or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Goodge Street Tube Station

Places such as Goodge Street Tube Station attract travelers to London. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Goodge Street Tube Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Goodge Street Tube Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Goodge Street Tube Station.

Goodge Street Tube Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Goodge Street Tube Station

nearest hotel
London Serviced ApartHotel
London Serviced ApartHotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Cleanliness, good kitchen, value...

Feng, Singapore April 28, 2014

0.1 Km.

London Serviced ApartHotel, located in Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At London Serviced ApartHotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Serviced ApartHotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rathbone Hotel
Rathbone Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

1. Lobby was very nice. 2. Staff...

Rose, United States September 18, 2013

0.12 Km.

Rathbone Hotel is a 4-star hotel that boasts a superb location in the heart of one of London's most popular districts. With three tube stations all within easy walking distance, the Rathbone Hotel in the Fitzrovia District of the West End is a privately owned boutique hotel that puts guests right in the center of the action. The well-appointed rooms feature traditional English decor matched by modern amenities, including high-speed wireless internet access in all the rooms and suites. Many of London's inner-city attractions are easily reached within a short walk, including the fantastic shopping on Oxford and Regent Streets. Piccadilly Circus is just a few stops away on the tube, and the many art galleries and museums that London is renowned for are all easily reached.
Regency House Hotel
Regency House Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Staff friendliness, location, price...

Wendy, United Kingdom July 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of London city, Regency House Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Regency House Hotel.
The Academy
The Academy
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.14 Km.

An elegant townhouse in Bloomsbury offers, The Academy Hotel offer comfortable rooms, outstanding facilities and high end service. The hotel is located in the heart of London’s West End, only a few kilometers from the city center. It also has a private garden where guests can escape the hustle and bustle of city and just relax. Whether you are on holiday with friends, family, business associates or that special someone, The Academy Hotel is an ideal choice of hotel.
Myhotel Bloomsbury
Myhotel Bloomsbury
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Professional staff, good location,...

Stephen, United States May 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

This boutique Myhotel Bloomsbury sits in the heart of Bloomsbury. Renowned as a great meeting spot for business and leisurely dining or just hanging out, the Myhotel is not just an average hotel. Specializing in massage, spa treatment and ultimate therapy, more than anything the Myhotel Bloomsbury is all about well-being, right in the heart of London. The rooms are unique and inviting with a modern ambience and excellent amenities. With cool design, chic furnishings and world-class cuisine, the hotel’s contemporary bar is sure the perfect place to relax or meet up with friends. An exceptional location along with innovative style makes Myhotel Bloomsbury ideal for both business trips and leisure breaks.
Garth Hotel
Garth Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Location, breakfast, friendly and...

Samson, United States January 1, 2014

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Garth Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Building Centre, New London Architecture.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Garth Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Arosfa Hotel
Arosfa Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Enthousiasm of staff, modernity of...

Thora, United Kingdom July 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in , the Arosfa Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Building Centre, New London Architecture are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Arosfa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Staunton Hotel
Staunton Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Nice staff, good breakfast and...

Anna-Karin, Sweden November 20, 2013

0.17 Km.

Located a short walk to the fashionable shops of Oxford Street, this beautifully preserved Georgian townhouse is ideally situated in the heart of London’s West End. This 4-star bed and breakfast is very popular amongst visitors to the capital thanks to its uncompromising standards and warm hospitality. The Staunton Hotel houses 17 guestrooms which are well-equipped with a full range of modern comforts such as satellite televisions, wireless Internet access, telephones, hairdryers, en suite bathrooms, as well as modern décor and cherry wood furnishings. Each room provides a haven for relaxing in after a busy day or a long flight. There is also breakfast room which serves a traditional English breakfast available on-site.
Gower Street Apartments
Gower Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Gower Street Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Pollock’s Toy Museum, Building Centre.

Gower Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Gower Street Apartments your home away from home.
LSE Carr-Saunders Hall
LSE Carr-Saunders Hall
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Big tasty breakfast, clean...

Ivana, Croatia April 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, LSE Carr-Saunders Hall provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are British Telecom (BT) Tower, BT Tower, Pollock’s Toy Museum.

At LSE Carr-Saunders Hall, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, coffee shop, family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. LSE Carr-Saunders Hall is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oxford Street Apartments
Oxford Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Oxford Street Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.3 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oxford Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oxford Street Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Byng Place
Byng Place
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Byng Place, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Byng Place is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sanderson Hotel
Sanderson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

clean, comfortable and with...

Kally, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.23 Km.

This hotel is the brainchild and contemporary design of the legendary Phillipe Stark. Located in the center of London, Sanderson Hotel is Ideal for tourists in London with Covent Garden, the National Art Gallery, Trafalgar Square, and Picadilly Circus all short walks away from the hotel. Guestrooms are equipped with televisions and DVD players and are adorned with oil paintings. Feast on international cuisine at the on-site eateries including SPOON, Courtyard Garden, and Purples Bar. Business travelers can make use of the meeting rooms and business center before heading to the spa to unwind. Other recreational facilities include a billiards room, gym, sauna, and on-site boutique. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the thriving center of London. To make your reservation at Sanderson Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Location & friendly, efficient...

Lian, Denmark August 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.1 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, concierge, vending machine, casino, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 700 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel.
Cheshire Hotel
Cheshire Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

We were just arriving from USA at...

Edith, El Salvador July 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, Cheshire Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Set 1 km.Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Central YMCA, Centre Point, Soho London give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cheshire Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, room service, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Cheshire Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Marisa Hotel
Marisa Hotel
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

Actually providing a 5 bed room...

Emma, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West End -Soho, Marisa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Soho London, Centre Point, Central YMCA.

The facilities and services provided by Marisa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marisa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Bloomsbury Hotel
The Bloomsbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Reception staff are friendly,...

Chi, Hong Kong March 29, 2014

0.3 Km.

This luxury hotel is located in the heart of the theater district and within walking distance of most London shows. A short stroll from The Bloomsbury Hotel could find you in Covent Garden, Soho, Fitrzrovia, or Leicester Square. The hotel is 200 meters from Tottenham Court Road station and the British Museum. Within the bedrooms, guests can enjoy luxury bedding, fluffy robes and slippers, flat screen TVs, Aromatherapy Associates toiletries, tea, coffee, and water. Dining options within the hotel include Landseer Restaurant & Bar, The Lutyens Lounge, or Terrace, where you can enjoy a fantastic afternoon tea or evening drink.
Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury
Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Cheap, excellent location, 24...

Nicholas, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Museum, Museum Tavern, Central YMCA.

Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, restaurant, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Friendly,efficient staff,...

David, United Kingdom June 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated on Tottenham Court Road in the West End, this international hotel boasts one of the friendliest hotels in Camden and the surrounding districts. The hotel is close to the Oxford Street and Warren Street Underground Stations. Moreover, many famous tourist attractions in London such as Regents Park, the British Museum, Soho, Madam Tussauds, Camden Town market and the London Planetarium are located close by. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center via the nearby tube station. With outstanding location and the very best in service and dining, it is no surprise that Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel is a favorite.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury
Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Central location, friendly staff,...

Axel, Sweden November 12, 2013

0.31 Km.

Providing 186 elegantly-decorated guestrooms, the luxury hotel is beautifully decorated with rich colors, fine artwork and designer furniture. The Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury is 60km from the Gatwick International Airport. Situated in a prime location in Bloomsbury, the Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury is just 50 meters from the British Museum and close to the central business district. Guests are also a short walking distance from the theaters of Covent Garden, the myriad of nightclubs of Soho and the stylish shops of Bond Street. The four-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want world-class accommodation while staying in central London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01