In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Gofukumachi Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Gofukumachi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Gofukumachi Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station.

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Super Hotel Hakata
Super Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Super Hotel Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Super Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Hakata apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, hot spring bath, indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Super Hotel Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hotel Area: Hakata

Private , The subway station is...

Hyojung, South Korea June 27, 2015

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya.
Amenityhotel in Hakata
Amenityhotel in Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amenityhotel in Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amenityhotel in Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amenityhotel in Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

Room and Facility are just...

Parinya, Thailand July 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodation in the shopping, sightseeing, and dining district of Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. With the city's main attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, and Kushida-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guest House Nakaima offers all the essential amenities to provide a comfortable time to travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a car park, and laundry service. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Nakaima. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Marine Hotel Annex
Marine Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Marine Hotel Annex, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain, Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marine Hotel Annex is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marine Hotel Annex the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Many food near the area, metro...

Zhong, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan give to this hotel a special charm.

Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

perfect location, friendly staff,...

Szemei, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean , good facilities, good...

Jackie, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Hotel Eclair Hakata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Eclair Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Eclair Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

GOOD LOCATION, GOOD SERVICES, CLEAN...

Lam, China June 17, 2015

0.34 Km.

This 5-star luxury hotel is equipped with amenities and facilities to meet the traveling needs of leisure travelers. Venturing out into the surrounding areas of Hotel Okura Fukuoka will lead guests to nearby sites such as the Yanagibashi Museum and Fukuoka Art Museum. Hotel Okura Fukuoka features a garden chapel and photo studio, making it a one-stop shop for weddings. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, steam bath, and saunas. Dining options are endless as the on-site restaurants offer selections of sushi, Chinese, Japanese, and international dishes. Don’t forget to spend at least one evening with a few beers at the Okura Micro-Brewery. With numerous facilities, this luxury hotel is the perfect base for leisure travelers in Fukuoka. Making a booking at Hotel Okura Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Gion subway station. Kind of...

Nutchanat, Thailand July 5, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Yamamoto Ryokan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yamamoto Ryokan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Smile Hotel Hakata
Smile Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1984, Smile Hotel Hakata is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain give to this hotel a special charm.

Smile Hotel Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

53 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Hakata.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good breakfast, nice onsen, nice...

Pornpimon, Thailand July 6, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located in Hakata, there is plenty to explore when staying at Dormy Inn Hakata Gion with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall, and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes away on foot. The hotel offers non-smoking guestrooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. A laundromat is available, and English-speaking staff are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Friendly & English...

Jennifer, Canada July 8, 2015

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 3.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

The facilities and services provided by Fukuoka Hana Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Fukuoka Hana Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fukuoka Hana Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
First Cabin Hakata
First Cabin Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location, clean, staff are...

Chun, Hong Kong May 22, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, First Cabin Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set First Cabin Hakata apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the First Cabin Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

very closed to train station, many...

Chien, Taiwan July 11, 2015

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 1.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Daiwa Roynet Hotels experience await you at the Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, fax machine, printer.

252 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as humidifier, towels, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

location near subway station and...

Po, Hong Kong July 5, 2015

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Fukuoka. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Nakasu Yatai.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 247 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza.
R inn Hakata
R inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R inn Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R inn Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, R inn Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, and Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. An elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a refrigerator, air conditioning, Internet access, a bathtub, and hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02