or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glendalough Train Station

Perth is famous for popular attractions like Glendalough Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Glendalough Train Station, from the friendly Scarborough Observation Resort to the luxurious Quest Scarborough Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Glendalough Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Glendalough Train Station.

Glendalough Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glendalough Train Station

nearest hotel
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

well painted bathroom, breakfast,...

Joon, South Korea October 16, 2013

2.07 Km.

This unique 4-star, 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscence of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, a gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard which makes for an ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps, and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Great location. Convenient. Free...

Siti, Singapore June 24, 2014

2.37 Km.

Within close vicinity to business district and well known medical practices, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus ride or a short taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on site, guests will find air condition, wireless, ironing board, and mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on site. A well appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

Small comfortable size, excellent...

Colin, Australia May 31, 2014

2.47 Km.

Rich-textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel, Suites and Spa offer top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe-inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax for a full-service spa treatment in the amazing in-house spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.51 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth CBD Area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, which is known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring an open plan living with its own private balcony, a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Wyndham The Outram Perth
Wyndham The Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Limited undercover parking at...

David, United Kingdom March 28, 2014

2.6 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham The Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. 22 luxurious rooms on with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For nearby, award-winning fine dining don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, this hotel is exactly what the name suggests: Small and luxurious.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location / Comfortable / Friendly...

Judith, Australia July 13, 2014

2.65 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the City Train Station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment style hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every ten-minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ECU Village Mount Lawley is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, coffee shop, business center.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. ECU Village Mount Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

2.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.9 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, lockers, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Perth Backpackers Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Verandah Apartments
Verandah Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Big room, all amenities available...

Han, Malaysia June 20, 2014

2.76 Km.

All fully equipped rooms of this apartment are spacious, featuring best quality furniture, a separate dining area providing utmost comfort and large balconies with the views of city lights. Transperth, a free bus service that runs every ten minutes, makes most of the main attractions easily accessible from Verandah Apartments, guests can tour around and explore Perth as much as they want. Staying here guests are provided with many eating options within a walking distance like, Real Italian restaurant, Rosie O'Gradys, Opal cafe and Bar 399 which is in the middle of Chinatown. Verandah Apartments is an ideal place for those who desire comfort with maximum exploration of the Perth city.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

2.88 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Many People, Strategy Place, Good...

Do, Malaysia May 21, 2014

2.91 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Coolibah Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

Coolibah Lodge is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shared bathroom, microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Coolibah Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Four Points by Sheraton Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

location, nice price in case of...

Jeong, South Korea July 16, 2014

2.93 Km.

A recently refurbished four star property, Four Points by Sheraton Perth enjoys an enviable location in central business district. Boasting 278 elegantly designed rooms they feature new bedding packages, contemporary lighting, beautiful carpets, modern furnishings, in room safes and flat screen TV. With an a la mode restaurant and bar on site, guests can savor a delicious buffet breakfast in the mornings, and try one of their excellent Australian or International favorites for lunch. The Fitness center is ideal place to burn off those extra few calories, while the business center is perfect for the corporate guests with wireless high speed internet access, and in the Lobby it is complimentary. An ideal place of stay for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel caters to clients with its comfortable and modern guest bedrooms and suites. The hotel also caters for special events, meetings and corporate functions with 4 function rooms that comes with the state-of-the-art audiovisual technology.
Quest West End Serviced Apartments
Quest West End Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

3.02 Km.

With apartment style rooms, each with a kitchenette, this hotel is an excellent choice for long and short stay guests either in town for business or pleasure. The ranges of apartments offered are all comfortable, spacious, and each one is adorned with stylish furniture’s including a balcony or spa bath. Moreover, Quest enjoys a great location, a mere distance from the heart of Perth’s central business district, as well as an short walk from a plethora of restaurants, boutique bars, cafes, shopping center as well as Kings Park Botanical Gardens, where guests can explore the stunning views of Perth’s skyline. After a long day working or exploring this much to do town, guests can choose to end their evenings at the in-house restaurant serving mouthwatering local dishes.
The Melbourne Hotel
The Melbourne Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, Breakfast and courtesy...

Charu, India July 9, 2014

3.03 Km.

Staying at this four star property, you will just be just minutes away from His Majesty’s Theatre, King Street Shopping Precinct, the Swan River, Kings Park and the Botanic Gardens. The 33 well appointed guest rooms are decorated in a traditional style, mixing the old charm with modern fittings to provide utmost comfort. This centrally located property makes a perfect venue to host your functions, whether it’s a wedding event, business meetings, conferences or any other private parties, the friendly staffs caters for all. For dining, the property boasts its renowned restaurant and cafe on the lobby level as well as a bar with local and international drinks. All in all, The Melbourne Hotel is one of the best vacationing spot.
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Mountway Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

The scenery at kings park, walking...

Jun, Singapore July 19, 2014

3.06 Km.

This three-star apartment is strategically situated on picturesque Mount Street between Kings Park and the City. From there, visitors can conveniently get to the business location and city center where numerous restaurants, entertainment venues and Perth Convention Exhibition Centre are located. Adjacent to the gorgeous Swan River, the apartments boast all 69 fully self-contained units with air-conditioning in the summer and heating in the winter. With a private balcony, each room has wide city view and some spectacular river views from several vantage points. Suitable for budget travelers, the property has extensive facilities: a convenient store, free BBQ area with capacity of up to 60 people, and tour service arranged by qualified staff. Modest in size but great in quality, this studio-style apartment ensures a rewarding stay in Perth.
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Perth Central
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Perth Central
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

food, closeness to convention...

Willie, Australia July 22, 2014

3.06 Km.

Located in the heart of the CBD featuring great views of the Swan River and downtown, this hotel is perfect for business and leisure traveler. This location allows for easy travel around Perth and all of Australia because it is only 1 kilometer from the train station and 12 km to the airport. Nearby restaurants and shopping are far too numerous to list here, but nearly every palate can be satisfied with just a short walk. Be sure to check out the very nearby Swan Bells, where 13-16th century bells, a gift from England, can be observed and also rung in this historic and popular attraction. With such a great location and affordable rates, this hotel is definitely worth a try while staying in Perth.
BEST WESTERN PREMIER The Terrace Hotel Perth
BEST WESTERN PREMIER The Terrace Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Great location, beautiful...

Kate, Australia June 9, 2014

3.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BEST WESTERN PREMIER The Terrace Hotel Perth is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as His Majesty's Theatre, Perth Convention Exhibition Centre, Central Park Tower.

BEST WESTERN PREMIER The Terrace Hotel Perth offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the BEST WESTERN PREMIER The Terrace Hotel Perth is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

3.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Northbridge, Haus Accommodation is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 11.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Haus Accommodation, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Haus Accommodation.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Located near lots of cafes and...

Patricia, Australia June 8, 2014

3.11 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

3.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is located in the Northbridge area of Perth. Only 11.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Backpack City and Surf Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Backpack City and Surf Hostel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05