or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glòries Metro Station

Glòries Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Glòries Metro Station, with choices like the Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel and the You Stylish Comfort Apartments.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Glòries Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Glòries Metro Station.

Glòries Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glòries Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Friendly staff, good location,...

Hui, Malaysia July 24, 2014

0.13 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the foot of Agbar Tower, is located near the Plaza de Las Glorias. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village are easily accessible from this property. So too are the beaches, Palau de la Musica, and the Picasso Museum. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 228 guestrooms adorned with an alluring traditional theme that captures the surrounding city's ambience in a relaxing manner. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want well-located accommodation.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a twentieth century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.
Good-Barcelona Apartment
Good-Barcelona Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Good-Barcelona Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Good-Barcelona Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, tours, airport transfer.

Good-Barcelona Apartment is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Good-Barcelona Apartment.
Novotel Barcelona City
Novotel Barcelona City
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in El Poblenou, Novotel Barcelona City is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 264 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, outdoor pool, steamroom, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Novotel Barcelona City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great roof top terrace, nice...

Vincent, France June 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, coffee shop, car park, tours, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Nice breakfast, high speed...

Kun, Taiwan September 10, 2013

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barcelona Urbany Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí.

Barcelona Urbany Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center, hot tub, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Barcelona Urbany Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Glories
Hotel Glories
Hotel Area: Eixample

wifi access, bath tab and a few...

Tomoya, Japan July 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2004, the Glories guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Museu Taurí, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Monumental Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Glories offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, bicycle rental, restaurant. In addition, facilities for the disabled are available upon request. Also, within close proximity to the hotel are restaurants and shops.

Guests can choose from 67 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Glories is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Area: Eixample

Nice clean rooms, generously...

David, United Kingdom July 2, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hotel Teatre Auditori is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Teatre Auditori also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include tours, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Teatre Auditori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Graffiti Hostel
Graffiti Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.34 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Graffiti Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí.

Graffiti Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge, smoking area, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Graffiti Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Apartaments Arago 565
Apartaments Arago 565
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.35 Km.

For outstanding value and great facilities, the Apartaments Arago 565 is one of the newest choices for being in the heart of Barcelona. Just opened in 2006, the six-floor building houses 12 spacious apartments (70 square meters each). The apartments contain a lounge/dining room, two bedrooms, a complete bathroom with a bath, and a kitchen with a fridge, oven, microwave and coffee/tea maker. Additionally, each apartment features heating and air conditioning and a terrace. Apartaments Arago 565 is also located near entertainment venues such as bars/pubs, coffee avenues, night clubs, restaurants, and casinos. You can be assured of getting great value, not an overpriced room. Apartaments Arago 565 is in the Example quarter of Barcelona, so you'll be right in the very heart and soul of the city. The perfect stay in Barcelona starts with the Apartaments Arago 565.The attentive staff will be on hand to answer questions regarding issues such as airport transfers.
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

cheap rate, walking distance to...

Lau, Canada July 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Apsis Porta Marina Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guest rooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Apsis Porta Marina Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential mod cons.
Chic Room Barcelona Apartments
Chic Room Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chic Room Barcelona Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chic Room Barcelona Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Chic Room Barcelona Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chic Room Barcelona Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel
Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.37 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of Barcelona this hotel is conveniently close to the Clot metro station, which is ideal for guests to access the city center. The Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel in located in a relaxing residential area away from the hustle and bustle of the city and is close to the Sagrada Familia. The hotel features a spacious restaurant that provides a great breakfast in the morning and a delicious buffet style dinner with international and local specialties. There is also a great café bar located in the reception areas where guests can relax in the daytime or enjoy a cocktail in the evenings. The hotel offers 115 comfortable guest rooms with modern furnishings and large spacious bathrooms which are cleaned daily. Experience the vibe of Barcelona from the Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel.
Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments
Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.38 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, family room, express check-in/check-out, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments.
Catalonia Albeniz Hotel
Catalonia Albeniz Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.39 Km.

Set on Barcelona's main street of Calle Aragón, this stylish accommodation attracts all kinds of visitors with its boutique atmosphere, modern facilities, and great location. The Catalonia Albeniz Hotel boasts easy access to many landmarks and attractions in the city. The Sagrada Familia is close by, while the spectacular Agbar Tower and the Les Glòries shopping centre are both within a walking distance. In your room, guest will find a host of amenities offered as standard. From complementary Internet access, mini bar, and marble bathroom, every need is catered for at the Catalonia Albeniz Hotel. When hunger strikes, head to the bar for a light snack with your favorite drink or strike up conversation over a beer. The hotel is easy to reach from the airport (16km), making coming and going very easy and hassle-free. Whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure, the Catalonia Albeniz Hotel is a wonderful choice.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Close to public transport, modern,...

Katerina, Greece July 19, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Residencia Melon District Marina is located in the El Poblenou area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia Melon District Marina ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, vending machine, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Residencia Melon District Marina apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Residencia Melon District Marina is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

New hotel, clean rooms, good design...

Dzianis, Belarus August 24, 2013

0.41 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Llacuna Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel NH Diagonal Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Ausias Marc Apartments
Ausias Marc Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Ausias Marc Apartments. The city center is merely 1.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Ausias Marc Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ausias Marc Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
BP Independencia Encants Apartment B
BP Independencia Encants Apartment B
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BP Independencia Encants Apartment B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Torre Agbar, Sagrada Familia, Pavellons Güell.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BP Independencia Encants Apartment B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Independencia Encants Apartment B.
AB Suites Independencia
AB Suites Independencia
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Location easy access to mainline...

Alan, United Kingdom May 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Barcelona city, AB Suites Independencia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach is Encants Metro Station, Clot metro station, Dos de Maig Metro Station. The hotel is also located near sites such as bars/pubs, coffee avenues, night clubs, restaurants, salons and casinos

The facilities and services provided by AB Suites Independencia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities and airport transfer services.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – wireless, nonsmoking rooms, separate dining area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AB Suites Independencia is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07