or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gongguan Metro Station

Places such as Gongguan Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Gongguan Metro Station, from the friendly ezBookers to the luxurious Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Gongguan Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Gongguan Metro Station.

Gongguan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gongguan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

good location,friendly staff,...

Agus, Indonesia April 4, 2015

0.63 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque.

The facilities and services provided by K Hotel Taipei Dunnan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Taipei Dunnan apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Book direct with hotel more...

Tanawish, Thailand April 15, 2015

1.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, car park, valet parking, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The room size, the location and...

Douglas, United States April 16, 2015

1.23 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Breakfast. Good Wifi. Very...

Tan, Singapore March 31, 2015

1.29 Km.

Dandy Hotel Da-an is located opposite the peaceful Daan Park with beautiful surroundings and a natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning being only two minutes away by foot. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center, and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guestrooms that come in a variety of styles. Each room is designed to be simplistic and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great location, friendly staff and...

William, United States April 12, 2015

1.29 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great location, excellent staff,...

Bryan, United States April 16, 2015

1.29 Km.

A 4-star hotel, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-South invites you to experience classic inner calmness with discreet elegance in the heart of this bustling city. Strategically located in the Dun Hua Commercial area within three minutes of Da-An MRT Station, there are 100 luxury rooms with free broadband internet access and a sumptuous buffet breakfast. A full range of recreational facilities are located on the 13th floor, including the Fitness Center and Zen Spa where guests can find their inner being. This hotel remains the preferred choice for both worldwide business travelers and families looking for more than just a home away from home. Chiang Kai Shek airport is 60 kilometers away, and there are numerous public transport links on the hotel's doorstep. Book with ease by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

the stuff is very friendly and...

Chen, Taiwan April 12, 2015

1.29 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Taipei Park 271 Hostel
Taipei Park 271 Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

I like interior decoration ,...

Favilai, Thailand April 20, 2015

1.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Taipei Park 271 Hostel is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 29.8 miles away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taipei Park 271 Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Taipei Park 271 Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Taipei Park 271 Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taipei Park 271 Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

1. Ever helpful staff. 2. Clean...

Juliana, Singapore April 17, 2015

1.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, ARK Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

ARK Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, elevator, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, washing machine, microwave, ironing facilities, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, ARK Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location was good. night market...

Evelyn, Singapore April 4, 2015

1.34 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
Fu Hau Hotel
Fu Hau Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

+ve Location: Right next to Da-an...

Yuki, Japan April 14, 2015

1.35 Km.

This hotel is located in the Da-an district on the intersection of Fushin S. Road and Shinyi Road. Being placed in downtown Taipei, visitors can conveniently reach MRT stations with the nearest station just a short walking distance away. Nearby local attractions include Taipei Zoo, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Nova, and Shimen-walker. Fu Hau Hotel features fashionable guestrooms neatly prepared for the utmost comfort and luxury. Internet facilities, meeting rooms, and tour planning are among some of the thoughtful services guests can enjoy. The on-site restaurant offers a cozy and relaxing environment with elegant decor. This centrally located hotel understands the needs of all types of guests.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Great staff. Comfortable and clean...

Jessica, Singapore April 8, 2015

1.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street.

Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

comfortable bed, good location,...

Cheng, Taiwan April 15, 2015

1.38 Km.

Saual Keh Hotel, located in Zhongzheng District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater and Concert Hall.

Saual Keh Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Saual Keh Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Saual Keh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Come Inn Taipei
Come Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location is good, staff is...

Stellah, Hong Kong November 18, 2014

1.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Come Inn Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Come Inn Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dongmen Hotel
Dongmen Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, themed rooms, complete...

Patrice, Philippines February 25, 2015

1.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongzheng District, Dongmen Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only 6.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dongmen Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Dongmen Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dongmen Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel 73
Hotel 73
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

The staff are extremely helpful...

Tom, United Kingdom March 20, 2015

1.43 Km.

This city center hotel is a perfect lodging choice for the young and trendy who wants a comfortable place to stay while in Taipei. Hotel 73 boasts 49 chic guestrooms. Each unit is unique and trendy, emphasizing the minimalist and simplicity in the interior. Guests can expect to see all the basic in-room amenities provided as standard, some of which includes a coffee/tea maker, ironing board, plasma TV, and wireless Internet access. The hotel also provides round-the-clock room service, hotel/airport transfer, and complimentary breakfast to make guests' stay even more complete. Not too far away from the hotel is Yang-Kong Street, a heaven for those who like to sample local dishes and see the real Taipei. Some of the nearby tourist attractions in the area include Taipei 101 and Sin-Yi Road. To explore further, there are taxis and buses readily available right in front of the hotel, providing easy access to the rest of the city.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

centraly located, clean and...

Roland, Malaysia April 22, 2015

1.45 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

1.49 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei International Convention Center.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fullon Hotel
The Fullon Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, value for money,...

Mohammad, Malaysia September 24, 2014

1.49 Km.

This is a high standard tourist hotel, located between Renai Road and Sinyi Road. Its stylish guest rooms and suites are designed to meet the needs of both business and leisure travelers. The Fullon Hotel is equipped with modern facilities and views overlooking several of the city's landmarks. Guests are recommended to take their time in visiting nearby historical sites including the National Palace Museum, Singtian Temple, Taipei Grand Mosque, and National Taiwan Democracy Memorial Park. As for appealing shopping venues, there are the Sogo Department Store, Breeze Center, the Mall, and Shinkong Mitsikoshi Department Store. The hotel's spacious Lotus Room facilitates business guests, fully prepared for hosting seminars and conferences. On-site recreational activities includes a spa, hot spring, and sauna, featuring the rare and high quality "golden beauty springs". As for dining, the Jyun En Restaurant serves Japanese cuisine, set in an elegant atmosphere, with private rooms available for further comfort. A hotel modern in its services and convenient in its ideal location, The Fullon Hotel is sure to be what you are looking for.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06