or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Gofukumachi Metro Station is one of Fukuoka's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Gofukumachi Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Gofukumachi Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Gofukumachi Metro Station.

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hotel Area: Hakata

Quiet, provide decent breakfast,...

Choong, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Fukuoka, Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Very clean 2. Great location 3....

Sujung, United States December 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Guest House Nakaima also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Nakaima hits the spot in many ways.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Marine Hotel Annex
Marine Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marine Hotel Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain, Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament.

At Marine Hotel Annex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, vending machine, restaurant, meeting facilities, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marine Hotel Annex.
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near shopping street and local...

Narong, Thailand April 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 6.0 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bar, smoking area, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, hair dryer, shower, desk, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata your home away from home.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, staff service, Hotel...

Khwanchanok, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Eclair Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eclair Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, luggage storage, laundry service.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Eclair Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Quality Furnishings, Nice Design,...

Diana, United States March 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

This 5-star luxury hotel is equipped with amenities and facilities to meet the traveling needs of leisure travelers. Venturing out into the surrounding areas of Hotel Okura Fukuoka will lead guests to nearby sites such as the Yanagibashi Museum and Fukuoka Art Museum. Hotel Okura Fukuoka features a garden chapel and photo studio, making it a one-stop shop for weddings. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, steam bath, and saunas. Dining options are endless as the on-site restaurants offer selections of sushi, Chinese, Japanese, and international dishes. Don’t forget to spend at least one evening with a few beers at the Okura Micro-Brewery. With numerous facilities, this luxury hotel is the perfect base for leisure travelers in Fukuoka. Making a booking at Hotel Okura Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cute ryukan , lovely dog, large...

Dittaya, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yamamoto Ryokan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Yamamoto Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, blackout curtains, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yamamoto Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Hakata
Smile Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smile Hotel Hakata is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain give to this hotel a special charm.

At Smile Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, elevator, family room, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Smile Hotel Hakata is home to 53 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Smile Hotel Hakata your home away from home.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Like this hotel to have hot spring...

Tsai, Taiwan December 22, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in Hakata, there are plenty to explore with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes walk away. The hotel offers non-smoking guest rooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. Laundromat is available. English speaking staffs are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

NICE SERVICE,GOOD LOCATION,NICE...

Wing, Hong Kong December 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Fukuoka Hana Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Hana Hostel.
First Cabin Hakata
First Cabin Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location, price reasonable,...

Hon, Hong Kong December 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Fukuoka city, First Cabin Hakata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At First Cabin Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Cabin Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price &...

Claudia, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion. Only 5.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Daiwa Roynet Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, family room, car hire, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, telephone, bathtub, refrigerator, extra long beds (> 2 meters). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Nice location. There are good...

Rudy, Indonesia November 26, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, smoking area, shops, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu.
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, friendly staff,...

Leigh, United States June 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Nakasu Yatai give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. convenient location 2. clean 3....

Jong, South Korea September 26, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Subway/ Near shopping store/...

Woranat, Thailand August 15, 2014

0.43 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the IP City Hotel Fukuoka guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

217 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, refrigerator, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, spa, golf course (on site). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IP City Hotel Fukuoka.
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cleanliness , professional staff,...

Yuan, Singapore December 5, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Hotel Resol Hakata enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Hakata Riverain.

Hotel Resol Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 287 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Resol Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03