In and around Perth
Museums and Art Galleries

National Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glendalough Train Station

Glendalough Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Glendalough Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as City Perth Backpackers Hostel and Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.

Reservations for hotels close to Glendalough Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Glendalough Train Station.

Glendalough Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glendalough Train Station

nearest hotel
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Lakeside Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Perth

I absolutely loved my stay here, I...

Nicole, 0 August 29, 2016

1.42 Km.

Lakeside Bed and Breakfast is situated 7-minutes’ drive from Perth CBD. Free Wi-Fi and free light breakfast including cereal, yoghurt, fruit, tea and coffee is provided. Lakeside B&B is 10-minutes’ walk from both the beautiful Lake Monger and Leederville train station. It is 15-minutes’ walk from Leederville and Subiaco which offer a range of dining, shopping and entertainment options. All rooms have a flat-screen TV, fridge and free tea and coffee. The bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries.You can relax on the verandah offering outdoor furniture. Guests enjoy use of the shared lounge and swimming pool.
Cambridge St
Cambridge St
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

1.89 Km.

Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

2.07 Km.

This unique 4-star, 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscence of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, a gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard which makes for an ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps, and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Beatty Lodge
Beatty Lodge
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Beatty Lodge. The excitement of the city center is only 11.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beatty Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Beatty Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Subiaco Rd
Subiaco Rd
Hotel Area: West Perth

The location was great to PMH, it...

Kerryn, 0 August 29, 2016

2.12 Km.

Situated in Perth, this air-conditioned apartment features a barbecue. The unit is 600 metres from Domain Stadium. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is provided. Other facilities at Subiaco Rd include a hot tub. Patersons Stadium is 700 metres from Subiaco Rd, while Medibank Stadium is 1.1 km away. Perth Airport is 12 km from the property.
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location was perfect. Beds...

Ceriini, 0 August 29, 2016

2.27 Km.

Darby Park Serviced Residences Subiaco is just 700 metres from the popular King’s Park. It offers self-contained apartments with full kitchen and laundry facilities. Free on-site parking is provided. The air-conditioned apartments offer a lounge area with a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The attached kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, a stove, a microwave and a full-size fridge. The en suite bathroom comes with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Domain Stadium is 100 metres from Subiaco Darby Park Serviced Residences. The property is 500 metres from Regal Theatre and Subiaco Markets. Wembley Golf Course and Challenge Stadium are both 5 km away.
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Malibu Apartments - Perth
Hotel Area: North Perth

Super quiet air con, no traffic...

Anonymous, 0 August 29, 2016

2.29 Km.

Malibu Apartments are a 7-minute drive from central Perth, and a free bus service is just 50 metres away. All apartments are self-contained with a full kitchen and a washing machine. Free parking is provided. The apartments feature air conditioning, a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a stove and a microwave. Malibu Apartments are within a 25-minute drive of Perth Airport and Fremantle Beach.
Forrest St
Forrest St
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.3 Km.

Forrest St is an apartment set in Perth, 900 metres from Patersons Stadium. The air-conditioned unit is 1 km from Domain Stadium. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Medibank Stadium is 2.5 km from Forrest St, while Leederville Oval is 2.6 km from the property. Perth Airport is 14 km away.
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse
Hotel Area: North Perth

Location was good close to a...

Kim, 0 August 29, 2016

2.34 Km.

Located in North Perth, Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse provides guests with a garden courtyard and outdoor dining facilities to relax in after a day of exploring. Guests can prepare a delicious meal in the fully equipped kitchen. Free parking is available. The self-contained town house is positioned just 15 minutes’ walk to the trendy Beaufort Street shops, cafes and restaurants. Woodville Reserve is at the end of the street and beautiful Hyde Park is 15 minutes’ walk away. The Sultan Townhouse is 5 minutes’ drive from the bustling nightlife of Northbridge and 10 minutes’ drive from the Perth’s city centre. This air conditioned 2-story accommodation offers 2 spacious lounge areas featuring a flat-screen TV. There is a full kitchen with a microwave, refrigerator, breakfast counter with bar seating and an oven. Indoor and outdoor dining areas are provided. All bathrooms are equipped with towels and complimentary toiletries. Duke's Apartments - Sultan Townhouse is totally self-catering and serviced before your arrival. Additional servicing is available on request.
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
The Bungalow Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.36 Km.

The Bungalow Mount Lawley, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Bungalow Mount Lawley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of The Bungalow Mount Lawley is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Bungalow Mount Lawley the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Murray Hotel
Murray Hotel
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location, Room comfort, Friendly...

Sear, Malaysia March 14, 2016

2.37 Km.

Within close vicinity to the business district and well-known medical sites, Murray Hotel is a favorite hotel for both doctors and business travelers. A short stroll away and you'll find Kings Park and Subiaco. To visit the city center, shopping district, thriving commercial area, and convention center, guests can simply take a short bus or taxi ride. With newly renovated rooms on-site, guests will find air conditioning, wireless Internet access, an ironing board, and a mini fridge in every room. Don't forget to make use of the swimming pool or even go dining at the restaurant on-site. A well-appointed hotel, Murray Hotel offers excellent accommodation at an affordable rate.
Townshend Rd
Townshend Rd
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.4 Km.

Set 500 metres from Domain Stadium and 500 metres from Patersons Stadium, Townshend Rd offers accommodation in Perth. The apartment is 2.1 km from Medibank Stadium. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is provided. Free private parking is also available on site. Leederville Oval is 2.1 km from Townshend Rd, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 13 km from Townshend Rd.
Hay WP
Hay WP
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.4 Km.

Set 700 metres from Domain Stadium and 800 metres from Patersons Stadium, Hay WP offers accommodation in Perth. The air-conditioned unit is 1.4 km from Medibank Stadium. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. Leederville Oval is 1.4 km from Hay WP, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 1.7 km away. Perth Airport is 12 km from the property.
Campbell Street
Campbell Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

seemed like a new apartment. very...

Robert, 0 August 29, 2016

2.44 Km.

Campbell Street offers accommodation in Perth. Guests benefit from balcony. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are available. Medibank Stadium is 1.1 km from Campbell Street, while Leederville Oval is 1.1 km from the property. Perth Airport is 12 km away.
Sage Hotel West Perth
Sage Hotel West Perth
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Sage Hotel West Perth is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sage Hotel West Perth, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 101 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Sage Hotel West Perth is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
The Richardson Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: West Perth

 

2.47 Km.

Richly textured contemporary decor in each of the exquisitely massive 74 rooms at this luxury establishment are certain to please the most discerning traveler. Considered by high-end travelers to be the absolute best place to stay in Perth, The Richardson Hotel & Spa offers top-notch service and style on every front. For perhaps Perth's most glamorous dining experience, be sure to have a visit to the award-winning in-house restaurant, Opus. The interior design of the restaurant itself is awe inspiring, and the wine selection is remarkable in the elaborate wine annex. Enjoy the best service, fine foods, or relax with a full-service spa treatment in the amazing spa. This wonderful establishment can easily be considered the most luxurious hotel in the entire city of Perth.
Delhi Street
Delhi Street
Hotel Area: West Perth

The place is a comfortable place,...

Zeiyin, 0 August 29, 2016

2.48 Km.

Set in Perth, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The unit is 1.1 km from Leederville Oval, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Medibank Stadium is 1.2 km from Delhi Street, while Domain Stadium is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 11 km from the property.
Cloisters
Cloisters
Hotel Area: West Perth

Fantastic location right across...

Kathryn, 0 August 29, 2016

2.5 Km.

Situated 800 metres from Patersons Stadium and 900 metres from Domain Stadium, Cloisters offers accommodation in Perth. The apartment is 2.5 km from Medibank Stadium. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is provided. Free private parking is also available on site. Leederville Oval is 2.5 km from Cloisters, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 2.7 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 13 km from the property.
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Quest on Rheola Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: West Perth

Good location, friendly staff,...

Edwin, Singapore March 16, 2016

2.51 Km.

Perfectly located in the vibrant city of Perth, this graceful property is appealing to even those passing by. Located an easy stroll from Perth's central business district area, Kings Park, and the cosmopolitan neighboring suburbs of Subiaco and Leederville, known for its phenomenal food, entertainment, shopping, and fashion, you’ll find that there are plenty of fun activities to do during your stay. The modern apartments are spacious, comfortable, and stylishly furnished featuring open-plan living with its own private balcony - a fabulous place to unwind after a lengthy day working or exploring town.
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Dowler Apartments Subiaco
Hotel Area: West Perth

Location suited and it was nice...

Deidre, 0 August 29, 2016

2.56 Km.

Just 5 minutes' walk from the shops, cafes and theatre on Rokeby Road, Dowler Apartments Subiaco offers self-contained accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen and 32-inch LCD TV. It is situated 10 minutes’ drive from central Perth and provides free on-site car parking and free WiFi. Dowler Apartments is located 10 minutes’ walk from Subiaco Oval and Kings Park. It is an 8-minute drive from Perth Arena and Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 25 minutes’ drive away. The apartments are all located within Subiaco and feature a separate dining/living area with a DVD/CD player. The kitchen is well-equipped with an oven, stove and microwave. Most apartments include a private laundry.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04