, 2014

13.95 Km.

Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Auckland International Airport, Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain give to this hotel a special charm.

Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 263 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park
Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

It was handy to the function we...

Alison, New Zealand April 28, 2014

14.84 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Clean, great location and efficient...

Michael, Australia May 26, 2014

15.26 Km.

This property is close to the Auckland Airport, making it a perfect accommodation choice for business travelers. Guests can set out and take a quick tour to nearby landmarks such as Auckland City Hall and Princess Wharf. The hotel rooms are tastefully tailored to create a friendly space with modern furnishings. The property is also designed to meet the needs of both corporate travelers and vacationers. The hotel provides guests dining needs with its all-day restaurant offering an array of innovative dishes. The hotel also boasts its all-season event venue consisting of meeting rooms and state-of-the-art facilities. Guests can relax in the pool, work out in the gym, or visit the bustling Aotea Square. Among the most favorite tourist sites are Sky Tower, Victoria Park, Viaduct Harbour, and New Zealand National Maritime Museum. Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport is definitely worth a visit.
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

location,free shuttle...

Kevin, New Zealand July 20, 2014

15.34 Km.

The closest accommodation to the Auckland International Airport, the hotel allows easy access to downtown Auckland, home to numerous attractions, eateries and shopping areas. Guests don't have to travel far for shopping as the Airport Shopping Center features a 24-hour Foodtown supermarket and a wide selection of stores and services. Dining options include The Toby Jug Inn, Cafe Aero and Yukie Sushi Bar, which are all at a walkable distance. As for some nearby local attractions, there's the Villa Maria Winery, Butterfly Creek, Rainbows End and Treasure Island Mini-Golf. Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport offers 142 guest rooms, each equipped with modern comforts such as high-speed Internet access and cable TV.. Other services include laundry, airport shuttle and a business center with two conference rooms.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Airport transfer. Comfortable...

Lambie, Australia July 19, 2014

15.66 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Proximity Apartments
Proximity Apartments
Hotel Area: Manukau

Comfy bed, close to shopping and...

Scott, New Zealand May 17, 2014

15.66 Km.

Situated within a close distance to the center of Manukau City, this venue offers a nice selection of spacious contemporary units. Apartment units are spacious, self-contained and fully equipped with modern. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. The property is located just a short 10-minutes drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau City Center, where numerous dining venues, Westfild Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau City.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

The road that leads you away from...

Scott, Australia April 11, 2014

15.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rayland Motel is located in the Manukau area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rayland Motel.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

15.76 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

kitchen, front door parking &...

Ernest, New Zealand May 3, 2014

15.91 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Auckland Airport Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Auckland Airport Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

15.95 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Auckland Airport, Airport Gold Star Motel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Airport Gold Star Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airport Gold Star Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to airport, reasonable...

Wayne, New Zealand April 28, 2014

15.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airport Manor Inn is ideally situated in Auckland Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Manor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Airport Manor Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Airport Manor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Massive apartment, close to...

Lochlan, Australia April 6, 2014

16.08 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos property is perfect for both overnight stay and an extended stay. Featuring a peaceful and quiet environment, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is a luxurious, spacious and modern property. Although located near the airport, this property is just a 20 minutes drive from the Auckland city offering access to popular Auckland parks, art gallery, museum, Stardome Observatory, Hauraki Gulf Islands and much more. Located in a beautiful and state-of-the-art city in New Zealand, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos has a lot to offer.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

I chose this hotel because it was...

Renee, New Zealand April 18, 2014

16.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

At Auckland Airport Pacific Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Pacific Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Pacific Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07