or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Gofukumachi Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Gofukumachi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Gofukumachi Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station.

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location, nice staff, clean...

Kanticha, Thailand March 21, 2015

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Fukuoka, Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Amenityhotel in Hakata
Amenityhotel in Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amenityhotel in Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amenityhotel in Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amenityhotel in Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

kind staff, location, clean room,...

Hyunok, South Korea December 21, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Guest House Nakaima is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guest House Nakaima offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Nakaima.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Marine Hotel Annex
Marine Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marine Hotel Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain, Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marine Hotel Annex is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marine Hotel Annex hits the spot in many ways.
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Many food near the area, metro...

Zhong, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 6.0 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, staff service, Hotel...

Khwanchanok, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 1925, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

At Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan apart from other hotels in the city.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, seating area, television, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean , good facilities, good...

Jackie, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

0.33 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Eclair Hakata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eclair Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel Eclair Hakata is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Eclair Hakata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, friendly stuff,...

Mo, Taiwan March 10, 2015

0.34 Km.

This 5-star luxury hotel is equipped with amenities and facilities to meet the traveling needs of leisure travelers. Venturing out into the surrounding areas of Hotel Okura Fukuoka will lead guests to nearby sites such as the Yanagibashi Museum and Fukuoka Art Museum. Hotel Okura Fukuoka features a garden chapel and photo studio, making it a one-stop shop for weddings. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, steam bath, and saunas. Dining options are endless as the on-site restaurants offer selections of sushi, Chinese, Japanese, and international dishes. Don’t forget to spend at least one evening with a few beers at the Okura Micro-Brewery. With numerous facilities, this luxury hotel is the perfect base for leisure travelers in Fukuoka. Making a booking at Hotel Okura Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cleanliness, Very close to Gion...

Warut, Thailand March 8, 2015

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Yamamoto Ryokan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Yamamoto Ryokan is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yamamoto Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Smile Hotel Hakata
Smile Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Fukuoka city, Smile Hotel Hakata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain.

At Smile Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean, stylish and modern...

Chin, China March 23, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located in Hakata, there is plenty to explore when staying at Dormy Inn Hakata Gion with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall, and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes away on foot. The hotel offers non-smoking guestrooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. A laundromat is available, and English-speaking staff are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

easy to find food anytime; near...

Wan-Jui, Taiwan April 18, 2015

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fukuoka Hana Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fukuoka Hana Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
First Cabin Hakata
First Cabin Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean room, Shower room and...

Fah, Thailand April 13, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, First Cabin Hakata enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Fukuoka. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 1.5 KM from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At First Cabin Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, non smoking rooms, television, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First Cabin Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean , great location & near to...

Kee, Singapore March 23, 2015

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Fukuoka. Only 5.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, alarm clock. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion.
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu
Hotel Area: Hakata

1. Nice location. There are good...

Rudy, Indonesia November 26, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Vessel Inn Hakata Nakasu your home away from home.
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, friendly staff,...

Leigh, United States June 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Nakasu Yatai.

Washington Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
R inn Hakata
R inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R inn Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R inn Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, bathtub, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. R inn Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location n great service n...

Philip, Taiwan March 19, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01