or

In and around Granada
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Granada Train Station

Granada is known for interesting sites like Granada Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Granada Train Station, such as Vincci Granada Hotel and Abba Granada Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Granada Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Granada are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Granada Train Station.

Granada Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Granada Train Station

nearest hotel
Apartamentos Avenida de los Andaluces
Apartamentos Avenida de los Andaluces
Hotel Area: Beiro

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartamentos Avenida de los Andaluces is ideally situated in Beiro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hospital Ruiz de Alda, Hospital Clínico San Cecilio, San Jerónimo Monastery.

At Apartamentos Avenida de los Andaluces, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, family room, laundry service, elevator, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Apartamentos Avenida de los Andaluces apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, television, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Granada, the Apartamentos Avenida de los Andaluces is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Abba Granada Hotel
Abba Granada Hotel
Hotel Area: Beiro

efficient service, decent size,...

Eriko, Australia April 6, 2015

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Granada, Abba Granada Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1,50 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Hospital Clínico San Cecilio, Hospital Ruiz de Alda, San Jerónimo Monastery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Abba Granada Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, concierge, bar, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

136 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Abba Granada Hotel.
Vincci Granada Hotel
Vincci Granada Hotel
Hotel Area: Beiro

good food, near train station, not...

Chen, Canada July 12, 2014

0.14 Km.

These sophisticated modern suites sit on one of Granada's main avenues close to the historic center. Located a 15-minute walk from the cathedral, Plaza Bib Ramblas, and Plaza Nueva, the Vincci Granada Hotel provides accommodation suitable for all travelers. Decor is classy and comfortable with rooms afforded much natural light by virtue of expansive picture windows. Balconies provide views of the Alhambra or the more modern part of town, and bathrooms are luxurious with bottled toiletries and big marble vanities. A plus of this location is the ready availability of buses, making trips to anywhere in Granada, including the airport, free of stress. The trip to the Alhambra takes roughly 10 minutes, 45 for those who brave both the heat and the steep uphill climb to go on foot.
Hotel Elena María
Hotel Elena María
Hotel Area: Beiro

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beiro, Hotel Elena María is an ideal spot from which to discover Granada. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hospital Ruiz de Alda, Hospital Clínico San Cecilio, San Jerónimo Monastery.

At Hotel Elena María, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Elena María is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, television, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel Elena María is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Granada.
Princesa Ana
Princesa Ana
Hotel Area: Beiro

Convenient, clean, staff is helpful...

Rita, Hong Kong September 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

A sophisticated property located on the fashionable Avenida de la Constitution, the Princesa Ana is modern yet elegant. Its location in one of Granada’s finest residential areas makes it a welcome retreat from the sometimes frantic pace of downtown. The hotel’s entrance hall is decorated in dark wood with marble floors, and guestrooms are spacious and tastefully decorated, providing all the amenities expected of an ANA hotel. On-site, the hotel offers an intimate dining experience where guests can experience exquisitely prepared international and local dishes. Of course, the many fine restaurants and nightlife of the city are a short taxi ride away from this marvelous getaway.
Hostel Sweet Granada
Hostel Sweet Granada
Hotel Area: Beiro

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Granada, Hostel Sweet Granada is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel Sweet Granada is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel Sweet Granada.
Macia Condor Hotel
Macia Condor Hotel
Hotel Area: Albayzin

 

0.24 Km.

This modern hotel on the leafy thoroughfare of Av de la Constitucion is easy to access and close to the center of town. Within easy walking distance of the Cathedral and Plaza Nueva, the Macia Condor Hotel is a modern 4-star establishment with stylish interiors and expansive views from the top floors. Rooms are tastefully furnished in a classic country theme - some have balconies and all include a minibar, internet connection, and air-conditioning. To walk into the city center takes around 10 minutes, with the Alhambra about 30 minutes away on foot - a trip that's easily done via bus, with the bus stop a few meters down the road. Also close are dozens of restaurants, and for those who can stomach it, the bullring.
Pensión Vista Nevada
Pensión Vista Nevada
Hotel Area: Beiro

 

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Granada, Pensión Vista Nevada is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hospital Clínico San Cecilio, Hospital Ruiz de Alda, La Cartuja Monastery give to this hotel a special charm.

Pensión Vista Nevada offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

The ambiance of Pensión Vista Nevada is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, fan, television, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pensión Vista Nevada is a smart choice for travelers to Granada, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Abadia Hotel
Abadia Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Excellent value. Great staff....

Charles, United States October 1, 2014

0.31 Km.

A gem of a hotel with just 19 rooms housed in a resorted 16th-century villa, the Abadia Hotel is one of a kind. Located centrally in Granada in an area rich in culture and points of interest, this hotel is a short walk from the cathedral, the Barrio Albaicin, and the Alhambra. The property has a large patio where guests can relax after a long day of exploring, while the front desk can provide tourist information for anyone keen to discover some of Granada’s most interesting sites. Foodies will be particularly keen to sample the delights of the gastronomic tour which takes a small group around the city, all in the name of good food.
Pensión Eurosol
Pensión Eurosol
Hotel Area: Ronda

It's close to the center, easy to...

Carlota, Spain April 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pensión Eurosol is located in the Ronda area of Granada. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Jerónimo Monastery, Hospital Ruiz de Alda, Plaza de la Trinidad.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pensión Eurosol is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Pensión Eurosol is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pensión Eurosol the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Granada.
Hotel Granada Center
Hotel Granada Center
Hotel Area: Beiro

Spacious room. Good Food. Nice...

Anne, Australia December 7, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Hotel Granada Center is an interesting, modern property where all the rooms have been built to face out towards the city. A large property surrounded by scenic gardens, this hotel is located on the Avenida Fuente Nueva, about a 10-minute walk from the main shopping area of town and 20 minutes from the cathedral. On the premises, the Al Zagal Restaurant serves up traditional local fare as well as a dessert menu packed with sweet treats. The Cafe Bar is a great spot to kick back with a drink once the sun goes down while guests looking to do a spot of working out have access to the gym.
Hotel Los Girasoles
Hotel Los Girasoles
Hotel Area: City Center

The location is nice, close to...

Marije, Netherlands May 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

Hotel Los Girasoles blends a historic setting with modern day luxury and comfort in the heart of Granada. Located next to the San Juan de Dios church, the Cathedral and Alhambra, the hotel is within walking distance of the city’s myriad sightseeing, shopping, dining and entertainment highlights. All the newly refurbished rooms are complete with parquet floors, bathroom, satellite television, air conditioning, heating, speed dial telephones, wireless Internet access and everything that’s required for a comfortable stay. Boasting a central location and a full range of amenities, Hotel Los Girasoles is an ideal place both for commercial visits and for pleasure.
Pension Mario
Pension Mario
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Granada, look no further than Pension Mario. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Jerónimo Monastery, Placeta de San Miguel Bajo, Palacio de Dar-al-Horra.

At Pension Mario, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, heating, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pension Mario is an excellent choice for your stay in Granada.
Pension Alcazaba
Pension Alcazaba
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Granada, look no further than Pension Alcazaba. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, San Jerónimo Monastery, Placeta de San Miguel Bajo, Palacio de Dar-al-Horra are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Pension Alcazaba, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pension Alcazaba is an excellent choice for your stay in Granada.
Hostal Nuevas Naciones
Hostal Nuevas Naciones
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostal Nuevas Naciones is ideally situated in City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as San Jerónimo Monastery, Placeta de San Miguel Bajo, Palacio de Dar-al-Horra.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Nuevas Naciones ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostal Nuevas Naciones the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Granada.
Itinere Hostel
Itinere Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Granada, Itinere Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Itinere Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, tours, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, bathtub, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Itinere Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Granada, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
El Zaguan
El Zaguan
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, El Zaguan is located in the City Center area of Granada. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as San Jerónimo Monastery, Placeta de San Miguel Bajo, Palacio de Dar-al-Horra.

The facilities and services provided by El Zaguan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

El Zaguan is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, television, DVD/CD player, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. El Zaguan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Granada.
Albergue Inturjoven Granada
Albergue Inturjoven Granada
Hotel Area: Ronda

 

0.4 Km.

Albergue Inturjoven Granada, located in Ronda, Granada, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hospital Ruiz de Alda, Hospital Clínico San Cecilio, San Jerónimo Monastery.

At Albergue Inturjoven Granada, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Albergue Inturjoven Granada is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Albergue Inturjoven Granada.
Residencia Ziri
Residencia Ziri
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Granada, Residencia Ziri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Jerónimo Monastery, Placeta de San Miguel Bajo, Palacio de Dar-al-Horra.

At Residencia Ziri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, newspapers.

Residencia Ziri is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, heating, desk, telephone, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residencia Ziri is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Granada.
Friendly Rental Gran Via
Friendly Rental Gran Via
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.41 Km.

Friendly Rental Gran Via, located in City Center, Granada, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Granada hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Friendly Rental Gran Via is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, kitchenware, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Friendly Rental Gran Via is a smart choice for travelers to Granada, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03