or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Auckland is famous for popular attractions like Glenbrook Vintage Railway. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels or the Waiuku Motel, many hotels are available for you near Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Glenbrook Vintage Railway. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Glenbrook Vintage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glenbrook Vintage Railway

nearest hotel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Waiuku Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Close to Glenbrook railway. Near...

Stephen, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

3.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Waiuku, Waiuku Lodge Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Waiuku Lodge Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Waiuku Lodge Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Waiuku Lodge Motel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, microwave, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Waiuku Lodge Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Waiuku Motel
Waiuku Motel
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Location,price kids stay free...

Sandy, New Zealand September 7, 2014

4.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Waiuku Motel is the perfect choice. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Glenbrook Vintage Railway.

At Waiuku Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, refrigerator, microwave, shower, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Waiuku Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aveda Motor Lodge
Aveda Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

Location. Cleanliness. Friendly...

Brian, Australia June 16, 2014

6.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Aveda Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aveda Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, car park, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Aveda Motor Lodge is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, shower, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Aveda Motor Lodge your home away from home.
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels
Hotel Area: Waiuku

Availability - Springsteen concert...

Carolyn, Australia March 2, 2014

6.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, vending machine, meeting facilities, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, private beach, pool (kids), fitness center, garden. Clarks Beach Holiday Park& Motels is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
BK's Counties Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Pukekohe

 

7.21 Km.

BK's Counties Motor Lodge, Pukekohe's largest Motel, offering 26 premium, standard grade studio, and 1 bedroom unit. With its convenient location, the motel is easily accessible to Pukekohe Town Center (10minutes walk), 5 Minute drive to Bombay Interchange at SH1 & the Motorway, and approximately 35-40 Minutes to Auckland Airport or City center. BK's Counties Motor Lodge is also close Hampton Downs motor racing and Karaka Sales Complex. The motel has BBQ & eating area within the pool enclosure. This motel is known for the only motel with a solar heated swimming pool and a small gymnasium. BK's Counties Motor Lodge has received “WINNER OF THE 2013 PUKEKOHE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION HOSPITALITY AWARD”.
Tuakau Hotel
Tuakau Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

room comfort tranquility and...

Anders, Sweden March 2, 2014

9.53 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tuakau Hotel, offering quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The facilities and services provided by Tuakau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is rated a 4-star by Qualmark and also has an Enviro Award. Experience high quality room facilities including satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, a work desk, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a soothing and tranquil garden. Tuakau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Punanga Lodge
Punanga Lodge
Hotel Area: Papakura

 

13.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Punanga Lodge. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 17.9 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include car hire, laundry service, airport transfer, valet parking, library.

3 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as executive lounge access, clothes dryer, extra long beds (> 2 meters), bathrobes, shower can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), horse riding. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Punanga Lodge.
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location,, comfortable beds and...

Sue, New Zealand November 14, 2014

13.95 Km.

Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 21.2 km from the city center and 17.6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland International Airport, Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, seating area, alarm clock, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Novotel Auckland Airport Hotel.
ibis Budget Auckland Airport
ibis Budget Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

value for money, location, clean...

Laura, New Zealand November 16, 2014

14.34 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Auckland city, ibis Budget Auckland Airport provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 20.6 km from the city center and 1.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the ibis Budget Auckland Airport. The hotel provides car park, airport transfer, luggage storage, family room, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, alarm clock, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the ibis Budget Auckland Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park
Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location to my business was...

Pamela, Australia August 13, 2014

14.84 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping area of Auckland city, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 20.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, family room, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, Staff helpfulness, Hotel...

Robin, New Zealand November 7, 2014

15.26 Km.

This property is close to the Auckland Airport, making it a perfect accommodation choice for business travelers. Guests can set out and take a quick tour to nearby landmarks such as Auckland City Hall and Princess Wharf. The hotel rooms are tastefully tailored to create a friendly space with modern furnishings. The property is also designed to meet the needs of both corporate travelers and vacationers. The hotel provides guests dining needs with its all-day restaurant offering an array of innovative dishes. The hotel also boasts its all-season event venue consisting of meeting rooms and state-of-the-art facilities. Guests can relax in the pool, work out in the gym, or visit the bustling Aotea Square. Among the most favorite tourist sites are Sky Tower, Victoria Park, Viaduct Harbour, and New Zealand National Maritime Museum. Sudima Hotel Auckland Airport is definitely worth a visit.
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Parking free & ample, free wifi,...

Helen, New Zealand November 14, 2014

15.34 Km.

The closest accommodation to the Auckland International Airport, the hotel allows easy access to downtown Auckland, home to numerous attractions, eateries, and shopping areas. Guests don't have to travel far for shopping as the Airport Shopping Center features a 24-hour Foodtown supermarket and a wide selection of stores and services. Dining options include The Toby Jug Inn, Cafe Aero, and Yukie Sushi Bar which are all at a walkable distance. As for some nearby local attractions, there's the Villa Maria Winery, Butterfly Creek, Rainbows End, and Treasure Island Mini-Golf. Heartland Hotel Auckland Airport offers 142 guestrooms, each equipped with modern comforts such as high-speed Internet access and cable TV. Other services include laundry, an airport shuttle, and a business center with two conference rooms.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

convienience, airpot transfers,...

Alan, New Zealand November 3, 2014

15.66 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

It is close to airport. But the...

Juan, China October 14, 2014

15.68 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

The road that leads you away from...

Scott, Australia April 11, 2014

15.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Rayland Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau.

At Rayland Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Rayland Motel your home away from home.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

15.76 Km.

Oakwood Manor is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taci or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, quietness, park outside...

Bruce, Australia November 5, 2014

15.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auckland Airport Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Lodge.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

15.95 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Airport Gold Star Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Airport Gold Star Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

free wifi, able to leave luggage...

Marisa, Australia November 7, 2014

15.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airport Manor Inn is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

At Airport Manor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, non smoking rooms, bathtub, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Manor Inn.
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Thanks to the receptionist for...

Anthony, New Zealand August 14, 2014

16.08 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is perfect for both an overnight stay and an extended stay. Featuring a peaceful and quiet environment, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is a luxurious, spacious, and modern property. Although located near the airport, this property is just a 20-minute drive from Auckland, offering access to popular Auckland parks, an art gallery, museum, Stardome Observatory, Hauraki Gulf Islands, and much more. Located in a beautiful and state-of-the-art city in New Zealand, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos has a lot to offer.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02