or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Glòries Metro Station

Glòries Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Glòries Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Glòries Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Glòries Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Glòries Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Glòries Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Friendly staff, great location and...

Tahir, Pakistan October 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the foot of Agbar Tower, is located near the Plaza de Las Glorias. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village are easily accessible from this property. So too are the beaches, Palau de la Musica, and the Picasso Museum. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 228 guestrooms adorned with an alluring traditional theme that captures the surrounding city's ambience in a relaxing manner. Hotel Silken Diagonal Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want well-located accommodation.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a twentieth century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.
Good-Barcelona Apartment
Good-Barcelona Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Good-Barcelona Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Good-Barcelona Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, tours, airport transfer.

Good-Barcelona Apartment is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Good-Barcelona Apartment.
Novotel Barcelona City
Novotel Barcelona City
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.18 Km.

Built in , Novotel Barcelona City is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música.

Novotel Barcelona City also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 264 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, children's playground, outdoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Novotel Barcelona City hits the spot in many ways.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great roof top terrace, nice...

Vincent, France June 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

At Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Barcelona Urbany Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

bar and common area to make new...

Victoria, Australia August 31, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Barcelona Urbany Hostel is located in the Sant Martí area of Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí.

At Barcelona Urbany Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, coffee shop, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelona Urbany Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Glories
Hotel Glories
Hotel Area: Eixample

wifi access, bath tab and a few...

Tomoya, Japan July 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2004, the Glories guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Museu Taurí, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Monumental Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Glories offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, business center, bicycle rental, restaurant. In addition, facilities for the disabled are available upon request. Also, within close proximity to the hotel are restaurants and shops.

Guests can choose from 67 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Glories is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Area: Eixample

Satayed only for one night, but...

Amir, Spain October 8, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hotel Teatre Auditori. Set 0.3 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Teatre Auditori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, concierge, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Teatre Auditori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Graffiti Hostel
Graffiti Hostel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.34 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Graffiti Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Torre Agbar, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu Taurí.

Graffiti Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge, smoking area, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Graffiti Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Apartaments Arago 565
Apartaments Arago 565
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.35 Km.

For outstanding value and great facilities, the Apartaments Arago 565 is one of the newest choices for being in the heart of Barcelona. Just opened in 2006, the six-floor building houses 12 spacious apartments (70 square meters each). The apartments contain a lounge/dining room, two bedrooms, a complete bathroom with a bath, and a kitchen with a fridge, oven, microwave and coffee/tea maker. Additionally, each apartment features heating and air conditioning and a terrace. Apartaments Arago 565 is also located near entertainment venues such as bars/pubs, coffee avenues, night clubs, restaurants, and casinos. You can be assured of getting great value, not an overpriced room. Apartaments Arago 565 is in the Example quarter of Barcelona, so you'll be right in the very heart and soul of the city. The perfect stay in Barcelona starts with the Apartaments Arago 565.The attentive staff will be on hand to answer questions regarding issues such as airport transfers.
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

cheap rate, walking distance to...

Lau, Canada July 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Apsis Porta Marina Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guestrooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Apsis Porta Marina Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential modern conveniences.
Chic Room Barcelona Apartments
Chic Room Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chic Room Barcelona Apartments is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, luggage storage, bicycle rental, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Chic Room Barcelona Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, dishwasher, blackout curtains, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chic Room Barcelona Apartments.
Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel
Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

good location, clean and good staff...

Lin, Taiwan July 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of Barcelona this hotel is conveniently close to the Clot metro station, which is ideal for guests to access the city center. The Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel in located in a relaxing residential area away from the hustle and bustle of the city and is close to the Sagrada Familia. The hotel features a spacious restaurant that provides a great breakfast in the morning and a delicious buffet style dinner with international and local specialties. There is also a great café bar located in the reception areas where guests can relax in the daytime or enjoy a cocktail in the evenings. The hotel offers 115 comfortable guest rooms with modern furnishings and large spacious bathrooms which are cleaned daily. Experience the vibe of Barcelona from the Catalonia Sagrada Familia Hotel.
Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments
Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.38 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, family room, express check-in/check-out, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rent4days Sagrada Familia Apartments.
Catalonia Albeniz Hotel
Catalonia Albeniz Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.39 Km.

Set on Barcelona's main street of Calle Aragón, this stylish accommodation attracts all kinds of visitors with its boutique atmosphere, modern facilities, and great location. The Catalonia Albeniz Hotel boasts easy access to many landmarks and attractions in the city. The Sagrada Familia is close by, while the spectacular Agbar Tower and the Les Glòries shopping centre are both within a walking distance. In your room, guest will find a host of amenities offered as standard. From complementary Internet access, mini bar, and marble bathroom, every need is catered for at the Catalonia Albeniz Hotel. When hunger strikes, head to the bar for a light snack with your favorite drink or strike up conversation over a beer. The hotel is easy to reach from the airport (16km), making coming and going very easy and hassle-free. Whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure, the Catalonia Albeniz Hotel is a wonderful choice.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Staff, Location, Pool on the top...

Ile, Hungary September 15, 2014

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Residencia Melon District Marina is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

Residencia Melon District Marina offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, car park.

Step into one of 528 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Residencia Melon District Marina the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
NH Diagonal Center
NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Llacuna Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel NH Diagonal Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Ausias Marc Apartments
Ausias Marc Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Ausias Marc Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ausias Marc Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, shuttle service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ausias Marc Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
BP Independencia Encants Apartment B
BP Independencia Encants Apartment B
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BP Independencia Encants Apartment B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Torre Agbar, Sagrada Familia, Pavellons Güell.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BP Independencia Encants Apartment B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Independencia Encants Apartment B.
AB Suites Independencia
AB Suites Independencia
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Location easy access to mainline...

Alan, United Kingdom May 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Barcelona city, AB Suites Independencia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach is Encants Metro Station, Clot metro station, Dos de Maig Metro Station. The hotel is also located near sites such as bars/pubs, coffee avenues, night clubs, restaurants, salons and casinos

The facilities and services provided by AB Suites Independencia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities and airport transfer services.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – wireless, nonsmoking rooms, separate dining area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AB Suites Independencia is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01