or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Gofukumachi Metro Station is one of Fukuoka's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka or the With The Style Fukuoka Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Gofukumachi Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Gofukumachi Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Fukuoka city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station.

Gofukumachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gofukumachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya
Hotel Area: Hakata

Friendly. Clean and Tidy. Good...

Jonathan, United Kingdom September 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, bar.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Gofukumachi Hostel Takataniya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Guest House Nakaima
Guest House Nakaima
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cozy place, convenient public...

Jirarat, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guest House Nakaima is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest House Nakaima.
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Savoy Legend By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Marine Hotel Annex
Marine Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Marine Hotel Annex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakataza, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Hakata Riverain.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marine Hotel Annex is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, car park, meeting facilities, elevator, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Marine Hotel Annex is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near shopping street and local...

Narong, Thailand April 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kushida Shrine, Kushida-jinja, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, luggage storage, restaurant, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

129 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Reisenkaku Hotel Kawabata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Japanese Traditional...

Hyung, South Korea September 7, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple.

Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Japanese Ryokan Kashima Honkan.
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Eclair Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Hotel Eclair Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Hakata Riverain, Hakataza, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Eclair Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Eclair Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Okura Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Quality Furnishings, Nice Design,...

Diana, United States March 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

This 5-star luxury hotel is equipped with amenities and facilities to meet the traveling needs of leisure travelers. Venturing out into the surrounding areas of Hotel Okura Fukuoka will lead guests to nearby sites such as the Yanagibashi Museum and Fukuoka Art Museum. Hotel Okura Fukuoka features a garden chapel and photo studio, making it a one-stop shop for weddings. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, steam bath, and saunas. Dining options are endless as the on-site restaurants offer selections of sushi, Chinese, Japanese, and international dishes. Don’t forget to spend at least one evening with a few beers at the Okura Micro-Brewery. With numerous facilities, this luxury hotel is the perfect base for leisure travelers in Fukuoka. Making a booking at Hotel Okura Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Yamamoto Ryokan
Yamamoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Cute ryukan , lovely dog, large...

Dittaya, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1952, Yamamoto Ryokan is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan, Tōchō-ji, Touchouji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Yamamoto Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yamamoto Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Hakata
Smile Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Smile Hotel Hakata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kyūshū Bashō sumō tournament, Hakataza, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum.

At Smile Hotel Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Smile Hotel Hakata your home away from home.
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Dormy Inn Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, free onsen and great...

Claudia, Hong Kong September 14, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in Hakata, there are plenty to explore with various festivals held throughout the year. A popular summer event, Hakata Gion Yamakasa, attracts both locals and visitors and is definitely worth seeing. Other events include Asian Month and Dontaku Port Festival. Within walking distance is the famous Canal City shopping mall and traveling is convenient with the JR Hakata Station just several minutes walk away. The hotel offers non-smoking guest rooms well-equipped with Simmons beds to ensure a good nights sleep. Laundromat is available. English speaking staffs are available as well. For a rejuvenating experience, enjoy a natural hot spring bath which will surely cure your fatigue after a long day. For a fresh start to the day, breakfast is served with a variety of Japanese and Western dishes. Dormy Inn Hakata Gion is perfectly located for visitors to experience all that the area has to offer.
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Fukuoka Hana Hostel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Great location in between hakata...

Xiu, Australia September 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Fukuoka Hana Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fukuoka Hana Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Hana Hostel.
First Cabin Hakata
First Cabin Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location, clean, easy to find...

Ka, Hong Kong August 23, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in , the First Cabin Hakata guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First Cabin Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the First Cabin Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, reasonable price &...

Claudia, Hong Kong May 1, 2014

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, laundry service, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 252 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Hakata Gion.
Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn
Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn
Hotel Area: Hakata

Room condition is very clean....

Puthisorn, Thailand September 15, 2014

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Fukuoka Asian Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, elevator, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Fukuoka Nakasu Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, friendly staff,...

Leigh, United States June 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 247 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, desk, refrigerator. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hakata Nakasu Washington Hotel Plaza is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Toyoko Inn Hakata Ekimae Gion
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gion Train Station, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion apart from other hotels in the city.

Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion is home to 173 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae Gion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only)
Hotel Area: Hakata

The staff is friendly and...

Natanz, Netherlands August 18, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, nightlife district of Fukuoka, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Riverain, Nakasu Kawabata Metro Station, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) apart from other hotels in the city.

54 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Resort Capsule Hotel Well Cabin Fukuoka Nakasu (Male Only) hits the spot in many ways.
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
IP City Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Subway/ Near shopping store/...

Woranat, Thailand August 15, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, IP City Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Hakata Riverain, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, coffee shop, car park, meeting facilities, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, golf course (on site), massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IP City Hotel Fukuoka.
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Resol Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Just 1 min walk from subway...

Tsz, Hong Kong June 21, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Resol Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Hakata Riverain.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Resol Hotel and Resort experience await you at the Hotel Resol Hakata. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Resol Hakata hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05