or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glòries Metro Station

Glòries Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Glòries Metro Station, with choices like the Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel and the You Stylish Comfort Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Glòries Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Glòries Metro Station.

Glòries Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glòries Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

the room is very clean, proximity...

Ferry, Indonesia January 31, 2015

0.13 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the foot of Agbar Tower, is located near the Plaza de Las Glorias. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village are easily accessible from this property. So too are the beaches, Palau de la Musica, and the Picasso Museum. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 228 guestrooms adorned with an alluring traditional theme that captures the surrounding city's ambience in a relaxing manner. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want well-located accommodation.
Holiday home La casa azul
Holiday home La casa azul
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Holiday home La casa azul, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday home La casa azul offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as solarium. Holiday home La casa azul is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a 20th century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye-catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.
Novotel Barcelona City
Novotel Barcelona City
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in El Poblenou, Novotel Barcelona City is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Novotel Barcelona City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Novotel Barcelona City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Barcelona Glories Center
Apartment Barcelona Glories Center
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Sant Martí, Apartment Barcelona Glories Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Apartment Barcelona Glories Center is reflected in every guestroom. shower, microwave, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Barcelona Glories Center is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Bed&Bcn Gran Via
Bed&Bcn Gran Via
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bed&Bcn Gran Via is ideally situated in Sant Martí; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bed&Bcn Gran Via, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Bed&Bcn Gran Via apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Bed&Bcn Gran Via is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, microwave, toiletries, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bed&Bcn Gran Via.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great roof top terrace, nice...

Vincent, France June 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

At Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, nightclub, bicycle rental, smoking area, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel your home away from home.
Sagrada Família: Diagonal
Sagrada Família: Diagonal
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, Sagrada Família: Diagonal is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sagrada Família: Diagonal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sagrada Família: Diagonal.
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

bar and common area to make new...

Victoria, Australia August 31, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants district of Barcelona, Barcelona Urbany Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Barcelona Urbany Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, in room safe, shower, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barcelona Urbany Hostel.
Twentytú Hostel
Twentytú Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.27 Km.

Twentytú Hostel, located in El Poblenou, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Twentytú Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shared bathroom, heating, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twentytú Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Glories
Hotel Glories
Hotel Area: Eixample

wifi access, bath tab and a few...

Tomoya, Japan July 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2004, Hotel Glories guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Only 15km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Museu Taurí, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, and Monumental Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Glories offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, a car park, a business center, bicycle rentals, and a restaurant. In addition, facilities for the disabled are available upon request. Also, within close proximity to the hotel are restaurants and shops.

Guests can choose from 67 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Glories is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, nice staff and not far from...

Benoit, France April 13, 2015

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hotel Teatre Auditori provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí.

At Hotel Teatre Auditori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Teatre Auditori.
Shikbarcelona Eixample IV
Shikbarcelona Eixample IV
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shikbarcelona Eixample IV is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, elevator, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Shikbarcelona Eixample IV apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shikbarcelona Eixample IV is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Autèntic Barcelona Monumental
Autèntic Barcelona Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.32 Km.

Autèntic Barcelona Monumental, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Autèntic Barcelona Monumental ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Autèntic Barcelona Monumental hits the spot in many ways.
Hostal Ruta de Francia
Hostal Ruta de Francia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostal Ruta de Francia is located in the Sagrada Familia area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, wake-up service, desk, television, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostal Ruta de Francia.
Ibis Barcelona Plaza Glòries 22@
Ibis Barcelona Plaza Glòries 22@
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Barcelona Plaza Glòries 22@ is ideally situated in El Poblenou; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

Ibis Barcelona Plaza Glòries 22@ also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Ibis Barcelona Plaza Glòries 22@ is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sant Jordi Pisos - Consell de Cent
Sant Jordi Pisos - Consell de Cent
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sant Jordi Pisos - Consell de Cent is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sant Jordi Pisos - Consell de Cent, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sant Jordi Pisos - Consell de Cent.
City Apartment Barcelona
City Apartment Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Apartment Barcelona is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Apartment Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, laundry service, pets allowed, shuttle service.

The ambiance of City Apartment Barcelona is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Apartment Barcelona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Graffiti Hostel
Graffiti Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Graffiti Hostel is ideally situated in Sant Martí; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí give to this hotel a special charm.

Graffiti Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Graffiti Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Enamorats
Enamorats
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.35 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Enamorats, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Enamorats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Enamorats.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07