or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greenlane Train Station

Places such as Greenlane Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Greenlane Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Epsom Motor Inn and Quality Suites Alexander Inn.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Greenlane Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Greenlane Train Station.

Greenlane Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greenlane Train Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

0.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

0.38 Km.

Royal Park Lodge, located in Epsom, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Royal Park Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is located in the Remuera area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, executive floor, laundry service, newspapers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

0.58 Km.

Situated in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like library, babysitting, concierge, meeting facilities, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, heating, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage, fitness center. Cotter House Luxury Retreat is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Greenlane Manor Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Greenlane Manor Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Greenlane Manor Motel your home away from home.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Remuera; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, luggage storage, laundry service.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television, seating area, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Devereux Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Good Welcoming, acclimatized...

Sandrine, Vanuatu February 27, 2015

0.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Epsom Motor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Epsom Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

0.74 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

Efficient check in, friendly...

Sarah, New Zealand January 30, 2015

0.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, microwave, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Shower great, Room was ample,...

Scott, Australia February 27, 2015

1.01 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Auckland city, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, bicycle rental, concierge, family room, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, fan, hair dryer, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

clean and tidy room, reasonable...

Chan, Hong Kong December 28, 2014

1.03 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Auckland city, Oak Tree Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

At Oak Tree Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, business center, car park, luggage storage.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – LAN (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Oak Tree Motel your home away from home.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

comfotable bed,, very helpful...

Gillian, United Kingdom January 30, 2015

1.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Rayland Epsom Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Auckland. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rayland Epsom Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rayland Epsom Motel.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

The location is pretty good. Free...

Nicole, Canada November 28, 2014

1.13 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, Ascot Epsom Motel provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots which include dining, shopping, and entertainment places, guests are bound to enjoy this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, and ASB Showgrounds, and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbor, and several more of Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, Ascot Epsom Motel offers good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location is excellent for events...

Donna, New Zealand January 21, 2015

1.14 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.
Abella Court Motel
Abella Court Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

1.17 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Abella Court Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway.

At Abella Court Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Abella Court Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Newmarket International Motor Inn
Newmarket International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, handy to transport,...

Allen, New Zealand March 9, 2014

1.2 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Newmarket International Motor Inn is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. Set 4.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Newmarket International Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, BBQ facilities, pets allowed, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Newmarket International Motor Inn is reflected in every guestroom. desk, fan, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Newmarket International Motor Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location for what we needed, Large...

Jim, New Zealand September 10, 2014

1.22 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cornwall Park Motor Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 3.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Gillies Hospital.

Cornwall Park Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cornwall Park Motor Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Knights Inn
Knights Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

THE BEDS ARE THE BEST...SKY...

Tirohia, New Zealand January 24, 2015

1.23 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Knights Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway give to this hotel a special charm.

Knights Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, telephone, whirlpool bathtub, coffee/tea maker, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Knights Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05