In and around Perth
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glendalough Train Station

Glendalough Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Glendalough Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as City Perth Backpackers Hostel and Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.

Reservations for hotels close to Glendalough Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Glendalough Train Station.

Glendalough Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glendalough Train Station

nearest hotel
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.42 Km.

Lakeside Bed and Breakfast is situated 7-minutes’ drive from Perth CBD. Free Wi-Fi and free light breakfast including cereal, yoghurt, fruit, tea and coffee is provided. Lakeside B&B is 10-minutes’ walk from both the beautiful Lake Monger and Leederville train station. It is 15-minutes’ walk from Leederville and Subiaco which offer a range of dining, shopping and entertainment options. All rooms have a flat-screen TV, fridge and free tea and coffee. The bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries.You can relax on the verandah offering outdoor furniture. Guests enjoy use of the shared lounge and swimming pool.
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

2.07 Km.

This unique 4-star, 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscence of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, a gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard which makes for an ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps, and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Beatty Lodge
Beatty Lodge
Hotel Area: North Perth

Toilets and bathroom not clean...

Irvan, France October 13, 2015

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Beatty Lodge. The excitement of the city center is only 11.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beatty Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Beatty Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, secure & free parking,...

Jenny, Australia September 3, 2015

2.27 Km.

Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is just 700 metres from the popular King’s Park. It offers self-contained apartments with full kitchen and laundry facilities. Free on-site parking is provided. The air-conditioned apartments offer a lounge area with a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The attached kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, a stove, a microwave and a full-size fridge. The en suite bathroom comes with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Domain Stadium is 100 metres from Subiaco Darby Park Serviced Residences. The property is 500 metres from Regal Theatre and Subiaco Markets. Wembley Golf Course and Challenge Stadium are both 5 km away.
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Hotel Area: North Perth

Comfortable unit, Convenient...

Noor, Malaysia December 1, 2015

2.29 Km.

Malibu Apartments are a 7-minute drive from central Perth, and a free bus service is just 50 metres away. All apartments are self-contained with a full kitchen and a washing machine. Free parking is provided. The apartments feature air conditioning, a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a stove and a microwave. Malibu Apartments are within a 25-minute drive of Perth Airport and Fremantle Beach.
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Hotel Area: North Perth

Plenty of room for kids to spread...

Gordana, Australia September 29, 2015

2.34 Km.

Located in North Perth, Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse provides guests with a garden courtyard and outdoor dining facilities to relax in after a day of exploring. Guests can prepare a delicious meal in the fully equipped kitchen. Free parking is available. The self-contained town house is positioned just 15 minutes’ walk to the trendy Beaufort Street shops, cafes and restaurants. Woodville Reserve is at the end of the street and beautiful Hyde Park is 15 minutes’ walk away. The Sultan Townhouse is 5 minutes’ drive from the bustling nightlife of Northbridge and 10 minutes’ drive from the Perth’s city centre. This air conditioned 2-story accommodation offers 2 spacious lounge areas featuring a flat-screen TV. There is a full kitchen with a microwave, refrigerator, breakfast counter with bar seating and an oven. Indoor and outdoor dining areas are provided. All bathrooms are equipped with towels and complimentary toiletries. Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse is totally self-catering and serviced before your arrival. Additional servicing is available on request.
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.36 Km.

The Bungalow Mount Lawley, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Bungalow Mount Lawley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of The Bungalow Mount Lawley is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Bungalow Mount Lawley the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Room comfort, Friendly...

Sear, Malaysia March 14, 2016

2.37 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
Sage Hotel West Perth
Sage Hotel West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West Perth, Sage Hotel West Perth enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from SilverNeedle Hospitality are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, closet, towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Sage Hotel West Perth is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.47 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Good location, friendly staff,...

Edwin, Singapore March 16, 2016

2.51 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.56 Km.

Just 5 minutes' walk from the shops, cafes and theatre on Rokeby Road, Dowler Apartments Subiaco offers self-contained accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen and 32-inch LCD TV. It is situated 10 minutes’ drive from central Perth and provides free on-site car parking and free WiFi. Dowler Apartments is located 10 minutes’ walk from Subiaco Oval and Kings Park. It is an 8-minute drive from Perth Arena and Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 25 minutes’ drive away. The apartments are all located within Subiaco and feature a separate dining/living area with a DVD/CD player. The kitchen is well-equipped with an oven, stove and microwave. Most apartments include a private laundry.
Wyndham Outram Perth
Wyndham Outram Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

Price and location and fantastic...

Keon, Australia June 28, 2015

2.6 Km.

Modeled after upscale Parisian boutique hotels, Wyndham Outram Perth provides service like no other in this amazing find in Perth. The 22 luxurious rooms with stylish decorum adorn the interior of this building which is surrounded by expertly manicured gardens in a quaint and quiet getaway atmosphere. For award-winning fine dining, don't miss Villa D'Este where the inventive menu has past patrons singing the praises of this Perth favorite. One of the more luxurious establishments in the city, Wyndham Outram Perth is a great place to stay.
Quest West Perth
Quest West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Quest West Perth is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Quest West Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quest West Perth.
City Stay Apartment Hotel
City Stay Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

The hotel location was good. Near...

Nuraihan, Malaysia March 8, 2016

2.65 Km.

This apartment hotel, located on the edge of central Perth, offers convenient access to the city train station and Forest Place. Explore the Northbridge Restaurant District and the vibrant Wellington Street area with ease. Enjoy the ease of staying at an apartment-styled hotel room featuring a full kitchen and lounge room for entertainment. Relax after a long day of exploring Perth at the spa and swimming pool with a barbeque area. Exercise at the gymnasium or keep in touch with friends via the Internet terminal located in the reception. Take advantage of the free bus to the city center which leaves from the front of the hotel every 10 minutes. This hotel also offers comprehensive accommodation for disabled people. The City Stay Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for groups or large families that plan to stay in Perth for an extended period of time. Book your room now at City Stay Apartment Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, business center, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECU Village Mount Lawley.
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Brownelea Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

the wifi connection was strong,...

Mohammad, Singapore November 2, 2015

2.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Brownelea Holiday Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brownelea Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brownelea Holiday Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
The Witch's Hat
The Witch's Hat
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

2.76 Km.

Set in a restored federation-style house, The Witch's Hat Backpackers Hostel offers affordable accommodation just a 5-minute walk from Hyde Park Lake and Gardens. It features free WiFi, and an outdoor courtyard with BBQ facilities. Guests enjoy free breakfast daily. Guest facilities include a fully equipped communal kitchen and a lounge room with a cable TV, DVD library and dart board. Free BBQ dinners, secure lockers and tea/coffee are provided. Robertson Park Tennis Centre is only 4 minutes’ walking distance from The Witch's Hat. A number of restaurants and bars are less than a 5-minute walk away and Perth CBD (Central Business District) is an 8-minute drive. It is a 15 minute' walk from the lively Northbridge entertainment precinct. Winner of 2014's Golden Backpack Award and The Adventure Travel Award 2014 for best accommodation in Western Australia, The Witch's Hat offers air conditioned dormitory or private double or twin rooms. All rooms offer access to shared bathroom facilities. All rooms have bed linen provided. The tour desk provides area information and booking of tours and car rental. There is a coin-operated laundry room available.
Verandah Apartments
Verandah Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location, parking facility,...

Seng, Singapore November 9, 2015

2.76 Km.

All fully equipped rooms of Verandah Apartments are spacious, featuring best quality furniture, a separate dining area providing utmost comfort, and large balconies with views of the city lights. Transperth, a free bus service that runs every 10 minutes, makes most of the main attractions easily accessible. Guests can tour around and explore Perth as much as they want. Staying here, guests are provided with many eating options within walking distance, like Real Italian restaurant, Rosie O'Gradys, Opal cafe, and Bar 399 which is in the middle of Chinatown. Verandah Apartments is an ideal place for those who desire comfort with maximum exploration of Perth.
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
City Perth Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: North Perth

Good and helpful staffs, feel...

Pua, Malaysia February 16, 2016

2.77 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.9 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Perth Backpackers Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Perth Backpackers Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03