My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Goodge Street Tube Station

Goodge Street Tube Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Goodge Street Tube Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury and Rosewood London Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Goodge Street Tube Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Goodge Street Tube Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Goodge Street Tube Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Goodge Street Tube Station

nearest hotel
London Serviced ApartHotel
London Serviced ApartHotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Cleanliness, good kitchen, value...

Feng, Singapore April 28, 2014

0.1 Km.

London Serviced ApartHotel, located in Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At London Serviced ApartHotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Serviced ApartHotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rathbone Hotel
Rathbone Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

1. Lobby was very nice. 2. Staff...

Rose, United States September 18, 2013

0.12 Km.

A four-star hotel that boasts a superb location in the heart of one of London's most popular districts. With three tube stations all within easy walking distance, the Rathbone Hotel in the Fitzrovia District of the West End is a privately owned boutique hotel, that puts guests right in the center of the action. The well-appointed rooms feature traditional English decor, matched by modern amenities, including high-speed wireless-internet access in all the rooms and suites. Many of London's inner-city attractions are easily reached with a short walk, including the fantastic shopping on Oxford and Regent Streets. Piccadilly Circus is just a few stops away on the tube, and the many art galleries and museums that London is renowned for are all easily reached, once again via the Underground.
Regency House Hotel
Regency House Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Location, staff welcoming and good...

Heba, Egypt March 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of London city, Regency House Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Regency House Hotel.
The Academy
The Academy
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.14 Km.

An elegant townhouse in Bloomsbury offers, The Academy Hotel offer comfortable rooms, outstanding facilities and high end service. The hotel is located in the heart of London’s West End, only a few kilometers from the city center. It also has a private garden where guests can escape the hustle and bustle of city and just relax. Whether you are on holiday with friends, family, business associates or that special someone, The Academy Hotel is an ideal choice of hotel.
Myhotel Bloomsbury
Myhotel Bloomsbury
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Professional staff, good location,...

Stephen, United States May 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

This boutique Myhotel Bloomsbury sits in the heart of Bloomsbury. Renowned as a great meeting spot for business and leisurely dining or just hanging out, the Myhotel is not just an average hotel. Specializing in massage, spa treatment and ultimate therapy, more than anything the Myhotel Bloomsbury is all about well-being, right in the heart of London. The rooms are unique and inviting with a modern ambience and excellent amenities. With cool design, chic furnishings and world-class cuisine, the hotel’s contemporary bar is sure the perfect place to relax or meet up with friends. An exceptional location along with innovative style makes Myhotel Bloomsbury ideal for both business trips and leisure breaks.
Garth Hotel
Garth Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Location, breakfast, friendly and...

Samson, United States January 1, 2014

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Garth Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Building Centre, New London Architecture.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Garth Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Arosfa Hotel
Arosfa Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

A perfect location for getting out...

Helen, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in , the Arosfa Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Building Centre, New London Architecture are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Arosfa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Staunton Hotel
Staunton Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Nice staff, good breakfast and...

Anna-Karin, Sweden November 20, 2013

0.17 Km.

Located a short walk to the fashionable shops of Oxford Street, this beautifully preserved Georgian townhouse is ideally situated in the heart of London’s West End. This 4-star bed and breakfast is very popular amongst visitors to the capital thanks to its uncompromising standards and warm hospitality. The Staunton Hotel houses 17 guestrooms which are well-equipped with a full range of modern comforts such as satellite televisions, wireless Internet access, telephones, hairdryers, en suite bathrooms, as well as modern décor and cherry wood furnishings. Each room provides a haven for relaxing in after a busy day or a long flight. There is also breakfast room which serves a traditional English breakfast available on-site.
Gower Street Apartments
Gower Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Gower Street Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology, Pollock’s Toy Museum, Building Centre.

Gower Street Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Gower Street Apartments your home away from home.
LSE Carr-Saunders Hall
LSE Carr-Saunders Hall
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Big tasty breakfast, clean...

Ivana, Croatia April 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, LSE Carr-Saunders Hall is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Telecom (BT) Tower, BT Tower, Pollock’s Toy Museum.

At LSE Carr-Saunders Hall, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, LSE Carr-Saunders Hall is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Byng Place
Byng Place
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, Byng Place is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Byng Place also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Byng Place the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Sanderson Hotel
Sanderson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

clean, comfortable and with...

Kally, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.23 Km.

This hotel is the brainchild and contemporary design of the legendary Phillipe Stark. Located in the center of London, Sanderson Hotel is Ideal for tourists in London with Covent Garden, the National Art Gallery, Trafalgar Square, and Picadilly Circus all short walks away from the hotel. Guestrooms are equipped with televisions and DVD players and are adorned with oil paintings. Feast on international cuisine at the on-site eateries including SPOON, Courtyard Garden, and Purples Bar. Business travelers can make use of the meeting rooms and business center before heading to the spa to unwind. Other recreational facilities include a billiards room, gym, sauna, and on-site boutique. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the thriving center of London. To make your reservation at Sanderson Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Close to Soho and in walking...

Henrik, Denmark July 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.1 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Central YMCA, Soho London, Centre Point.

At St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, vending machine, laundry service, bar, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 700 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. St Giles London - St Giles Classic Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Cheshire Hotel
Cheshire Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

good location, close to public...

Pernilla, Norway April 16, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, Cheshire Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Central YMCA, Centre Point, Soho London within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Cheshire Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service, room service.

The ambiance of Cheshire Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, separate shower and tub, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Cheshire Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Marisa Hotel
Marisa Hotel
Hotel Area: West End -Soho

Actually providing a 5 bed room...

Emma, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marisa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Soho London, Centre Point, Central YMCA.

At Marisa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, concierge, family room.

10 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, mini bar, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marisa Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Bloomsbury Hotel
The Bloomsbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Reception staff are friendly,...

Chi, Hong Kong March 29, 2014

0.3 Km.

This luxury hotel is located in the heart of the theatre district within walking distance of most London shows. A short stroll from the hotel could find you in Covent Garden, Soho, Fitrzrovia or Leicester Square. The hotel is 200 metres from Tottenham Court Road station and the British Museum. Within the bedrooms guests can enjoy luxury bedding, fluffy robes and slippers, flat screen TV’s, Aromatherapy Associates toiletries, tea, coffee & water. Dining options within the hotel include Landseer Restaurant & Bar or The Lutyens Lounge or Terrace where you can enjoy a fantastic Afternoon Tea or evening drink.
Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury
Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Cheap, excellent location, 24...

Nicholas, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia, Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Museum, Museum Tavern, Central YMCA.

Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, 24-hour room service, restaurant, airport transfer, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, shared bathroom, fan, shower, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gresham Hotel Bloomsbury.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel
Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Friendly,efficient staff,...

David, United Kingdom June 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated on Tottenham Court Road in the West End, this international hotel boasts one of the friendliest hotels in Camden and the surrounding districts. The hotel is close to the Oxford Street and Warren Street Underground Stations. Moreover, many famous tourist attractions in London such as Regents Park, the British Museum, Soho, Madam Tussauds, Camden Town market and the London Planetarium are located close by. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center via the nearby tube station. With outstanding location and the very best in service and dining, it is no surprise that Radisson Blu Edwardian Grafton Hotel is a favorite.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury
Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Central location, friendly staff,...

Axel, Sweden November 12, 2013

0.31 Km.

Providing 186 elegantly-decorated guestrooms, the luxury hotel is beautifully decorated with rich colors, fine artwork and designer furniture. The Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury is 60km from the Gatwick International Airport. Situated in a prime location in Bloomsbury, the Radisson Blu Edwardian Kenilworth - Bloomsbury is just 50 meters from the British Museum and close to the central business district. Guests are also a short walking distance from the theaters of Covent Garden, the myriad of nightclubs of Soho and the stylish shops of Bond Street. The four-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers who want world-class accommodation while staying in central London.
Grange Langham Court Hotel
Grange Langham Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Bloomsbury - Fitzrovia

Friendly and efficient Staff, fast...

Asha, Barbados July 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

This charming nineteenth century building is ideally located in the heart of central London, moments from Regent’s Park, Oxford Street, and the city’s financial district. The tube station is also just a stone's throw away ensuring that the remainder of London is easily reached. The newly refurbished Grange Langham Court Hotel offers 56 guestrooms which lay emphasis on total relaxation. Each room is lovingly adorned with stylish furnishings redolent of the Victorian Era as well as all the modern comforts one could ask for, such as a luxury marble bathroom, a digital LCD television and 24 hour room service. Moreover, you can enjoy delectable French cuisine at the in-house restaurant or sip on a cocktail at Vino Latino’s Wine Bar. Well known for its superb services and its excellent location in London city, it’s no wonder that the Grange Langham Court Hotel is a popular choice for all travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04